Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GID/Giddalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GID/Giddalur (2 PFs)
గిద్దలూరు     Giddalur

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Giddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 270 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur
No Recent News for GID/Giddalur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

22 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:351h 32m late02:07MMS/Mandasa RoadUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (5:44AM) by system
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:3932m late01:11HBQ/Hubli East CabinUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:081h 11m late03:19JBK/Jaggambotla KrishnapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:2552m late03:17DBU/DodballapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
07273Visakhapatnam - Dhar...ExpSCR0
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (7:22PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:4025m late10:05ALPR/Alampur RoadUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:10AM) by system
57327Dhone - Guntur Passe...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:4210m late09:52GNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:45PM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
11:4516m late12:01DKD/DonakondaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
13:2027m late13:47GID/GiddalurUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSER2
     F 
13:48n/an/aDMT/DiguvamettaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:36AM) by system
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSER0
    T  
15:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:36AM) by system
57325Kacheguda-Guntur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
16:50n/an/aCMZ/ChelamaUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:10AM) by system
57328Guntur - Dhone Passe...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/aDKD/DonakondaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:45PM) by system
07274Dharmavaram - Visakh...ExpSCR0
      S
20:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (7:22PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER0
S T TF 
21:20n/an/aHDD/HaddinagunduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR0
 M W F 
21:20n/an/aMTM/MachilipatnamUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
22:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:56AM) by system
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
22:43n/an/aRRJ/Ramaraju PalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/aBYO/BayaluvaddigeriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER0
S TW F 
23:20n/an/aRJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/aCU/ChagalluUpdated: May 09 2016 (9:55PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~^~
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR0
  T T S
23:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site