Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)
ഷൊറണൂർ     षोरणूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 135
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Shoranur Ring Road, Shoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for SRR/Shoranur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 44m ago

143 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
82655Vasco da Gama - Vela...PrmSWR0
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00107Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKR0
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00109Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKR0
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82657Vasco da Gama - Vela...PrmSWR0
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR6
   W FS
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:1058m late02:08TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR0
  T    
01:221h 16m late02:38HNA/HonnavarUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:37AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR0
  T    
01:251h 48m late03:13KSM/KamasamudramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWR3
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR6
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR6
  T TF 
01:4517m early01:28TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:501h 48m late03:38MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:451h 30m late04:15MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:551h 9m late04:04MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER5
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:557h 6m late11:01TUA/TirunnavayaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
04:003m late04:03KPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR0
 M     
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (10:00PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:351h 5m late06:40PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:355m late05:40AAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:4552m late06:37CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR6
SMTWTFS
06:0010m early05:50MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
56603Thrissur - Kannur Pa...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:5530m late07:25TKT/TikkottiUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
56611Palakkad - Nilambur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by moderator*^~
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR0
  T  F 
07:101h 18m late08:28UAA/UppalaUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:46PM) by Janata Garage*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR6
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR6
   W   
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56600*Kozhikode - Shoranur...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:01PM) by system
82658-SlipVelankanni - Sawantw...PrmKR0
     F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82658Velankanni - Vasco d...PrmSWR0
     F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR5,6,7
 MT TFS
07:402m late07:42MNTT/MulanturuttiUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:46PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR6
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR6
   W   
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:1535m late08:50KZE/KanhangadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
56612*Nilambur Road - Shor...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:12AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR0
SMTW F 
08:402m late08:42ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T S
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:5050m late09:40ETK/EtakkotUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:505m late08:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56664Kozhikode -Thrissur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:254m early09:21TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:44AM) by
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:4028m late10:08TUP/TiruppurUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site