Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 00:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 00:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR6
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aNLA/NancherlaUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aSSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi NilayamUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aKDN/KudatiniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aWADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aGBD/GauribidanurUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
11017Mumbai Ltt (Kurla ) ...ExpCR6
S      
02:05n/an/aYG/YadgirUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aMMPL/MantapampalleUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aGBD/GauribidanurUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aMR/MarturUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aKQQ/KaukuntlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...ExpSCR0
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR1
S      
03:48n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (12:49AM) by Cheetah*^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR5
S  W   
03:55n/an/aWADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR5
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah*^~
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR0
 M     
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:45AM) by Jay Shah*^
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
04:15n/an/aORH/OddarahalliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Cheetah*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aVKN/VinukondaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR5
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (2:24PM) by Jay Shah*^
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWR0
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (5:28PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aYNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (11:18PM) by Minti*^~
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aMRK/Markapur RoadUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aYNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aWDS/WadsingeUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:48AM) by Minti*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aDHS/DhavalasUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aHYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
08:00n/an/aURI/UruliUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aNLPD/Nallapadu JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aPPJ/PophlajUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aKBT/KadambatturUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aGYM/GudiyattamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site