Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)
     उरई

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Orai, Distt Jalaun (05162-252206)
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 139 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for ORAI/Orai
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR0
    T  
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCR1
 M W  S
00:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR0
S      
00:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:59AM) by system
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR2
S T T  
01:46n/an/aCPB/Kanpur Bridge Left BankUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
01:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (12:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
      S
01:54no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:29PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR0
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:17PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWR1
  T    
02:00n/an/aSFH/SafedabadUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:39AM) by DM^~
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNER1
     F 
02:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
S T T  
02:53n/an/aAY/Ayodhya JunctionUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (6:47PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M W FS
02:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (9:26AM) by TN in mayhem^~
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER0
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/aKIKA/Kurwai KethoraUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (11:14PM) by Saif Ali^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:29AM) by system
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
05:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:01AM) by DM^~
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR0
 M     
05:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26AM) by system
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER0
      S
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (6:05PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:15PM) by DM^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER0
  T TF 
06:01n/an/aBNI/BudniUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (5:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
S      
06:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:56PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
06:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12542Lokmanya Tilak (T.) ...SFNER2
SMTWTFS
06:59n/an/aETB/Itarsi B CabinUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (12:24PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
07:13n/an/aORW/OrwaraUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:47AM) by system
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:38AM) by system
51804Kanpur - Jhansi Pass...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:26AM) by system
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
S      
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by Shubham*^~
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWR0
     F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
  T T  
09:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:01AM) by system
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNER0
   W   
09:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:13AM) by system
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER0
S      
10:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29PM) by Cheetah*^~
51803Jhansi - Kanpur Pass...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
10:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:28PM) by system
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR1
    T  
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (1:34PM) by system
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCR1
S T T  
11:05n/an/aBSBN/Bhusaval B CabinUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (3:52PM) by moderator*^~
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR1
 M W   
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (5:26PM) by system
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR0
     F 
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:18AM) by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCR1
      S
12:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR1
 M     
13:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2016 (10:42AM) by brandonbuffard^~
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER1
      S
13:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:13AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR0
  T    
14:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER2
      S
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S   TF 
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
   W   
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
 M     
14:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2016 (9:36AM) by MJ*^
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
15:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (2:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
15:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:36AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
      S
16:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (12:07PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR0
    T  
16:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:59PM) by system
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
S  W   
16:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:49PM) by system
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER0
  T    
17:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:52AM) by system
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR0
      S
18:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (10:50AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M  T S
19:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (6:55PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site