Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at WR/Wardha Junction (4 PFs)
वर्धा जंक्शन     वर्धा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

MSH 3, Jn Pt - NGP/BD/BPQ, Wardha 442001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 289 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for WR/Wardha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 43m ago

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER2
 M  T  
00:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
  T    
00:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR??
   W   
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR??
 M     
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
01:37on time01:37LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:31on time02:31ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:1027m late04:37NGP/Nagpur Junction
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:13n/an/an/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12119Amravati - Ajni (Nag...SFCR??
 MTWTF 
07:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:2510m late07:35G/Gondia Junction
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR2
   WT  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
S      
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
08:04n/an/an/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:326h 59m late15:31VGL/Vaghli
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:3711m late08:48PPO/Panposh
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
08:57n/an/aSBTF/Sabarmati F Cabin
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
09:2510m late09:35JMG/Jamga
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
    T  
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR1
      S
09:3522m late09:57TIG/Titlagarh Junction
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR1
SMT  F 
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51260*Nagpur Wardha Passen...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR1
 M W F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR??
S T    
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
10:301h 47m late12:17DIP/Dipore
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
10:34n/an/aNDPR/Nandapur
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
 M     
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR2
     F 
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
S  W  S
10:42n/an/an/a
01401Solapur - Nagpur Tat...ExpCR??
    T  
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:251m early11:24DURG/Durg Junction
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR1
  T    
12:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER2
  T   S
12:02n/an/aKAV/Kalamna
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR??
    T  
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:102m early12:08PNV/Panevadi
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR??
  T    
12:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:526m early14:46G/Gondia Junction
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:52n/an/an/a
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
15:021h 3m late16:05YAD/Yeulkhed
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
15:301h 20m late16:50BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR??
    T  
15:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR??
S  W FS
15:514h 40m late20:31CND/Chandur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site