Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, station road, Ongole, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 59m ago

123 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (3:53AM) by system
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:483m late00:51MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5221m late01:13VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:54PM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0525m late01:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:2147m late02:08MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (8:53AM) by system
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoR1
S      
01:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3211m late01:43UPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:00AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0432m late03:36MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (3:26PM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:3110m late03:41TBM/TambaramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:447m late03:51TIU/TilaruUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:2620m late04:46ALM/AlamandaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR1
S      
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (8:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:405m late04:45MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER3
  T    
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCR3
S      
05:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:2537m late06:02BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:48PM) by system
07939Rajhamundry - Tirupa...ExpSCR3
   W F 
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:135h 34m late13:47AKM/ArambakkamUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoR3
  T    
08:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (11:18PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR3
   W F 
09:171h 59m late11:16MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:49AM) by system
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECR3
    T  
09:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECR3
S      
09:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:47AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR3
S      
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (9:45AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR3
  T    
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR3
 M     
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSR1
      S
09:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:12PM) by system
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
  T   S
10:24no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR3
 MT TFS
10:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR3
S  W   
10:441h 35m late12:19OGL/OngoleUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR1
  TW   
10:491h 7m late11:56EE/EluruUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site