Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 721594-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1988429-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2076943-26
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2076943-29

Arrivals at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର     बालेश्वर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for BLS/Balasore
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 149
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.4/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)

Nearby Stations

TKPL/Tikirapal Halt 5 km     HIP/Haldipada 11 km     NGRD/Nilgiri Road 11 km     KHF/Khantapara 16 km     ROP/Rupsa Junction 18 km     PNPN/Panpana 21 km     NMBR/Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 23 km     TKH/Thakurtola 24 km     BNBR/Bahanaga Bazar 25 km     BTS/Basta 28 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

153 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH00:05BLS05:5523m late06:18NQR/Naraj MarthapurUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21) by system
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSER3
   W   
ERS00:25BLS11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2017 (16:47) by Southern Railway^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
MYS00:30BLS10:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (12:00) by IR no more Safe^~
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFR3
   W   
SBC03:10BLS09:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (11:41) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
12891Bangriposi - Bhubane...SFECoR1,2
SMTWTFS
BGY04:20BLS06:45on time06:45SORO/SoroUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (16:35) by Deepanjan^~
58004Bagha Jatin Fast Pas...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
BHC04:35BLS05:506m late05:56SRC/Santragachi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (04:40) by system
58005Kharagpur - Khurda R...PassSER2
 MTWTFS
KGP04:40BLS06:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (08:10) by system
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR2
      S
JYG05:00BLS21:30n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2017 (21:00) by Yuva Rahul~
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR--
  T    
GHY05:25BLS05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (10:43) by Southern Railway^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
SC05:40BLS04:341m late04:35SHM/Kolkata ShalimarUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (14:01) by system
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR3
   W   
SC05:40BLS04:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (13:58) by system
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
JJKR05:45BLS08:02n/an/aMZZ/Manjuri RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:57) by system
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
PURI05:45BLS09:568m late10:04KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (14:05) by brandonbuffard^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
HW05:55BLS00:507m late00:57PURI/PuriUpdated: Feb 16 2017 (19:19) by IR no more Safe^~
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
HWH06:00BLS09:261m early09:25PURI/PuriUpdated: Mar 29 2017 (09:21) by GKP WAP5^~
12074Bhubaneswar - Howrah...JShtbECoR3
SMTWTFS
BBS06:00BLS09:002m late09:02HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (22:35) by DM^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR2
 MTW   
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by piyush
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR2
      S
GHY06:20BLS04:2528m late04:53PDT/PendurtiUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by piyush
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR2
    T  
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR2
     F 
GHY06:20BLS04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 15 2017 (20:48) by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR2
 M W  S
NDLS06:25BLS11:42n/an/aBHC/BhadrakUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by IR no more Safe^~
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR2
S T TF 
NDLS06:25BLS07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (19:28) by Deepanjan^~
58007Kharagpur - Bhadrak ...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
KGP06:35BLS09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (15:41) by brandonbuffard^~
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR2
   W  S
ANVT07:05BLS08:304h 44m late13:14BRAG/BarangUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
VSG07:10BLS18:42n/an/aRTN/RetangUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
HWH07:25BLS10:362m early10:34JNP/Jagan NathapurUpdated: Apr 05 2017 (19:01) by Ashok
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR2
  T    
MFP07:25BLS03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2017 (08:46) by Minti*^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR3
 M     
SC07:30BLS06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:15) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR--
      S
SC07:30BLS06:516h 43m late13:34KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 09 2017 (02:17) by Southern Railway^~
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSR3
S      
CAPE07:50BLS22:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (17:19) by IR no more Safe^~
78012*Bhanjpur - Balasore ...*DEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
VZR08:05BLS09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (18:06) by AP™^~
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoR3
   W   
BBS08:10BLS10:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (08:45) by system
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSER3
 M   F 
MAS08:10BLS06:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:03) by system
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR3
S      
YPR08:30BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2017 (11:26) by IR no more Safe^~
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
MAS08:45BLS08:0122m late08:23HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (11:22) by Deepanjan^~
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR2
   W   
PNBE08:55BLS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by DM^~
68021*Kharagpur - Balasore...*MEMUSER4
 MTWTFS
KGP09:25BLS12:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (15:45) by brandonbuffard^~
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
 MT TF 
BBS09:30BLS12:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (07:49) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
PURI09:40BLS18:28n/an/aKIS/Kapilas Road JunctionUpdated: Nov 29 2016 (21:21) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50BLS11:381h 1m late12:39HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSER3
     F 
YPR09:55BLS15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2017 (09:56) by Southern Railway^~
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSR2
 M     
PRR10:35BLS15:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (16:21) by brandonbuffard^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR3
S T  F 
PURI10:55BLS15:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (18:33) by Deepanjan^~
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR3
 M WT S
PURI10:55BLS15:2619m late15:45DNT/DantanUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (18:51) by Deepanjan^~
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSER2
 M     
HWH10:55BLS14:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2016 (12:55) by IR no more Safe^~
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSER3
    T  
YPR11:15BLS12:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2017 (07:53) by Tejas*^~
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoR3
S  W  S
BBS11:40BLS14:3018m late14:48KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (22:44) by IR no more Safe^~
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2016 (09:36) by Boxer Bhai
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
VM11:40BLS17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
58030*Bhadrak - Balasore P...*PassECoR4
SMTWTFS
BHC11:40BLS13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (00:20) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site