Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SIOB/Samakhiali Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SIOB/Samakhiali Junction (3 PFs)
સામાખ્યાલી જંક્શન     सामाख्याली जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Samakhiali, Gujarat

Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for SIOB/Samakhiali Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

37 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:393m late00:42MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:286m late04:34GIMB/Gandhidham JunctionUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:47PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22483Jodhpur Gandhidham S...SFNWR1
 M W  S
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:49AM) by system
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
      S
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR1
 M     
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
S TWT  
06:40n/an/aPNU/Palanpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:02PM) by S K Jain*^~
19152Gandhidham - Palanpu...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:10PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
19452Gandhidham - Bandra(...ExpWR2
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:55AM) by system
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR2
     F 
07:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
59425Bhuj -Palanpur Passe...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
09:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:08PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR2
  T    
09:54no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
10:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCR2
   W   
11:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 M   FS
11:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
    T  
11:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWR1
   W   
11:44n/an/aKIM/KimUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:42PM) by S K Jain*^~
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCR1
  T    
12:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER1
 M     
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR2
      S
14:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
 M     
14:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWR1
   W  S
14:57n/an/aUDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:56AM) by Jay Shah*^~
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR??
S T T  
15:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (1:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR1
   W   
15:13n/an/aMNR/MakkhanpurUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:37AM) by Saurabh*^~
19451Bandra Terminus - Ga...ExpWR1
     F 
16:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:31AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
  T    
16:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR2
 M  T S
17:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR2
      S
18:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:36AM) by Saurabh*^~
59426Palanpur - Bhuj Pass...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
18:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:09PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
19151Palanpur Gandhidham ...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
20:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:09PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR2
 M  T  
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
22484Gandhidham Jodhpur S...SFNWR2
 M W  S
21:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:49AM) by system
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR2
SMTWTFS
22:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR2
     F 
23:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR0
S      
23:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:54AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site