Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SPE/Sullurupeta (3 PFs)
Sullurupeta     Sullurupeta

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Railway station Rd, Sullurupeta, 524121., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for SPE/Sullurupeta
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

42 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:0818m late00:26CEL/Chebrol
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
00:09n/an/an/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
01:0915m late01:24ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:097m late01:16MGSJ/Magnesite Junction
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:094m early04:05MAS/Chennai Central
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:24n/an/aAVLI/Aravalli
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:24on time06:24MAS/Chennai Central
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn E...ExpSR1
  T   S
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  WT  
06:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR2
     F 
06:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR2
      S
07:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR2
      S
07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR2
  T    
07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66025*Chennai Central - Su...*MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
08:08n/an/aTADA/Tada
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR2
 MT  F 
08:235m late08:28MAS/Chennai Central
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSR2
   W  S
08:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
66035Chennai Central - Ne...MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:19n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
66030*Nellore Sullurupeta ...*MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR2
 M     
13:24n/an/aTNR/Tanguturu
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER2
   W   
15:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
15:14n/an/an/a
66027*Chennai Central - Su...*MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER1
      S
15:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER1
    T  
17:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR1
 M     
17:38n/an/an/a
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:59n/an/an/a
57239Chennai Central - Gu...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/a
66036Nellore-Chennai Cent...MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
18:59n/an/an/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
19:19n/an/an/a
66032*Nellore Sullurupeta ...*MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSER2
   W  S
20:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER2
    T  
20:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSR2
SM WTFS
20:48n/an/an/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
 M     
21:29n/an/an/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR1
    T  
22:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
     F 
22:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR1
      S
22:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site