Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना ( बेंगलुरू स्टेशन)
[Majestic/City Railway Station]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 69

Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 906 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Rating: 4.4/5 (449 votes)
cleanliness - good (59)
porters/escalators - good (58)
food - good (59)
transportation - excellent (57)
lodging - excellent (54)
railfanning - excellent (53)
sightseeing - excellent (54)
safety - good (55)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 52m ago

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR8
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:12PM) by Minti*^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER5
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (8:37AM) by 🚂Yuva Rahul🚃युवा राहुल🚃^~
16505*Gandhidham - KSR Ben...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (2:59AM) by जैसा देश वैसा भेश^~
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (7:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:458m late03:53Y/YeliyurUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (11:28PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:06PM) by system
12683*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:18AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22607*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:15AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16228*Talguppa - KSR Benga...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aBAW/Chikbanavar JunctionUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:44PM) by system
16531*Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45n/an/aNRYP/NarayanapuramUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...*ExpSWR9
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12657*Chennai Central - KS...*SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:1012m early04:58SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jul 09 2016 (6:23PM) by system
56910*Hosapete - Bengaluru...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:1515m early05:00SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 30 2015 (7:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56912*Hubballi Bengaluru F...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR2
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (8:19PM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (9:33PM) by system
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded -...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:5021m early05:29SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 27 2016 (8:44AM) by selvamssm*^~
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:34AM) by Minti*^~
12785*Kacheguda - KSR Beng...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 30 2015 (7:13PM) by SRG*^~
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
22692*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR9
SM WT  
06:40n/an/aDBU/DodballapurUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:10PM) by Pp*^~
22694*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:59PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aSGWF/Whitefield SatelliteUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by xxxx*^~
02779*Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (2:40PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aKJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
76519*Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...*DEMUSWR0
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (11:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16519*Jolarpettai - KSR Be...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:18PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8,9
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aSUBL/Hubballi South (Hubli)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
76554*Dharmapuri - KSR Ben...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:24PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16518*Kannur - KSR Bengalu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aMGF/MandagereUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
16524*Karwar - KSR Bengalu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:208m late08:28MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16316*Kochuveli - KSR Beng...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aBSM/BisanattamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aDPE/DevarapalleUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
56231*Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (8:07AM) by KSG*^~
17236*Nagercoil - KSR Beng...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aPRNT/Periya Naga ThunaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:24AM) by system
56224*Arsikere- KSR Bengal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:16PM) by BMTIR*^~
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:18PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56524*Hindupur - KSR Benga...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
66529*Kuppam Bengaluru ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:47PM) by system
56526*Kolar - KSR Bengalur...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (9:51PM) by Minti*^~
56926*Tumakuru- Bengaluru ...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:31PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
76512*Marikuppam - KSR Ben...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:12PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site