Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 05:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 05:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)
آگرہ چھاؤنی     आगरा छावनी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Near Sultanpura, Agra Cantt. Area, Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 172 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Agra Cantt.
Rating: 3.6/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - average (14)
transportation - good (15)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

163 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:0830m late00:38NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:4048m late01:28JHSA/Jhansi A CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:454m late00:49MTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:15AM) by system
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:0016m late01:16BAB/BabinaUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (12:14PM) by selvamssm**
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:201h 31m late02:51BVH/BallabgarhUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNR5
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aMIA/ManiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:21PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:5510m late02:05STLI/SithouliUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 401739**
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
02:066m early02:00AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aAEH/Anant PaithUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
22447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aMBA/Mahoba JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:55AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR1
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNR1
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR1
      S
02:259m late02:34RRU/RayaruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:08AM) by system
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWR1
S  W  S
02:40n/an/aNDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:451h 32m late04:17MTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNR1
 M   F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCR1
   W  S
02:5542m late03:37ARI/AntriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:42AM) by विश्व नाथ**
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:0032m late03:32RDE/RundhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:40AM) by Cheetah**
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:5037m late04:27AJH/AjhaiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR3
S  W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR3
  T  F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:30PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR2
S T TFS
04:151h 1m late05:16BAD/BaadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:52AM) by system
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
 M W   
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:27AM) by system
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
04:47n/an/aBAO/BanmorUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS**
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR1
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:2021m late05:41AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR2
   W   
05:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR4
  T TFS
05:40n/an/aETW/EtawahUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:12AM) by Harsh**
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECR4
SM W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Harsh**
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR2
SM     
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:15PM) by system
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR2
   W  S
06:15n/an/aKLRS/KolarasUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aBAO/BanmorUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah**
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCR3
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aKNS/KanchausiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:17AM) by Saurabh*^
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
    TF 
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER2
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
      S
07:00n/an/aSLV/SandalpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR3
     F 
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR2
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
64958*Palwal Agra MEMU*MEMUNCR6
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aKRQ/KarariUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR2
 M    S
07:55n/an/aBPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (1:51PM) by Hussain**
12611Chennai Central - De...GRSR2
S      
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:12PM) by system
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
07:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site