Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)
ഷൊറണൂർ     षोरणूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 133
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Shoranur Ring Road, Shoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for SRR/Shoranur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.3/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 34m ago

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR6
      S
00:15on time00:15CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR3
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
   W   
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (1:35PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR6
   W FS
00:4513m early00:32NIIJ/NilajeUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (9:19PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:108m late01:18TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
11098Poorna Express (via...ExpCR0
  T    
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCR4
      S
01:223h 38m late05:00MAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR0
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:506m late01:56MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:4520m late03:05MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:5511m early02:44MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
00615Thiruvananthapuram -...PrmSR0
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER5
      S
03:2551m late04:16MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:5520m late04:15MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
04:007m early03:53MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR0
      S
04:2027m late04:47MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Apr 19 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
04:308m late04:38MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR0
 M     
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:3511m early05:24PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:3518h 5m late23:40NIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR0
     F 
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:451h 10m late06:55CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12601Chennai Central - M...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
06:0040m late06:40MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR6
   W   
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56603Thrissur Kannur Pass...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:552m early06:53CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
56611Palakkad - Nilambur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by moderator*^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:0528m early06:37ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR0
  T  F 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (4:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR6
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
07:107m early07:03VEN/VernaUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR6
   W   
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:44PM) by RosH*^
56600*Kozhikode Shoranur P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:01PM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR3
 MT TFS
07:402m late07:42TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR6
S    F 
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (12:46AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR6
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR6
  T    
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR6
      S
08:1010m late08:20KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:155m late08:20MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
56612*Nilambur - Shoranur ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:12AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR0
SMTW F 
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T S
08:4010m late08:50ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:502m early08:48CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
56664Kozhikode -Thrissur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:257m late09:32TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:44AM) by
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:408m late09:48AJJ/Arakkonam JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site