Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)
     उरई

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 67
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Orai, Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 139 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for ORAI/Orai
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 38m ago

67 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCR1
 M W  S
00:435h 30m late06:13PBH/Pratapgarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR0
S      
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR0
    T  
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:44AM) by Harsh*^~
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR2
S T T  
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWR0
      S
01:431h 34m late03:17ST/SuratUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
      S
01:541h 10m late03:04MSW/MaskanwaUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (4:13PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNER1
     F 
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR0
      S
02:159m late02:24INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:45AM) by Harsh*^~
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWR0
  T    
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
S T T  
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M W FS
02:5852m late03:50GUNA/Guna JunctionUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCR0
     F 
03:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER0
SMTWTFS
04:0351m late04:54LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by Harsh*^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:221m late04:23KJ/KajgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
05:361h 24m late07:00LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR0
 M     
05:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Saurabh*^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER0
      S
06:0135m late06:36GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER0
  T TF 
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
S      
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
06:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER2
SMTWTFS
06:5832m late07:30GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
07:131h 28m late08:41PKE/Pimpar KhedUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:5316m late08:09LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:55AM) by system
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCR1
S      
08:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER0
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:56AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
54158Kanpur Jhansi Passen...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
08:56n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWR0
     F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
  T T  
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:12PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
S      
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNER0
   W   
09:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
54157Jhansi Kanpur Passen...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER0
S      
10:54no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (12:24PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR2
    T  
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCR1
S T T  
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
 M W   
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:13PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCR1
      S
12:3138m late13:09MKG/Manak NagarUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR0
     F 
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (10:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER1
      S
13:461h 19m late15:05ML/MalhaurUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR1
 M     
13:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
14:581h 37m late16:35NSZ/Nishatpura JunctionUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S   TF 
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR0
  T    
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
   W   
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER0
 M     
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (4:13PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
15:3820m late15:58SUJ/SarjuUpdated: May 04 2016 (5:58PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
15:591h 19m late17:18GWL/Gwalior JunctionUpdated: May 05 2016 (11:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
      S
16:1458m late17:12CNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn ...ExpWCR0
    T  
16:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (10:20PM) by Hussain*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site