Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमंड्री

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 184
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Ph.no-0883-2420541,Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 18m ago

185 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aGVN/GodavariUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:10PM) by SRG*^~
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^~
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (6:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11n/an/aGVN/GodavariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:40AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
 M     
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:29n/an/aKYM/KadiyamUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aEE/EluruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoR0
S   T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 27 2016 (8:12PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoR0
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:39PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aREG/RegupalemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:394m late01:43RVD/RavikampaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:35AM) by system
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSER0
 M     
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (12:00AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4816m late02:04RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:12PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:33PM) by Minti*^~
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR0
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoR0
  T    
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (11:18PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR0
   W   
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (11:16PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoR3
   W   
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:37PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30BVRM/Bhimavaram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:38AM) by system
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aUNDI/UndiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aKLDI/KaldhariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:10n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:06n/an/aDEL/DenduluruUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (12:09PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR0
 M     
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
02854Ernakulam - Howrah ...PrmSER0
   W   
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (12:03AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSER0
    T  
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:02PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:11n/an/aMAG/MangalagiriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 18 2016 (4:56PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/aKCC/Krishna Canal JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
02855Howrah - Tirupati AC...ACSFSER0
   W   
05:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (11:22AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:37n/an/aKI/KondapalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:40AM) by system
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR0
     FS
05:52n/an/aBBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^~
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER0
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:11AM) by system
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:15AM) by system
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aAPL/AppikatlaUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:54PM) by SRG*^~
57232Kakinada Port Vijaya...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:36AM) by system
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoR3
 M  TF 
06:15n/an/aGT/GhatkesarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site