Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)
Orai     उरई

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Orai, Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 139 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for ORAI/Orai
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 10h 37m ago

61 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCR??
 M W  S
00:481h 16m late02:04PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19313Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
    T  
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR2
 M W F 
01:4133m late02:14KSRA/Kasara
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR??
S T T  
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNER??
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19314Rajendranagar-Indore...ExpWR??
      S
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWR??
  T    
02:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T T  
03:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W FS
03:0432m late03:36CBK/Chachaura Binaganj
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER??
SMTWTFS
04:001h 28m late05:28LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aSUJ/Sarju
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR??
 M     
05:33n/an/aSJT/Shujaatpur
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
05:36n/an/an/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER??
      S
05:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
  T TF 
06:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
S      
06:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR??
  T    
06:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER??
SMTWTFS
06:584h 7m late11:05SNC/Swami Narayan Chhapia
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNER3
SMTWTFS
07:151h 43m late08:58ET/Itarsi Junction
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:51n/an/aMOTH/Moth
02111Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCR??
S      
08:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER??
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54158Kanpur Jhansi Passen...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
08:56n/an/an/a
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER??
   W   
09:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWR??
     F 
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR??
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
S      
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54157Jhansi Kanpur Passen...PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
S      
10:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
    T  
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR??
 M W   
11:05n/an/an/a
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCR1
S T T  
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR1
      S
12:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER1
      S
13:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR??
 M     
13:481h 40m late15:28BDKN/Bandhua Kalan
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
      S
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
 M     
15:0314m late15:17n/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S   TF 
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
   W   
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
  T    
15:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
15:3814m late15:52JLD/Jarwal Road
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
15:521h 36m late17:28GWL/Gwalior Junction
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
      S
16:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR??
    T  
16:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16093Chennai-Lucknow Char...ExpSR1
S  W   
16:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER??
  T    
17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S TW F 
19:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site