Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

194 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:0220m late00:22KGP/Kharagpur Junction
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:1135m late00:46BRGA/Bargarh Road
12890Yesvantpur-Tatanagar...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
 M     
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12703Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2933m late01:02MLY/Moula Ali
02874Tirupati - Visakhapa...SFECoR??
   W   
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08505Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
S   T  
00:45n/an/an/a
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:0039m late01:39RVD/Ravikampadu
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
08567Visakhapatnam -Kolla...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12728Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3932m late02:11VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:481h 27m late03:15NPL/Nagalapalle
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01n/an/aPRL/Polur
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:251h 5m late03:30MLY/Moula Ali
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aPAGM/Pennada Agraharam
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aCU/Chagallu
17016Visakha ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aGVN/Godavari
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:10n/an/aBAM/Brahmapur
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:06n/an/aWL/Warangal
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:5918m late05:17CHZ/Charlapalli
22856Tirupati–Santragachi...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08506Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoR??
 M   F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:188m late05:26CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
12738Gowthami SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:371h 41m late07:18APT/Anaparti
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50n/an/an/a
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR??
     FS
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER??
    T  
05:52n/an/an/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/a
57232Kakinada Port Vijaya...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoR3
 M  TF 
06:1540m late06:55VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
08504Secunderabad – Visak...ExpECoR??
S      
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site