Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HVR/Haveri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HVR/Haveri (3 PFs)
ಹಾವೇರಿ     हावेरी

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 46
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka

Elevation: 558 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)
No Recent News for HVR/Haveri
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 7h 36m ago

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0310m late00:13MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:0313m late02:16SUR/SolapurUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:51PM) by Minti*^~
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWR1
      S
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (1:26PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWR0
S T    
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:033m early04:00KOP/Kolhapur CSMTUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (3:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR0
S      
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR0
 M     
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWR0
  T T  
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR1
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR0
   W F 
04:431m late04:44MSR/MasurUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:4634m late06:20DWR/DharwadUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (10:54PM) by system
56915Chikjajur - Hubballi...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:42PM) by
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:5816m late07:14SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 12 2016 (1:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR0
   W   
07:497m late07:56SPGR/Sampige RoadUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
56911Chikjajur - Hubballi...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
08:0920m late08:29JRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
56516Hubballi - KSR Benga...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
08:3817m late08:55HVL/Honnavalli RoadUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56273Arsikere Hubballi Pa...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
10:238m late10:31UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:54AM) by
56914Hubballi - KSR Benga...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
10:4842m late11:30AJP/AjjampurUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (9:00PM) by BMTIR*^~
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR0
     F 
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:5419m late12:13UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR0
  T  FS
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
S      
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR2
 M WT  
13:0023m late13:23AGL/AmargolUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by ksgopal*^~
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR0
S  WT  
13:432h 40m late16:23DAD/DevarguddaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11035Dadar-Mysuru Sharava...ExpCR2
     F 
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12080Hubballi - KSR Benga...JShtbSWR0
SMTWTFS
14:592m late15:01DVG/DavangereUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
15:56n/an/aHRR/HariharUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:50PM) by BMTIR*^~
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR0
 M     
15:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
56274Hubballi Arsikere Pa...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
16:57n/an/aKJG/KarajgiUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:54AM) by system
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
17:43n/an/aKAG/KodaganurUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR0
   W   
18:25n/an/aKRKP/KyarkopUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
S    F 
18:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR0
 M    S
18:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
56912Hubballi Bengaluru F...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
19:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWR0
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/aASK/Arsikere JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56916Hubballi Chikjajur P...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:02PM) by
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR0
S T    
21:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR0
   W   
21:08n/an/aTK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR0
    T  
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWR0
      S
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR0
  T    
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:49AM) by system
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
23:48n/an/aSED/ShedbalUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWR0
SMTWTFS
23:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (2:40PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site