Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)
آگرہ چھاؤنی     आगरा छावनी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 16

Near Sultanpura, Agra Cantt. Area, Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 172 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Agra
Rating: 3.6/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - average (18)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 50m ago

170 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:084m late00:12GRY/GorayaUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:4023m late01:03ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:451m early00:44NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:4514m late00:59KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (9:55PM) by AK22660™^
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:0012m late01:12SNI/SindiUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:2044m late02:04KNDI/KandroriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNR5
SMTWTFS
01:5015m early01:35DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (11:20AM) by moderator*^~
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:5525m late02:20BYS/BarsaliUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
02:065m late02:11NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:2013m late02:33NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
22447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:55AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR1
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:08AM) by system
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNR1
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR1
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWR1
S  W  S
02:4010m late02:50CRK/CharkheraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:4516m late03:01DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCR1
   W  S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNR1
 M   F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNR0
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:009m late03:09NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Cheetah*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:504m late03:54NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR3
  T  F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR3
S  W   
04:00on time04:00KLK/KalkaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...PrmCR0
      S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:30PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
 M W   
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:16PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR2
S T TFS
04:1520m late04:35NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
04419Mumbai LTT - Hazrat...PrmNR0
    T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (3:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
04:4710m late04:57NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS*^~
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR1
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:208m late05:28NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCR0
 M  T  
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR2
   W   
05:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECR4
SM W   
05:406h 5m late11:45DUM/Dhaurmui JaghinaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Harsh*^~
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR4
  T TFS
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:12AM) by Harsh*^~
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR2
SM     
06:15on time06:15TPZ/Tapri JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR0
   W  S
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:4010m late06:50NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCR3
SMTWTFS
06:551h 2m late07:57MWH/MalwanUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER2
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
    TF 
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
      S
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR2
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
64958*Palwal Agra MEMU*MEMUNCR6
SMTWTFS
07:208m late07:28HDL/HodalUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by system
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR3
     F 
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:305m late07:35NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site