Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 158
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

162 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:14n/an/aVKT/Venkatachalam
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aVTM/Vetapalem
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4816m late01:04OGL/Ongole
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/an/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aAVLI/Aravalli
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:21n/an/aPTKP/Potkapalli
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR1
S      
01:26n/an/an/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:32n/an/aREM/Reddigudem
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:43n/an/an/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:43n/an/aMDR/Madhira
07265Tirupati - Secundera...ExpSCR1
      S
02:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
02:35n/an/aPPY/Papatapalli
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR3
S   T  
02:52n/an/aVAT/Vatlur
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:04n/an/aNDO/Nidubrolu
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR1
S      
03:09n/an/aTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR1
    T  
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...SFECoR1
 M   F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR1
S      
03:29n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:44n/an/aVDE/Vedayapalem
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:51n/an/an/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
03:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/aKOK/Korukkupet
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:39n/an/aTPT/Tirupattur
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR3
  T    
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site