Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AZ/Azimganj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at AZ/Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)
আজিমগঞ্জ জংশন     अज़ीमगंज जंक्शन

Police Station Rd, 742104 , Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for AZ/Azimganj Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - poor (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
53024*Rampurhat - Azimganj...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by
13145Kolkata- Radhikapur ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35RDP/RadhikapurUpdated: Today (9:55AM) by system
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
00:403h 6m late03:46HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Today (10:24PM) by DM^~
13163Hatey Bazare ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:2011m early01:09MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Today (10:14AM) by system
13164Hatey Bazare ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:2513m late01:38BSAE/Bansh BariaUpdated: Today (9:48PM) by DM^~
13064Balurghat - Howrah E...ExpER0
  TW   
01:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:46PM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR0
 M   F 
02:029m early01:53GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Today (9:27AM) by system
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFR0
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR0
    T  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:11PM) by system
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFR0
   W   
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR0
      S
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...ExpNFR0
  T    
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
05245New Jalpaiguri - Kol...ExpNFR0
S      
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:25AM) by system
53003Howrah - Malda Town ...PassER0
SMTWTFS
03:2517m early03:08GZM/Gour MaldaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
05246Kolkata - New Jalpai...ExpNFR0
 M     
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:25AM) by system
13027*Howrah - Azimganj Ka...*ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20AZ/Azimganj JunctionUpdated: Today (1:17PM) by system
73036Nimtita - Katwa DEMUDEMUER0
 MTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
53036*Barharwa Azimganj Pa...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (9:43PM) by system
73034*Nalhati - Azimganj D...*DEMUER0
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:14PM) by system
13421Nabadwip Dham - Mald...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:5511m early06:44MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
53435*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:29PM) by system
13466Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:2311m late08:34HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Today (12:30PM) by system
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR0
S   T  
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:20AM) by system
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR0
   W   
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:11PM) by system
53005*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
53028*Malda Town-Azimganj ...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by
53007Katwa - Rampurhat Pa...PassER0
SMTWTFS
11:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
53008Rampurhat - Katwa Pa...PassER0
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aSDLE/SwadinpurUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUER0
 MTWTFS
11:4036m late12:16AZ/Azimganj JunctionUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (2:30PM) by system
13017*Ganadevta Express*ExpER0
SMTWTFS
12:00on time12:00AZ/Azimganj JunctionUpdated: Today (5:20PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR0
S      
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:41AM) by system
13063Howrah - Balurghat E...ExpER0
 MT    
12:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:46PM) by system
53030*Bhagalpur Azimganj P...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/aSPLE/SujniparaUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:03AM) by system
53009*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:04PM) by system
73152Jangipur Road-Sealda...DEMUER0
 MTWTFS
14:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (2:30PM) by system
73035Katwa - Nimtita DEMUDEMUER0
 MTWTFS
15:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
53011*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:44PM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR0
     F 
16:009m late16:09LLH/LiluahUpdated: Today (9:52PM) by DM^~
73031*Katwa-Azimganj DEMU*DEMUER0
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
53434*Barharwa Azimganj Pa...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by
53034*Rampurhat - Azimganj...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:25PM) by system
13422Malda Town - Nabadwi...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/aNFK/New Farakka JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
53013*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:29PM) by system
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
18:337m late18:40MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Today (11:22AM) by system
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
18:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (11:22AM) by system
53022*Sahibganj - Azimganj...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:12PM) by system
73038*Nimtita - Azimganj D...*DEMUER0
 MTWTF 
19:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:24PM) by system
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
19:48n/an/aTYAE/TenyaUpdated: Today (12:30PM) by system
53026*Rampurhat-Azimganj P...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:59AM) by system
53015*Katwa - Azimganj Pas...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
20:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:12PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site