Search Departures/Arrivals
SLS/Salanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SLS/Salanpur (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for SLS/Salanpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Salanpur Station, West Bengal
Elevation: 156 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

136 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER 
S   T  
00:00no stopno stopn/a
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER 
     F 
00:00no stopno stopn/a
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER 
 MTW  S
00:00no stopno stopTGH/Titagarh
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:04no stopno stopKUA/Kulharia
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:04no stopno stopn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER 
SMTWTFS
00:30no stopno stopHTE/Hatia
13287South Bihar ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
00:42no stopno stopDNR/Danapur
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR 
      S
00:44no stopno stopn/a
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassER 
SMTWTFS
00:49no stopno stopn/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
01:08no stopno stopRJO/Rajendra Pul
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
01:08no stopno stopn/a
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
01:18no stopno stopn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER 
 M   F 
01:25no stopno stopn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER 
   W   
01:25no stopno stopn/a
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSER 
  T T S
01:25no stopno stopn/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER 
S      
01:25no stopno stopn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
01:36no stopno stopTUR/Turki
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER 
S  W F 
01:39no stopno stopn/a
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR 
 M     
01:47no stopno stopn/a
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRER 
 M  T S
01:49no stopno stopn/a
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSER 
S  W F 
01:49no stopno stopn/a
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER 
S      
01:49no stopno stopn/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
02:13no stopno stopn/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
02:13no stopno stopn/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
02:17no stopno stopn/a
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
02:18no stopno stopDHA/Dheena
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
02:18no stopno stopn/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR 
  T    
02:48no stopno stopn/a
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR 
     F 
02:48no stopno stopn/a
12331Himgiri ExpressSFER 
S  W  S
02:49no stopno stopn/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
02:56no stopno stopSLH/Siliari
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER 
    T S
03:00no stopno stopn/a
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFER 
SMTWTFS
03:09no stopno stopMSAE/Masagram Junction
18619Ranchi-Dumka Interci...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
03:09no stopno stopCRP/Chandrapura Junction
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoR 
      S
03:20no stopno stopn/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
03:41no stopno stopLOT/Lohta
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER 
SMTWTFS
04:00no stopno stopTTN/Tulsitanr
53049Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER 
SMTWTFS
04:50no stopno stopn/a
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER 
 M  T S
04:55no stopno stopn/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR 
      S
05:19no stopno stopn/a
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR 
 M  T  
05:19no stopno stopSNV/Sondad
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR 
S      
05:37no stopno stopn/a
63562Baidyanathdham-Asans...MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
06:11n/an/aSNQ/Sankarpur
13020Bagh ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
07:19no stopno stopBDC/Bandel Junction
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR 
SMTWTFS
07:20no stopno stopJSME/Jasidih Junction
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER 
  TW  S
07:46no stopno stopn/a
63561Asansol Jn-Jasidih J...MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER 
 M     
07:52no stopno stopRNG/RaniGanj
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site