Search Departures/Arrivals
GHX/Garhara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHX/Garhara (1)

Number of Platforms: 1
No Recent News for GHX/Garhara
Nearby Stations in the News
Dinkar Niwas Path, Simariya, Bihar
Elevation: 47 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER 
 M  T S
00:01no stopno stopn/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:17no stopno stopSAI/Sarai
12505North East ExpressSFNFR 
SMTWTFS
00:23no stopno stopSMO/Semapur
13245Capital ExpressExpECR 
SMT    
00:46no stopno stopn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR 
   WTFS
00:46no stopno stopn/a
12506North East ExpressSFNFR 
SMTWTFS
00:56no stopno stopBPU/Bhaupur
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR 
    T  
01:25no stopno stopn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR 
  T    
01:28no stopno stopABFC/Ambari Falakata
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR 
S    F 
01:28no stopno stopn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR 
S    F 
01:28no stopno stopn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
01:31no stopno stopASNE/Asansol East
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
01:47no stopno stopn/a
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR 
SMTWTFS
01:52no stopno stopDAQ/Daud Khan
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR 
SMTWTFS
01:52no stopno stopn/a
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNR 
SMTWTFS
02:01no stopno stopKIR/Katihar Junction
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR 
SMTWTFS
02:01no stopno stopn/a
13246Capital ExpressExpECR??
S    FS
02:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR 
 MTWT  
02:07no stopno stopn/a
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER 
SMTWTFS
02:11no stopno stopn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER 
 M     
03:17no stopno stopn/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER 
S    F 
03:22no stopno stopn/a
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
03:30no stopno stopn/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR 
SMTWTFS
03:43no stopno stopPORA/Pora
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR 
SMTWTFS
04:22no stopno stopBMU/Bamhrauli
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER 
     F 
04:36no stopno stopn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER 
SMTWTFS
04:53no stopno stopn/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER 
SMTWTFS
05:23no stopno stopBSBR/Banshlai Bridge
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER 
    T  
05:47no stopno stopn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER 
S      
06:22no stopno stopn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER 
    T  
06:22no stopno stopn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER 
 M   F 
06:27no stopno stopn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER 
   W   
06:27no stopno stopn/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER 
S      
06:27no stopno stopn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER 
S  W F 
06:44no stopno stopn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
07:07no stopno stopn/a
55231Begusarai-Mokama Pas...PassECR1
 MTWTFS
07:07n/an/an/a
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR 
  T T  
07:19no stopno stopn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR 
  T T  
07:19no stopno stopHNG/Hirangaon
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER 
SMTWTFS
07:46no stopno stopn/a
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER 
S      
08:04no stopno stopn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER 
    T S
08:04no stopno stopn/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
08:10no stopno stopn/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
08:10no stopno stopn/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
08:10no stopno stopn/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR 
SMTWTFS
08:27no stopno stopn/a
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR 
S  W   
08:39no stopno stopn/a
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR 
     F 
08:44no stopno stopn/a
12567Saharsa-Patna Rajya ...SFECR 
SMTWTFS
09:05no stopno stopn/a
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR 
      S
09:45no stopno stopn/a
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR 
S      
09:46no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site