Search Departures/Arrivals
DEMU/Demu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DEMU/Demu

Number of Platforms: n/a
No Recent News for DEMU/Demu
Nearby Stations in the News
National Highway 75, Jharkhand
Elevation: 414 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Dhanbad
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

38 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER 
S TW  S
00:54no stopno stopn/a
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER 
     F 
00:57no stopno stopn/a
18311Sambalpur Varanasi E...ExpECoR 
 M  T  
00:57no stopno stopn/a
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
03:06no stopno stopROU/Rourkela Junction
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
03:06no stopno stopMURI/Muri Junction
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpER 
    T  
04:21no stopno stopn/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER 
  T    
04:21no stopno stopn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR 
   W   
04:22no stopno stopn/a
19413Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWR 
     F 
04:22no stopno stopn/a
13348Palamau ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
05:15no stopno stopn/a
53361BarkaKana Varanasi P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/an/a
12454New Delhi-Ranchi Raj...RajNR 
S   T  
06:22no stopno stopn/a
53348Barwadih-NSCB Gomoh ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:47n/an/an/a
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER 
 M W F 
06:51no stopno stopBDL/Vindhyachal
53357Barkakana Dehri-On-S...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:08n/an/an/a
53343NSCB Gomoh Jn-Chopan...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:44n/an/an/a
18613Ranchi - Chopan Expr...ExpSER 
 M  T S
12:42no stopno stopn/a
53344Chopan- NSCB Gomoh J...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
18614Chopan - Ranchi Expr...ExpSER 
S  W F 
13:53no stopno stopn/a
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER 
   WT S
14:20no stopno stopn/a
11447Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCR 
SMTWTFS
15:16no stopno stopn/a
53347NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwad...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
15:34n/an/an/a
53362Varanasi - Barka Kan...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
17:07n/an/an/a
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER 
 MT T  
18:20no stopno stopn/a
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
19:08no stopno stopn/a
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER 
 MT  F 
20:31no stopno stopn/a
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNR 
S   T  
20:51no stopno stopn/a
53358Dehri On Sone - Bark...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
21:17n/an/an/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
21:25no stopno stopn/a
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
21:29no stopno stopn/a
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR 
    T  
22:07no stopno stopn/a
19414Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWR 
      S
22:07no stopno stopn/a
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpER 
 M     
22:11no stopno stopn/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER 
     F 
22:11no stopno stopn/a
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSER 
S      
22:23no stopno stopn/a
18612Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...ExpSER 
  TW FS
22:23no stopno stopn/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR 
 M  T  
22:23no stopno stopn/a
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCR 
SMTWTFS
23:48no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site