Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

110 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aTGDE/Thangundi
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram Junction
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:5550m late01:45EGU/Iranagallu
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aSXB/Sambre
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aNGM/Nagasamudram
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aMRC/Marichethal
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aTDU/Tandur
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:30n/an/aGUR/Ganagapur Road
06802Pune - Tiruchchirapa...ExpSR??
  T    
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aAD/Adoni
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40n/an/an/a
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:508m late03:58VPL/Venkatampalli
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:00n/an/aSUR/Solapur
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15n/an/aRRJ/Ramaraju Palli
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aNDL/Nandyal
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aMLU/Malugur
17225Amaravathi ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aKWV/Kurduvadi Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aSDB/Shahabad
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00n/an/aPMP/Pimpri
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aTI/Tiruninravur
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aKPD/Katpadi Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site