Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PBN/Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)
परभणी जंक्शन     परभणी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Jn. Pt. PAU/PRLI/AWB , NH222 Jintur road, Near District Court, Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra

Elevation: 411 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded
No Recent News for PBN/Parbhani Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

77 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11403Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT...ExpCR2
S  W   
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:22AM) by system
17064Ajanta ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:3837m late01:15CTH/ChikalthanUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:57AM) by system
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCR2
S T    
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (11:01PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR2
S T T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:40AM) by system
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:487m late01:55UMRI/UmriUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (1:01AM) by system
11011Mumbai Lokmanya Tila...ExpCR0
    T  
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:31AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoR1
      S
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 07 2015 (9:11AM) by system
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCR2
  T   S
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:22AM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR0
    T  
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCR0
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:13n/an/aRNE/RanjaniUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (12:54AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCR1
S TWTF 
03:1312m late03:25AWB/AurangabadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...ExpCR0
 M     
03:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (7:16PM) by system
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR0
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:30AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCR0
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (7:16PM) by system
17619Aurangabad-H.S. Nand...ExpSCR0
 M     
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:038m late04:11UPR/UsmanpurUpdated: May 29 2016 (7:05PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2825m late04:53MQL/MirkhalUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:17PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR1
     F 
04:586m late05:04PTU/ParturUpdated: Dec 07 2015 (9:19AM) by system
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR1
 M    S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:26AM) by
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
   W   
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57553Parli Vaijnath - Adi...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:07PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (12:48AM) by system
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSR0
 M     
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 10 2016 (10:44PM) by system
17688Dharmabad-Manmad (Ma...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (2:22AM) by system
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aPTU/ParturUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
17613Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...ExpSCR1
SM   F 
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (12:51PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCR0
    T  
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:09AM) by system
57548Purna Hyderabad Pass...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:51AM) by system
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCR2
 M    S
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (10:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57563*Hyderabad-Parbhani P...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aSVN/SivungaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:33PM) by system
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCR0
S      
09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 09 2016 (9:54PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
57549Hyderabad Aurangabad...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aPNF/PangaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSR1
   W   
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (12:46AM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:28PM) by system
57554Adilabad Parli Vaijn...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:07PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17618Tapovan ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
57541Nagarsol - Nanded Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
12:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:13n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17620Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR1
     F 
13:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:03n/an/aMJF/Malkajgiri JunctionUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:23PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:08n/an/aBAU/BurhanpurUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
57540Parli Vaijnath - Ako...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:05PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCR1
S TWTF 
15:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site