Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:2535m late01:00BIDR/BidarUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:15PM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:4535m late01:20HSL/HisvahalUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (10:19PM) by Cheetah*^~
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5010m early00:40TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:42PM) by system
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR??
SM WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (3:26PM) by moderator*^~
22691KSR Bengaluru - Del...RajSWR??
 MT TF 
01:0525m late01:30BOK/BorkhediUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (3:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:3022m late01:52YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (11:16AM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:401h 1m late02:41SUR/SolapurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:04PM) by system
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:501h 14m late03:04YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:16PM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR6
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (7:14PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:59AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:49PM) by system
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0015m late03:15MRJ/Miraj JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:42PM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR6
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (4:28PM) by IR no more Safe^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:051h 15m late04:20MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:29PM) by IR no more Safe^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:29AM) by Rest in peace Hon CM Amma^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:1555m late04:10WSB/WashimbeUpdated: Oct 21 2016 (9:14AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (7:19AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3025m late03:55YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 14 2016 (7:36PM) by AP™^~
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...ExpSCR2
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (7:19AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR1
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:00PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR5
 M  TFS
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20PM) by system
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR5
S  W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR5
  T    
03:551h 15m late05:10BDY/BuddireddipattiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (4:50PM) by brandonbuffard^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:001h 37m late05:37BBQ/Basin Bridge JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (7:23PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:12AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:1545m late05:00BGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (1:10AM) by Cheetah*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:308m late04:38SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2016 (4:08PM) by brandonbuffard^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR5
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:44PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR0
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR1,2
SMTWTFS
04:4545m late05:30KBL/KoppalUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (8:23PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:405m late05:45UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:54PM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:0545m late06:50VKB/Vikarabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:18PM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:0510m late06:15MRK/Markapur RoadUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06AM) by KSG*^~
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:151h 15m late07:30POI/PonpadiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:405h 20m late12:00REPI/RangepalliUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:59PM) by Cheetah*^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:2010m late07:30KUI/KulaliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:34PM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:3020m early07:10UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (9:56PM) by DM^~
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:23AM) by Cheetah*^~
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:1015m late08:25PKD/Penukonda JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
08:2550m late09:15TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:3020m late08:50HQR/HirenanduruUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15AM) by system
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21AM) by system
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aDCU/DamalcheruvuUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:17PM) by system
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:24PM) by brandonbuffard^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (8:47AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0024m late10:24SADP/SaidapurUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:49AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site