Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)
فرخ آباد جنکشن     फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन

Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9
Rating: 3.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

39 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER5
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:01PM) by system
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCR0
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR0
 M     
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:28PM) by system
02534Bandra Terminus - Go...SFNER0
S      
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 01 2016 (3:00PM) by S Verma*^~
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCR0
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWR0
 M W  S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (3:51AM) by system
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFER0
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aROK/Rohtak JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:50PM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:14AM) by
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25n/an/aJW/JatwaraUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:33AM) by system
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpER2
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:16PM) by system
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR0
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:01PM) by system
54157*Kanpur - Farrukhabaa...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:18PM) by system
54466*Tundla Farrukhabad P...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (5:27PM) by system
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
14151Kanpur - Anand Vihar...ExpNCR0
S      
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpER0
     F 
10:55n/an/aKEI/KashiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
11:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:05AM) by system
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/aSHG/Shahganj JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (1:46PM) by system
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:08PM) by system
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:08PM) by system
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:28PM) by system
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR0
S     S
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:33AM) by system
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR5
 M W  S
16:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (3:51AM) by system
54155*Kanpur Central - Far...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:54PM) by system
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER4
 M W F 
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:03PM) by system
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNER0
    T  
17:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 01 2016 (2:58PM) by S Verma*^~
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Jn...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:05AM) by system
05306*Kanpur Anwarganj - F...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:39PM) by system
55329Shikohabad - Kasganj...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:14AM) by system
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by system
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCR0
   W   
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:58PM) by system
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFER0
    T  
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
55327*Kanpur - Farrukhabad...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:13PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site