Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HVR/Haveri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HVR/Haveri (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for HVR/Haveri
Nearby Stations in the News
Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka
Elevation: 558 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:04n/an/aGDG/Gadag Junction
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:03n/an/aTK/Tumkur
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR1
      S
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWR??
S T    
03:3317m late03:50YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/aTTR/Tiptur
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR??
S      
04:431h 7m late05:50CKR/Chikodi Road
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR??
 M     
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR??
   W F 
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR1
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWR??
  T T  
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17301Mysore- Dharwad Expr...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:4636m late06:22SUBL/Hubli South
56915Hubli Passenger (UnR...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/a
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:5827m late07:25SHV/Shivani
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
   W   
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56911Chikjajur-Hospet Pas...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/a
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/a
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
56914Hubli - Bangalore pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:48n/an/an/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
     F 
10:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:54n/an/an/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
S      
13:38n/an/an/a
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR??
 M WT  
13:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR??
  T  FS
13:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
S  WT  
13:43n/an/aSVJR/Shivajinagar
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR??
     F 
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
13:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12080Hubli Bangalore Jans...JShtbSWR??
SMTWTFS
14:59n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR??
 M     
15:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:29n/an/aSBC/Bangalore City Junction
56274Hubli Arsikere Passe...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:57n/an/an/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
17:43n/an/an/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWR??
S    F 
18:58n/an/aVGN/Vangaon
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR??
 M    S
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR??
   W   
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
19:09n/an/an/a
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/a
56916Hubli Chikjajur Pass...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/a
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR??
S T    
21:08n/an/an/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR??
   W   
21:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR??
    T  
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR??
  T    
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR??
      S
21:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17302Dharwad Mysore Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
23:48n/an/an/a
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
23:49n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site