Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 168
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, station road, Ongole, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

172 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:1430m late00:44MLY/Moula AliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (3:53AM) by system
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3037m late01:07MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:10AM) by SRG*^~
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:483m late00:51MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5218m late01:10VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:54PM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0536m late01:41SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:2134m late01:55MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (8:53AM) by system
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoR1
S      
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3235m late02:07TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:331h 18m late02:51RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:00AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07115Secunderabad - Kochu...ExpSCR3
  T    
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 14 2016 (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
07743Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:4523m late03:08MPU/MedapaduUpdated: Aug 05 2016 (2:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0424m late03:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (6:11PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR1
    T  
03:096m late03:15SCMN/Simhachalam NorthUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR1
S      
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
S      
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:291m late03:30NGI/NagriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (3:26PM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:441m late03:45NML/NellimarlaUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:2619m late04:45ANV/AnnavaramUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR1
S      
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (10:14PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:3937m late05:16NLDA/NalgondaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER3
  T    
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:524h 1m late08:53RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
82854Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoR1
 M   F 
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:50PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aTNR/TanguturuUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:48PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site