Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)
فرخ آباد جنکشن     फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 32m ago

39 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
   W   
03:0025m late03:25GOS/Ghosrana
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCR??
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR??
 M     
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22444Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...SFNCR??
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Jn....ExpNWR??
 M W  S
06:20n/an/aKMJ/Kaimganj
12319Kolkata Chitpur-Agra...SFER??
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51825*Kanpur Farrukhabaad ...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
09:3527m late10:02n/a
14151Kanpur - Anand Vihar...ExpNCR??
S      
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54466*Bareilly Farrukhabad...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:2035m late10:55n/a
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:452m late10:47n/a
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpER??
     F 
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40n/a
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:208m late12:28n/a
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:10on time14:10n/a
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:15on time14:15n/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S     S
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR??
 M W  S
16:30on time16:30n/a
51823*Allahabad Farukhabad...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
17:106m late17:16n/a
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Jn...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER??
 M W F 
17:35n/an/an/a
05306*KanpurAnwarganj-Farr...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55329Shikohabad Farrukhab...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/a
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
      S
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22443Kanpur Central - Mum...SFNCR??
   W   
20:50n/an/an/a
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFER??
    T  
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55327*Kanpur Farrukhabad P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site