Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)
রাঁচি জংশন     रांची जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 28

Distt.-Ranchi, 0651-2460488, 2461404, Div HQ SER, Jharkhand

Elevation: 632 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for RNC/Ranchi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

64 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18630*New Jalpaiguri - Ran...*ExpSER??
      S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18620*Dumka - Ranchi Inter...*ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
18612*Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...*ExpSER??
S  WT S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18632*Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...*ExpSER??
 M     
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
04:15n/an/an/a
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
12826*Jharkhand Sampark Kr...*SKrSER2
S   T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13404*Vananchal Express*ExpER5
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
18604*Bhagalpur-Ranchi Exp...*ExpSER4
 M  T S
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18626Hatia-Patna Super Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR1
 M W  S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18615Howrah-Hatia Kriya Y...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aPKU/Panskura Junction
18610*Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...*ExpSER3
 M     
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aKPGM/Karpurigram
53062Hatia-Barddhaman Jn ...PassER1
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
58652*Lohardaga Ranchi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
12440*New Delhi - Ranchi R...*RajNR2
  T   S
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:355h 35m late15:10ROU/Rourkela Junction
13303*Dhanbad - Ranchi Int...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
18606*Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...*ExpSER??
 M  T S
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/a
12454*New Delhi-Ranchi Raj...*RajNR2
S   T  
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63598*Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
12878*New Delhi - Ranchi G...*GRSER5
 M W F 
11:40n/an/aGMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
53337*Garhbeta-Ranchi Pass...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
53335*Dhanbad-Ranchi Passe...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
13319*Deoghar - Ranchi Int...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
12019*Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...*ShtbER3
 MTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
 MT T  
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12365*Patna - Ranchi Jan S...*JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
58654*Barkichampi - Ranchi...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
08612*Jaynagar - Ranchi Sp...*ExpSER??
    T  
14:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15662*Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...*ExpNFR3
S  W   
14:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
S  W F 
14:55n/an/an/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER3
S T  F 
16:15n/an/aSKB/Shikohabad Junction
58661Tatanagar Hatia Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/a
53061Barddhaman Jn-Hatia ...PassER??
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
58656*Lohardaga Ranchi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
58142Hatia-Tatanagar Jn P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
18:17n/an/an/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER1
  T    
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER3
   WT S
19:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site