Search Departures/Arrivals
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1867401-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2129536-291
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2129536-291
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2302106-0

Arrivals at WL/Warangal (3 PFs)
వరంగల్/وارنگل     वरंगल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Warangal Station Rd, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Warangal.
State: Telangana

Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for WL/Warangal
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 4.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)

Nearby Stations

SQZ/Vanchangiri 7 km     KZJT/Kazipet Town 10 km     KZJ/Kazipet Junction 11 km     CLE/Chintalpalli 12 km     KMPT/Komatipalli 14 km     PQL/Pindial 19 km     YGL/Yelgur 20 km     HSP/Hasanparthi Road 20 km     NSKL/Nashkal 24 km     NKD/Nekonda 29 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 7h 39m ago

150 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
 M     
TEN01:15WL06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2017 (20:02) by IR no more Safe^~
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ02:30WL02:4341m late03:24VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (00:20) by Jay Shah*^~
57237Kazipet Vijayawada P...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ04:00WL04:1045m late04:55BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
MAS05:15WL17:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by debarathi mandal
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR3
  T   S
MAS05:15WL17:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 28 2017 (10:51) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
TPTY05:25WL16:5527m late17:22ALER/AlerUpdated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
     F 
SC05:40WL07:4350m late08:33KTV/Kottavalasa JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (14:01) by system
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR1
  T    
SC05:40WL07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (13:58) by system
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
BDCR05:45WL09:2018m late09:38ASAF/Asifabad RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (13:02) by system
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR1
 M     
GAYA05:45WL08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 31 2017 (11:38) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12646Millennium Express (...SFSR1
   W   
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:23) by GKP WAP5^~
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoR1
 M  T  
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:19) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR1
      S
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (14:54) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR--
S      
NZM05:55WL06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2017 (17:51) by xxx
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR2
 M W  S
COA06:00WL13:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
GNT06:00WL10:131h 36m late11:49ZN/JangaonUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
S      
TVC06:10WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
  T  F 
TVC06:10WL09:082h 13m late11:21SAL/SalwaUpdated: May 26 2017 (23:22) by Shankar Mehani
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR2
S    F 
MAS06:10WL14:397m early14:32SLOR/Seloo RoadUpdated: Jan 05 2017 (17:01) by Southern Railway^~
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNER2
 M WT  
TVC06:10WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (17:56) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
57657Manuguru Kazipet Pas...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
MUGR06:15WL11:142h 33m late13:47WL/WarangalUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (20:34) by debarathi mandal
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
BZA06:25WL09:1454m late10:08MLY/Moula AliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:30) by system
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR--
SMTWTFS
NDLS06:25WL07:481h 10m late08:58VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (20:40) by debarathi mandal
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNER1
 M   FS
GKP06:35WL12:031h 32m late13:35SKM/SingarayakondaUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (15:14) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
ADI06:40WL04:3554m late05:29MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
67269Kazipet Dornakal MEM...MEMUSCR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ06:40WL06:5018m late07:08INK/IntakanneUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (07:31) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
  T   S
DDN06:45WL15:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (23:30) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR2
  T    
MS07:00WL17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 18 2017 (14:20) by Shankar Mehani
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
S      
MYS07:20WL01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 18 2017 (09:47) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC07:40WL09:5842m late10:40GNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (15:10) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
    T  
OKHA07:45WL15:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR1
  T   S
CDG07:50WL15:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (14:59) by debarathi mandal
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
VSKP07:50WL17:1030m late17:40MCI/ManchiryalUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (02:24) by debarathi mandal
77251Peddapalli Mahbubaba...DEMUSCR1
   W  S
PDPL08:00WL10:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (20:41) by karthik iyer^~
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR1
  T    
BSP08:10WL23:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2016 (09:22) by ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా^
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECR1
 M     
BSP08:10WL22:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2017 (18:32) by ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా^
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR2
 M   F 
VSKP08:20WL17:3028m late17:58JMKT/JammikuntaUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:11) by debarathi mandal
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECR2
    T  
ERS08:50WL06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 24 2017 (05:52) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
S      
BSP08:55WL21:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (15:34) by IR no more Safe^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
SBC09:00WL01:051h 55m late03:00MML/Madan MahalUpdated: Mar 18 2017 (21:54) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
    T  
VSKP09:05WL18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 27 2017 (16:00) by MI nailed the RPS💟💟💕~
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR2
   W   
PDY09:10WL23:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (06:29) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR2
      S
CBE09:20WL03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (15:07) by debarathi mandal
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
 M     
PURI09:25WL02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2017 (16:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
MAS09:35WL20:05on time20:05NKD/NekondaUpdated: Jun 16 2017 (16:39) by Southern Railway^~
67264*Hyderabad - Warangal...*MEMUSCR1
SMTWTFS
HYB09:40WL13:45on time13:45CHZ/CharlapalliUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (04:24) by system
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50WL12:5324m late13:17NBM/NavabpalemUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR2
  T    
YPR09:55WL01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2017 (10:47) by BMTIR*^~
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR2
      S
ERS10:15WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by Uday Express~
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCR2
 MTWT S
NS10:25WL16:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:03) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.