Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

37 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
   W   
03:001h 19m late04:19KWP/Khatipura
14152Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNR??
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR??
 M     
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Jn....ExpNWR??
 M W  S
06:2018m late06:38LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
12319Kolkata Chitpur-Agra...SFER??
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:002h 15m late09:15CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51825*Kanpur Farrukhabaad ...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
14151Kanpur - Delhi Anand...ExpNCR??
S      
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54466*Bareilly Farrukhabad...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpER??
     F 
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S     S
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR??
 M W  S
16:30n/an/aBJR/Barrajpur
51823*Allahabad Farukhabad...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/aCHK/Chakeri
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Ju...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER??
 M W F 
17:35n/an/an/a
05306*KanpurAnwarganj-Farr...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55329Shikohabad Farrukhab...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
14723Kalindi ExpressExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:205m early20:15FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
      S
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFER??
    T  
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55327*Kanpur Farrukhabad P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site