Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 03:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 03:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)
Orai     उरई

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 63
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Orai, Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 139 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for ORAI/Orai
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

63 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCR1
 M W  S
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
00:43n/an/aJHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR??
    T  
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:44AM) by Harsh**
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR2
S T T  
01:41n/an/aBZM/BhimsenUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
      S
01:54no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:04AM) by Cheetah**
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNER1
     F 
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:42PM) by Cheetah**
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWR??
  T    
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR??
      S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:45AM) by Harsh**
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T T  
02:58n/an/aML/MalhaurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W FS
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (5:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER??
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/aJHSA/Jhansi A CabinUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by Harsh**
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/aSIC/SonikUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
05:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR??
 M     
05:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Saurabh*^
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
  T TF 
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
S      
06:01n/an/aBNI/BudniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER??
      S
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
06:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif**
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER2
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/aBKA/BarkheraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (11:51PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
07:13n/an/aJLD/Jarwal RoadUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:53PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:55AM) by system
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCR1
S      
08:53n/an/aTBN/TimarniUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (9:27PM) by S Verma**
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER??
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:56AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
54158Kanpur Jhansi Passen...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
08:56n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12944Kanpur-Valsad Udyogk...SFWR??
     F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:04PM) by Cheetah**
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
  T T  
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:12PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
S      
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER??
   W   
09:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
54157Jhansi Kanpur Passen...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
S      
10:54n/an/aMWA/MandwaUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (12:24PM) by Cheetah**
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR2
    T  
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
 M W   
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:13PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCR1
S T T  
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR1
      S
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Cheetah**
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR??
     F 
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah**
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER1
      S
13:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR1
 M     
13:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif**
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
  T    
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah**
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
 M     
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:06AM) by Cheetah**
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S   TF 
14:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
   W   
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
15:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:24AM) by system
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
15:59n/an/aEKMA/EkmaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:24AM) by system
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
      S
16:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:40PM) by system
16093Chennai-Lucknow Gomt...ExpSR1
S  W   
16:43n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah JunctionUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:00PM) by Jay Shah**
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR??
    T  
16:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:06PM) by Cheetah**
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER??
  T    
17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by 🚂 RF Z**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site