Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण (बेंगलुरू स्टेशन)
[Majestic/City Railway Station]

Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 906 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 37
Number of Originating Trains: 69
Number of Terminating Trains: 67
Rating: 4.4/5 (465 votes)
cleanliness - good (61)
porters/escalators - good (60)
food - good (61)
transportation - excellent (59)
lodging - excellent (56)
railfanning - excellent (55)
sightseeing - excellent (56)
safety - good (57)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 7m ago

101 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR8
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:20PM) by system
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:29AM) by system
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER5
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:29AM) by system
16505*Gandhidham - KSR Ben...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:08PM) by system
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:46PM) by system
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:452m early03:43MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:02AM) by moderator*^~
12683*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by system
22607*Ernakulam - KSR Beng...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:25PM) by system
16228*Talguppa - KSR Benga...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:3030m early04:00SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:34PM) by system
16531*Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45on time04:45SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:17PM) by system
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...*ExpSWR9
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:47PM) by system
12657*Chennai Central - KS...*SFSWR3,4
SMTWTFS
05:1022m early04:48SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (4:49AM) by system
56910*Hosapete - Bengaluru...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:22PM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR2
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:35PM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded -...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:00PM) by system
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:508m late05:58MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR8,9
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:48PM) by system
12785*Kacheguda - KSR Beng...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4010m early06:30MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Yesterday (12:07AM) by system
22692*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR9
SM WT  
06:40on time06:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15AM) by system
02779*Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
22694*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:02AM) by system
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5535m late07:30CMNR/ChamarajanagarUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:47PM) by system
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:001m early06:59SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:20PM) by system
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2015m late07:35SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:00AM) by system
76519*Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...*DEMUSWR0
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:39PM) by system
16519*Jolarpettai - KSR Be...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:00PM) by system
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8,9
SMTWTFS
08:101m early08:09MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:50PM) by system
76554*Dharmapuri - KSR Ben...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
16518*Kannur - KSR Bengalu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:2019m early08:01SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Yesterday (12:31AM) by system
16524*Karwar - KSR Bengalu...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:2010m late08:30MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
16316*Kochuveli - KSR Beng...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5015m late09:05SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (5:42AM) by system
56231*Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:0010m late09:10SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:20AM) by system
17236*Nagercoil - KSR Beng...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
56224*Arsikere- KSR Bengal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:42PM) by system
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:1515m late09:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56524*Hindupur - KSR Benga...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:2514m early09:11SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Yesterday (12:38AM) by system
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:306m late09:36SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
66529*Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:29PM) by system
56526*Kolar - KSR Bengalur...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:455m late09:50SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:11PM) by system
56926*Tumakuru- Bengaluru ...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:03PM) by system
07073Secunderabad - Mysur...ExpSCR0
 M     
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:26PM) by system
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:20PM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
76512*Marikuppam - KSR Ben...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30on time10:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:15PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site