Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: 2h 16m ago

218 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:02on time00:02n/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur-Tatanagar...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
 M     
00:1133m late00:44ROP/Rupsa Junction
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12703Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2926m late00:55SC/Secunderabad Junction
02874Tirupati - Visakhapa...SFECoR??
   W   
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR 
S      
00:45no stopno stopn/a
08505Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
S   T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...PrmSER 
    T  
00:51no stopno stopn/a
12246Yesvantpur-Howrah Du...DrntSER 
 MTW FS
00:53no stopno stopNYA/Narayangarh
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:056m late01:11n/a
08567Visakhapatnam -Kolla...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:08on time01:08n/a
02842Chennai Central - Ho...PrmSER 
S      
01:21no stopno stopn/a
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30KPL/Kantakapalle
12728Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:39on time01:39NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4852m late02:40SEM/Sedam
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR 
     F 
01:57no stopno stopn/a
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12245Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...DrntSER 
SM WT S
02:01no stopno stopKDY/Kettandapatti
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02509Bangalore Cantt.- Ka...PrmNFR 
      S
02:12no stopno stopn/a
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:2532m late02:57NSKL/Naskhal
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...PrmSER 
  T    
02:28no stopno stopn/a
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30n/a
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30OTR/Moturu
17016Visakha ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:1025m late03:35UPD/Ulavapadu
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR 
S T T  
03:22no stopno stopn/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:06on time04:06n/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:36on time04:36n/a
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR 
S      
04:47no stopno stopn/a
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCR3
SMTWT S
04:50n/an/aPTJ/Podanur Junction
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02854Ernakulam - Santraga...PrmSER 
   W   
05:01no stopno stopn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:1112m late05:23SUDV/Summadevi
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22856Tirupati–Santragachi...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08506Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
 M   F 
05:15on time05:15n/a
12868Puducherry-Howrah (A...SFSER 
    T  
05:18no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site