Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)
فرخ آباد جنکشن     फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 19m ago

39 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14152Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNCR??
 M     
03:10n/an/an/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR??
 M     
04:167m late04:23CMU/Chau Mahla
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCR??
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Jn....ExpNWR??
 M W  S
06:205m early06:15LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
12319Kolkata Chitpur-Agra...SFER??
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:0036m late07:36FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51825*Kanpur Farrukhabaad ...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
14151Kanpur - Delhi Anand...ExpNCR??
S      
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54466*Bareilly Farrukhabad...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpER??
     F 
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:4012m late11:52GWA/Ganj Dundwara
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:202h 0m late14:20FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:102m early14:08FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:15on time14:15FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S     S
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR??
 M W  S
16:30n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
51823*Allahabad Farukhabad...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
17:103h 10m late20:20n/a
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Ju...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER??
 M W F 
17:351h 20m late18:55SSD/Shamsabad
05306*KanpurAnwarganj-Farr...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55329Shikohabad Farrukhab...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
19:40on time19:40n/a
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:20on time20:20n/a
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
20:257m late20:32n/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
      S
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22443Kanpur Central - Ban...SFNCR??
   W   
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
21:35on time21:35n/a
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFER??
    T  
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55327*Kanpur Farrukhabad P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
23:05on time23:05n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site