Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

113 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aKGL/Kupgal
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:5530m late01:25NW/Nalwar
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aSOQ/Sompur Road
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aKLU/Kalluru Junction
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aNRR/Nagarur
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
01:50n/an/an/a
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCR??
 M    S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati Main
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aGBD/Gauribidanur
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aMR/Martur
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30n/an/an/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:00n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:10n/an/aAKRD/Akurdi
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15n/an/aBFW/Byatrayanhalli
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aTLU/Tarlupadu
22680Katra - Yesvantpur P...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aHJL/Hejjala
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aMTU/Matmari
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20n/an/aSTM/St Thomas Mount
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aNDPL/Nandipalli
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site