Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 52m ago

110 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:555m late01:00GAA/Galan
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aDPE/Devarapalle
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aBIDR/Bidar
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:2050m late03:10TPTY/Tirupati Main
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00n/an/aGBD/Gauribidanur
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:1510m late03:25HDP/Hadapsar
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2050m late04:10MYS/Mysore Junction
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30n/an/an/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:0025m late04:25MLMR/Melmaruvathur
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:001h 45m late05:45MAO/Madgaon Junction
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:1520m late04:35SLRW/Shelarwadi
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
04:3029m late04:59YNK/Yelahanka Junction
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:302h 15m late06:45SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:4523m late05:08BYO/Bayaluvaddigeri
17225Amaravathi ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:4010m early05:30GIN/Ginigera
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:0550m late06:55ZB/Zahirabad
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15VPY/Vyasarpadi
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:253m late06:28HNK/Hanakere
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:4030m late07:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:3010m late07:40DEV/Devarayi
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:1050m late09:00ORH/Oddarahalli
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:2520m late08:45KPD/Katpadi Junction
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:3011m late08:41GDGN/Gaudgaon
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0010m late10:10WADI/Wadi Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site