Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FBD/Farrukhabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)
فرخ آباد جنکشن     फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन

Jn. Pt. KSJ/SKB/CPA; Nangla Khairband, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9
Rating: 3.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 33m ago

37 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER5
  T T S
02:5517m late03:12LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:49PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:13PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCR0
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (11:00PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR0
 M     
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCR0
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (7:06PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWR0
 M W  S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:34PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFER0
    T  
06:251h 22m late07:47GWA/Ganj DundwaraUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00JDA/JasodaUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (6:21PM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
      S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55330Kasganj Shikohabad P...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:25AM) by
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
  T    
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpER2
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (5:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWR0
  T    
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:44PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
54157*Kanpur - Farrukhabaa...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aJDA/JasodaUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
54466*Tundla Farrukhabad P...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:49PM) by system
15040*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:36PM) by system
14151Kanpur - Anand Vihar...ExpNCR0
S      
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (10:59PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpER0
     F 
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (4:49PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:11PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18191*Utsarg Express*ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/aLJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
15037Kanpur - Kasganj Exp...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (8:16AM) by system
15038Kasganj - Kanpur Exp...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (8:16AM) by system
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR0
S     S
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (12:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR5
 M W  S
16:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:35PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
54155*Kanpur Central - Far...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (3:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55326Kasganj - Lucknow Jn...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNER4
 M W F 
17:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05306*Kanpur Anwarganj - F...*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (1:09AM) by system
55329Shikohabad - Kasganj...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (12:50AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
55332*Kasganj Farrukhabad ...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (8:10AM) by system
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (6:21PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCR0
   W   
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (5:35PM) by
15042*Farrukhabad Express ...*ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFER0
    T  
22:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55327*Kanpur - Farrukhabad...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site