Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PBN/Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3

Jn. Pt. PAU/PRLI/AWB , SH 148, Near District Court, Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra

Elevation: 414 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded
No Recent News for PBN/Parbhani Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 30m ago

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11403Nagpur-Kolhapur Expr...ExpCR2
S  W   
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCR2
S T    
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17064Ajanta ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:38on time00:38MMR/Manmad Junction
57515Daund-Hazur Sahib Na...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:13on time01:13n/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR2
S T T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:48on time01:48SC/Secunderabad Junction
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCR??
    T  
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoR1
      S
02:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07268Sainagar Shirdi – Ka...ExpSCR??
    T  
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:13on time03:13NGP/Nagpur Junction
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCR1
S TWTF 
03:1319m late03:32NSL/Nagarsol
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...ExpCR??
 M     
03:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17619Aurangabad-H.S. Nand...ExpSCR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCR??
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR??
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:0349m late04:52PUNE/Pune Junction
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2817m late04:45NZB/Nizamabad
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR1
     F 
04:5842m late05:40SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR??
 M    S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07267Kacheguda - Sainagar...ExpSCR??
   W   
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57553Parli Vaijnath - Adi...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:54n/an/an/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSR??
 M     
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17688Dharmabad-Manmad (Ma...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:381h 9m late07:47MMR/Manmad Junction
17057Devagiri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:1019m late07:29SC/Secunderabad Junction
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:1513m late07:28GY/Gooty Junction
17613Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...ExpSCR1
S  W F 
07:28n/an/aPPJ/Pophlaj
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCR??
    T  
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57548Purna Hyderabad Pass...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:0325m late08:28SKP/Shankarpalli
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCR2
 M    S
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57563*Hyderabad-Parbhani P...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
17620H.S.Nanded-Aurangaba...ExpSCR??
     F 
09:08n/an/an/a
57549Hyderabad Aurangabad...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aPRLI/Parli Vaijnath
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
   W   
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:3519m late10:54BSBN/Bhusaval B Cabin
57554Adilabad Parli Vaijn...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/an/a
17618Tapovan ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:1531m late11:46SUM/Summit
57541Nagarsol - Nanded Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
12:03n/an/an/a
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:13n/an/an/a
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:03n/an/an/a
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:081h 13m late15:21NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
57540Parli-Akola Passenge...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCR??
 M    S
15:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCR1
S TWTF 
15:0829m late15:37MED/Medchal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site