Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)
ഷൊറണൂർ ജംഗ്ഷൻ     षोरणूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Shoranur Ring Road, Shoranur ,Palakkad ,ph.no 0466-2222913
State: Kerala

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for SRR/Shoranur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 124
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9
Rating: 4.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 7h 42m ago

133 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWR3
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR6
      S
00:203h 58m late04:18CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:57AM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR5
   W FS
00:4523m late01:08NTVT/NethravathiUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (6:27AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:0510m early00:55TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR0
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:22PM) by imaravIndian^~
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:25PM) by system
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR0
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:31AM) by system
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:5015m late02:05MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:05AM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:351h 10m late03:45MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:4519m late03:04MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR??
     F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER5
      S
03:252h 29m late05:54MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:5520m late04:15MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:008m early03:52MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:23AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER5
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR4
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
04:3047m late05:17MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:25PM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR2
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:21PM) by imaravIndian^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR6
SMTWTFS
05:303h 45m late09:15PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:3021h 30m late03:00NIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aCAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:04AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:501h 15m late07:05MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:43AM) by system
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR6
   W   
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:53PM) by imaravIndian^~
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
S      
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56603Thrissur - Kannur Pa...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:553m early06:52CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:00PM) by system
56611Palakkad - Nilambur ...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
06:5540m late07:35NIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:29AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aMWD/MhasavadUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
22149Ernakulam Pune SF Ex...SFCR6
  T  F 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR6
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (4:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR3
      S
07:101h 45m late08:55VEN/VernaUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:50PM) by imaravIndian^~
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR6
   W   
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (2:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56600*Kozhikode - Shoranur...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:303m late07:33SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:05PM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR5,6,7
 MT TFS
07:403m late07:43TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:50AM) by system
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR6
S    F 
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (10:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR6
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (2:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR6
  T    
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (10:34PM) by imaravIndian^~
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:37PM) by imaravIndian^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR6
      S
08:1812m late08:30KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:15PM) by imaravIndian^~
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:2515m late08:40MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:24AM) by system
56612*Nilambur Road - Shor...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aAAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (7:48AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR3
SMTW F 
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T S
08:4015m late08:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:27PM) by system
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:5042m late09:32CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:25AM) by system
56664Kozhikode -Thrissur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:30AM) by
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:3512m late09:47TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by DM^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (10:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
   W   
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (3:05PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR0
 M   F 
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (7:00PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER5
S T   S
10:004h 52m late14:52SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR5
    T  
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site