Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KQR/Koderma Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)
کوڈرما جنکشن     कोडरमा जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Jhumri Telaiya,06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand

Elevation: 399 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad
No Recent News for KQR/Koderma Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - poor (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCR3
S  W F 
00:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCR3
  T    
00:14n/an/aJHG/JhinguraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR3
 M  T S
00:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCR0
      S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR2
S T  F 
00:20n/an/aHZD/Hazaribagh RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR0
 M WT  
00:21no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFER1
   W  S
00:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR0
S T TF 
00:317m late00:38GAP/GurpaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
12312Kalka MailSFER0
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/aWCB/Gaya West CabinUpdated: Jun 03 2016 (1:43PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER0
 M     
01:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (11:03PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
01:19n/an/aPNME/ParasnathUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12311Kalka MailSFER0
SMTWTFS
01:28n/an/aMRQ/MatariUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER0
    T  
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR0
 M W  S
01:39no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR0
 M W  S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:45AM) by system
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:08n/an/aMPO/Manpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:44PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18623-SlipRajendra Nagar - Bar...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (8:19PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:32n/an/aMTGE/MuthaniUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER0
  T T  
02:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (8:43PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:17PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13009Doon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:22n/an/aUDL/Andal JunctionUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (12:28PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (9:03AM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
03:56n/an/aBWN/Barddhaman JunctionUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
04:18n/an/aPRE/PaharaUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSER0
  T  F 
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:03PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoR0
S      
04:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
      S
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR0
  T   S
04:41n/an/aKKS/Kurasti KalanUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (2:33AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
04:52n/an/aPAJ/ParajUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aKAN/Khana JunctionUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22812New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR0
 MT   S
05:22n/an/aRUB/RasulabadUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (2:58PM) by system
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR0
S  WTF 
05:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (3:01PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63548*Gaya Koderma MEMU*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:58PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR0
    T  
07:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
     F 
07:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
13305Dhanbad-Gaya Interci...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:24AM) by system
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aJNU/Jaunpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/aKTCE/KatoghanUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (11:01PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR0
S      
10:06no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER0
  TW  S
10:30n/an/aPHD/PhaphundUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
18626Hatia-Patna Super Ex...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
11:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER0
S T  F 
11:18n/an/aSNS/SasniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
53372*Hazaribagh - Koderma...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53365*Kawar - Koderma Pass...*PassECR0
 MTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (6:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
12:17n/an/aBTV/Baitarani RoadUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site