Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

41 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14152Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNCR??
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR??
 M     
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCR??
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Jn....ExpNWR??
 M W  S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12319Kolkata Chitpur-Agra...SFER??
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aDLI/Old Delhi Junction
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51825*Kanpur Farrukhabaad ...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
14151Kanpur - Delhi Anand...ExpNCR??
S      
10:05n/an/an/a
54466*Bareilly Farrukhabad...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpER??
     F 
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/aMAU/Mau Junction
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
14:55n/an/aGDA/Godhra Junction
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
S     S
15:00n/an/an/a
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR??
 M W  S
16:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51823*Allahabad Farukhabad...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/a
09006Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SFWR??
      S
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Ju...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER??
 M W F 
17:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05306*KanpurAnwarganj-Farr...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55329Shikohabad Farrukhab...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
09005Bandra T. - Gorakhpu...SFWR??
   W   
20:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
      S
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22443Kanpur Central - Ban...SFNCR??
   W   
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
12320Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...SFER??
    T  
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55327*Kanpur Farrukhabad P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site