Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 852304-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1584984-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1708755-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1711121-0

Arrivals at RE/Rewari Junction (8 PFs)
     रेवाड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Point - BNW/RGS/LHU/BKI/DEC/JHJ, Rewari
State: Haryana


Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur
No Recent News for RE/Rewari Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - average (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - good (7)

Nearby Stations

AMRI/Anaj Mandi 3 km     GKG/Gokalgarh 5 km     KWMD/Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 7 km     KNGT/Karnawas 8 km     KGBS/Kishangarh Balawas 9 km     KIP/Khalilpur 10 km     KORI/Khori 11 km     NNU/Nangal Mundi 13 km     PALI/Pali 16 km     BWL/Bawal 16 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 8h 10m ago

122 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWR--
      S
UDZ00:20RE12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
JSM00:45RE18:50n/an/aGHH/Garhi Harsaru JunctionUpdated: Feb 27 2017 (09:44) by system
54810*Jodhpur - Rewari Pas...*PassNWR8
SMTWTFS
JU00:45RE15:005m early14:55RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by system
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
JSM00:45RE18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFER7
    T  
JSM01:10RE12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
54752*Shri Ganganagar - Re...*PassNWR6
SMTWTFS
SGNR01:25RE12:255m early12:20RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:21) by system
74848*Hisar - Rewari DEMU ...*DEMUNWR5
SMTWTFS
HSR02:05RE07:105m early07:05RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:04) by system
54012Sadulpur - Tilak Bri...PassNR--
SMTWTFS
SDLP02:40RE05:505m early05:45TKJ/Tilak BridgeUpdated: Yesterday (22:21) by Shankar Mehani
54413*Delhi Rewari Passeng...*PassNR--
SMTWTFS
DLI03:20RE05:505m late05:55RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Feb 11 2017 (15:35) by IR no more Safe^~
59715*Phulera Rewari Passe...*PassNWR7
SMTWTFS
FL03:30RE08:30n/an/aKORI/KhoriUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (03:51) by system
54792Bhiwani - Mathura Pa...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
BNW04:35RE06:557m early06:48MTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (02:23) by system
74018*Rohtak - Rewari DEMU*DEMUNWR--
 MTWTFS
ROK05:05RE06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (22:22) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
59721Jaipur - Hisar Passe...PassNWR7
SMTWTFS
JP05:15RE10:258m early10:17HSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (05:11) by system
54309*Delhi Rewari Passeng...*PassNR--
SMTWTFS
DLI05:20RE08:1015m late08:25RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (00:16) by DM^~
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR7
S  W   
CDG05:45RE11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:35) by DM^~
12065Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam...JShtbNWR5
S    F 
AII05:45RE10:08on time10:08NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Jan 07 2017 (09:58) by IR no more Safe^~
09627Ajmer - Delhi Cantt....SFNWR5
 M W  S
AII05:45RE10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 23 2017 (02:29) by Southern Railway^~
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR1
S      
DDN05:50RE15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (18:13) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
09454Jalandhar City - Gan...ExpWR--
   W   
JUC05:50RE16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 26 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR1
 M W  S
KNE06:00RE15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2016 (13:13) by AP™^~
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
  T T S
BE06:05RE13:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (01:12) by Saurabh*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
SM W F 
BE06:05RE13:5030m late14:20AII/Ajmer JunctionUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (23:34) by system
12015New Delhi - Ajmer Sh...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
NDLS06:05RE07:4519m late08:04AII/Ajmer JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (13:13) by system
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWR6
  T    
ADI06:05RE22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
54835*Hisar Rewari Passeng...*PassNWR--
SMTWTFS
HSR06:30RE10:1510m early10:05RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (09:14) by system
54787*Bhiwani Rewari Passe...*PassNWR8
SMTWTFS
BNW06:40RE08:4015m late08:55RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:02) by system
59727*Sikar - Rewari Passe...*PassNWR8
SMTWTFS
SIKR06:40RE12:30on time12:30RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (01:16) by system
54412*Meerut Cantt. - Rewa...*PassNR3
SMTWTFS
MUT06:45RE12:101h 5m late13:15RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (22:20) by Shankar Mehani
14812Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWR7
   W F 
DEE06:50RE08:305m late08:35SIKR/Sikar JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:20) by system
54085*Delhi-Rewari Passeng...*PassNR--
SMTWTFS
DLI07:05RE09:4025m late10:05RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Feb 11 2017 (16:12) by Tushar Dhingra
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWR7
SMTWTFS
DEE07:05RE08:50on time08:50BGKT/Bhagat Ki KothiUpdated: Apr 21 2017 (10:46) by BARMER HOWRAH EXPRESS most demand^~
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR5,6
      S
OKHA07:45RE07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (14:37) by IR no more Safe^~
09725Jaipur - Delhi Sarai...SFNWR--
SMTW FS
JP07:55RE11:5323m early11:30DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Apr 21 2017 (11:36) by Southern Railway^~
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWR1
  T    
NJP08:15RE15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (21:21) by system
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER6,7
  T    
HWH08:15RE12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (19:40) by IR no more Safe^~
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR1
 M  T  
DEE08:20RE10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14) by system
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR--
     F 
BVC08:30RE07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 22 2017 (16:18) by rdb*^
54783*Fazilka Rewari Passe...*PassNWR8
SMTWTFS
FKA08:35RE20:508m early20:42RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
22472Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWR7
SMTWTFS
DEE08:40RE10:20on time10:20BKN/Bikaner JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2017 (13:05) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR1
 MT T S
DEE09:20RE10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (15:31) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
22471Bikaner - Delhi Sara...SFNWR7
SMTWTFS
BKN09:30RE15:5030m early15:20DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Mar 09 2017 (13:06) by DM^~
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNR--
    T  
JAT09:30RE21:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (23:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
19031Yoga ExpressExpWR7
SMTWTFS
ADI10:05RE03:1023m early02:47HW/HaridwarUpdated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWR4
   W   
SVDK10:20RE07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (07:30) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
22422Salasar SF ExpressSFNWR7
SMTWTFS
BGKT10:55RE20:30on time20:30PTRD/Pataudi RoadUpdated: Apr 21 2017 (10:47) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR2
 MT T  
AII11:05RE17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (18:14) by system
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNR--
      S
UDZ11:15RE00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (23:30) by Southern Railway^~
59719*Phulera - Rewari Pas...*PassNWR6
SMTWTFS
FL11:30RE16:3015m late16:45RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
54421*Delhi - Rewari Passe...*PassNR4
SMTWTFS
DLI12:00RE14:251h 0m late15:25RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Feb 11 2017 (16:13) by Tushar Dhingra
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNR--
  T  F 
BDTS12:15RE10:45on time10:45CDG/Chandigarh JunctionUpdated: Feb 23 2017 (17:18) by piyush
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site