Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HVR/Haveri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HVR/Haveri (3 PFs)
ಹಾವೇರಿ     हावेरी

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka

Elevation: 558 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysore
No Recent News for HVR/Haveri
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:0428m late00:32KGI/Kengeri
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:0323m late02:26WDL/Wandal
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR1
      S
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWR??
S T    
03:33n/an/an/a
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:034m late04:07NVU/Navalur
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR??
   W F 
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR??
S      
04:43n/an/an/a
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR??
 M     
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR1
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR??
  T T  
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:46n/an/an/a
56915Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/a
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/aSNH/Saunshi
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
   W   
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56911Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/a
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/a
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
56914Hubli - Bangalore pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:48n/an/an/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
     F 
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:54n/an/aTK/Tumkur
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
S      
13:38n/an/aMVC/Mavinkere
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR??
 M WT  
13:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR??
  T  FS
13:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
S  WT  
13:43n/an/aDEV/Devarayi
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR??
     F 
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12080Hubli Bangalore Jans...JShtbSWR??
SMTWTFS
14:59n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR??
 M     
15:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:29n/an/an/a
56274Hubli Arsikere Passe...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:57n/an/an/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
17:43n/an/an/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR??
S    F 
18:58n/an/aAKI/Adarki
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR??
 M    S
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR??
   W   
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
19:09n/an/an/a
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/a
56916Hubli Chikjajur Pass...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/a
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR??
S T    
21:08n/an/an/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR??
   W   
21:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR??
    T  
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR??
  T    
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR??
      S
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17302Dharwad Mysore Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
23:48n/an/an/a
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
23:49n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site