Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

110 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aLNL/Lonavala
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:5515m late01:10AKR/Akolner
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
01:5022m late02:12MAS/Chennai Central
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:003m late04:03GBD/Gauribidanur
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:10n/an/an/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15n/an/an/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:3010m early04:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aKLU/Kalluru Junction
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05GID/Giddalur
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:4040m late07:20GBD/Gauribidanur
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:2025m early06:55EGU/Iranagallu
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:3015m late07:45GTL/Guntakal Junction
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:2515m late08:40NRE/Nandalur
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aGY/Gooty Junction
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0020m early09:40GTL/Guntakal Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site