Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR6
SMTWTFS
00:0525m late00:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:2510m late00:35NAW/NawandgiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:4535m late01:20BRB/BoribialUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5035m late01:25TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR??
SM WT  
00:50n/an/aSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jul 19 2016 (7:10PM) by Pp*^~
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:3015m late01:45DBU/DodballapurUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:4020m late02:00GR/GulbargaUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:5040m late02:30DMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR6
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:2050m late03:10TDV/ThondebhaviUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR6
   W   
03:0010m early02:50SMWA/SomeshwaraUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:055m late03:10DEV/DevarayiUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:1525m late03:40AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (7:52AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2025m late03:45YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (8:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:3020m late03:50YNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...ExpSCR2
 M WT S
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR1
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (12:49AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR5
 M  TFS
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR5
S  W   
03:5535m late04:30TU/TadipatriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:0015m late04:15TVG/TavargattiUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:1510m late04:25WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:3015m late04:45TDV/ThondebhaviUpdated: May 09 2016 (9:56PM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR5
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (2:24PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWR0
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (5:28PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45GIN/GinigeraUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (7:53AM) by Minti*^~
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aKEF/Krishnamma KonaUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:0515m late06:20MTU/MatmariUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
06:0515m late06:20BMH/BetamcherlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:1517m late06:32NRE/NandalurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:255m late06:30DMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (10:39AM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:4035m late07:15MLU/MalugurUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:301m early07:29MRB/MunirabadUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (10:40PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (5:58PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
08:2520m late08:45KDP/KondapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:3014m late08:44ASP/AspariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aDCU/DamalcheruvuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (12:36AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (8:46AM) by श्रम शक्ति सुपरस्टार^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0023m early09:37GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site