Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PSA/Palasa (3 PFs)
పలాస     पलासा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Palasa Station Rd, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for PSA/Palasa
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:0510m early23:55RUL/RauliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
18437Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSR0
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (12:02PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
00:336m early00:27PAP/PithapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
58420*Gunupur - Palasa Pas...*PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (12:40AM) by
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoR3
 M     
01:35n/an/aANV/AnnavaramUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER0
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoR0
  T    
02:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:14AM) by
78421*Balugaon - Palasa DM...*DEMUECoR0
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aJNP/Jagan NathapurUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
  T    
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR0
    T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
 M    S
02:1517m early01:58JPI/JhadupudiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:12PM) by Minti*^~
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR0
  T  FS
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 31 2016 (11:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoR0
 M     
02:588m early02:50KIT/KhallikotUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:12AM) by system
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
03:0839m late03:47KUR/Khurda Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (8:37AM) by Yuva Rahul^~
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:4516m late04:01BSDP/BhusandpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
18438Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aLJR/Lanjigarh RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR0
 MTW  S
04:0827m late04:35KAPG/Kalupara GhatUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCR0
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:24PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSER0
   W   
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR0
      S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:08PM) by system
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR0
    T  
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoR0
  T    
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:50PM) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR0
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoR0
 M     
05:3015m early05:15JNP/Jagan NathapurUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:51PM) by system
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:5012m late07:02JPI/JhadupudiUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:10PM) by SRG*^~
08406Guntur- Puri (Krishn...ExpECoR0
S  WT S
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (1:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:18on time07:18PUN/PundiUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
 M     
07:35n/an/aGVI/GarividiUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR0
S TWT S
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/aKUU/KuhuriUpdated: May 09 2016 (9:56PM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER0
S TW F 
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
      S
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER2
     F 
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR0
  T    
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
     F 
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (7:45PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/aNKP/NirakarpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR0
     FS
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR0
 M W   
11:00n/an/aJER/JaleswarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR0
  T    
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:58PM) by Minti*^~
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aDVD/DuvvadaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
22819Bhubaneswar - Visakh...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (8:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site