Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BAY/Bellary Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BAY/Bellary Junction (4 PFs)
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बेल्लारी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 4

jn.pt- GTL/HPT/UBL/JRU,National Highway 63, Bellary-583101, Karnataka

Elevation: 458 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Hubli
No Recent News for BAY/Bellary Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 12m ago

38 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
07323Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR??
   W F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR2
      S
01:30n/an/an/a
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWR1
 M     
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:2010m early04:10MRJ/Miraj Junction
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30CEM/Cheekategalapalem
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
05:23n/an/an/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER1
 M WT S
05:2310m early05:13VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR??
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:0010m early05:50UBL/Hubli Junction
17225Amaravathi ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:53n/an/an/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
06:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57452Guntakal - Chikjajur...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
08:55on time08:55MGD/Mugad
56909-SlipBangalore City-Hospe...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
09:455m late09:50HVL/Honnavalli Road
57273Hubli - Tirupati Int...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:0525m early10:40MUM/Mangapatnam
57454*Guntakal Bellary Pas...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
13:25on time13:25n/a
51412*Hubli Bellary Passen...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
13:5533m late14:28n/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
14:13on time14:13LGRE/Lingiri
56910Hospet - Bangalore P...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
15:40on time15:40n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR2
 M     
15:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57274Tirupati - Hubli Int...PassSCR24
SMTWTFS
16:085m late16:13HGI/Hagari
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
S T TF 
16:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR??
S T TF 
16:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
17:25on time17:25n/a
17226-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR??
 M W  S
17:25n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR2
  T T  
17:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
      S
18:53on time18:53JRU/Chikjajur Junction
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
S      
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR3
   W   
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57451Chikjajur - Guntakal...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
19:55on time19:55n/a
11304Kolhapur - Hyderabad...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45JSP/Jayasingpur
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
21:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR2
  T    
21:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
56501Vijayawada - Hubli P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
23:10on time23:10DMT/Diguvametta
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
23:50on time23:50SUL/Suldhal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site