Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DO/Dausa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DO/Dausa (2 PFs)
     दौसा

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

NH 11, Jaipur Road, Dausa, Rajasthan

Elevation: 334 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur
No Recent News for DO/Dausa
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

66 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWR2
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWR1
S T T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:35PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
01:2822m late01:50DO/DausaUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (1:26AM) by system
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:482m late01:50DO/DausaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
82310Ajmer - Howrah Puja ...PrmER0
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 09 2016 (4:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWR2
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR2
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aSEU/SendraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
05:35n/an/aDLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWR1
S T T  
05:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:04PM) by S K Jain*^~
14660Malani ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/aMTD/Merta Road JunctionUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:00PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14662Malani Express SlipExpNR2
SMTWTFS
05:495m late05:54JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR1
   W F 
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:13AM) by system
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWR1
 M    S
06:04n/an/aHSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
59721Jaipur - Hisar Passe...PassNWR2
SMTWTFS
06:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
07:04n/an/aCNA/ChanderiyaUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (12:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54834Hisar - Jaipur Passe...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aMHU/ManheruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:05AM) by system
12195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...SFNCR1
SMTWTFS
08:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
08:33n/an/aSHDM/Shahbad MarkandaUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (12:49AM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWR2
 M     
08:35n/an/aJWB/Jawai BandhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
09725Jaipur - Delhi Sarai...SFNWR2
SMTW FS
08:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:20PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aMB/Moradabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aMB/Moradabad JunctionUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
 M W F 
09:34n/an/aBHU/Bhandu MotidauUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (1:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S T T S
09:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWR1
   W   
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T T  
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (11:18PM) by Harsh*^~
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
10:50n/an/aON/Unnao JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21AM) by Harsh*^~
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
     F 
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:47AM) by system
14807Jaipur - Alwar Expre...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
10:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:13PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/aAUNG/AungUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:08PM) by system
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25013Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (11:29AM) by system
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
51974Jaipur Mathura Passe...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
15:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14808Alwar-Jaipur Express...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:13PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
S   TF 
16:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 MTW  S
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:02PM) by S K Jain*^~
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCR2
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:18AM) by Saurabh*^~
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
 M  T S
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:16PM) by Harsh*^~
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
S T  F 
16:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:08PM) by Harsh*^~
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR2
   W   
16:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:18PM) by system
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR1
     F 
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR1
     F 
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
17:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (1:16AM) by awes khan*^~
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:35PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12196Ajmer - Agra Fort In...SFNCR2
SMTWTFS
18:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
82309Howrah - Ajmer Puja ...PrmER0
   W   
18:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 09 2016 (4:07PM) by Pp*^~
09726Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWR1
SMTW FS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:21PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site