Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at WR/Wardha Junction (4 PFs)
वर्धा जंक्शन     वर्धा जंक्शन

MSH 3, Jn Pt - NGP/BD/BPQ, Wardha 442001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 288 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for WR/Wardha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 75
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 3.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 56m ago

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR4
 M     
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCR0
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:09AM) by system
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCR0
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:09AM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER2
 M  T  
00:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (3:15AM) by AQ P7 WITH 22845 PUNE HTE EXP VERY SOON*^~
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER2
  T    
00:39no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:43PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
01:377m early01:30WR/Wardha JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:11AM) by system
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR0
   W   
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:48PM) by system
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR0
 M     
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:10PM) by system
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:31n/an/aCKNI/Chikni RoadUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aJM/Jalamb JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:34PM) by system
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:34PM) by system
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aBD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)Updated: Today (12:36PM) by system
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
06:4543m late07:28PS/ParasUpdated: Today (12:36PM) by system
12119Amravati - Ajni (Nag...SFCR0
 MTWTF 
07:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:22AM) by awes khan*^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aSS/ShirsoliUpdated: Yesterday (5:03PM) by system
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aGMD/GuramkhediUpdated: Yesterday (10:24AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:43AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSR1
S      
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:31PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
08:04n/an/aCSN/Chalisgaon JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (4:15PM) by system
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR2
S T T  
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:48AM) by system
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR3
SMTWTFS
08:32n/an/aKDTR/KirodimalnagarUpdated: Today (6:08PM) by DM^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/aPNV/PanevadiUpdated: Yesterday (9:47AM) by system
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR1
      S
08:57n/an/aTKHE/TakarkhedeUpdated: Yesterday (2:24PM) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
    T  
09:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:23AM) by system
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/aPC/Pachora JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26AM) by system
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR1
SMT  F 
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR4
      S
09:35n/an/aDDE/DondaichaUpdated: Yesterday (10:09AM) by system
51260*Nagpur Wardha Passen...*PassCR0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:42AM) by system
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR4
S T    
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:26PM) by system
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR1
 M W F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:36AM) by system
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR3
 M    S
10:30n/an/aSORI/SoraiUpdated: Yesterday (12:26PM) by system
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCR2
  T   S
10:34n/an/aGNH/GangakherUpdated: Yesterday (9:55AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
 M     
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:23AM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
     F 
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:16PM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aNK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Yesterday (10:24AM) by system
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR3
S  W  S
11:271h 14m late12:41SNK/SindkhedaUpdated: Today (12:40AM) by system
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
11:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:11AM) by system
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR0
    T  
11:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:48PM) by system
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR1
  T    
11:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:10PM) by system
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSER3
  T   S
12:02n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
12:1053m late13:03NGN/NandgaonUpdated: Yesterday (12:54PM) by system
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:29PM) by system
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR0
  T    
12:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:12PM) by system
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
14:42n/an/aURI/UruliUpdated: Yesterday (12:54PM) by system
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
14:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:29PM) by system
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
15:02n/an/aDAO/DaghoraUpdated: Today (7:49PM) by DM^~
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Today (7:53PM) by DM^~
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR2
S  W FS
15:51n/an/aSGDM/SigadamUpdated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site