Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एर्नाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2

Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3m ago

96 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:251h 53m late03:18MAQ/Mangalore Central
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:355m late01:40TVC/Trivandrum Central
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:3011m late02:41CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02057Mumbai CST - Tirunel...PrmCR??
    T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:0054m late03:54PGTN/Palakkad Town
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00TVC/Trivandrum Central
11097Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR2
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3013m late03:43GUV/Guruvayur
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:306m late03:36TVC/Trivandrum Central
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:152m early04:13CAPE/Kanniyakumari
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:4929m late06:18ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:067m late06:13GUV/Guruvayur
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56607Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:44n/an/an/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:503m early06:47TVC/Trivandrum Central
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:3014m late07:44QLN/Kollam Junction
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:315m late07:36CKI/Chalakkudy
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:5436m late08:30ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:1545m late09:00ALLP/Alappuzha
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
08:378m late08:45ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:5618m late09:14ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
   W   
09:1014m late09:24TVC/Trivandrum Central
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:0511m late10:16SRR/Shoranur Junction
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
 M  T  
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR1
   W   
10:30on time10:30TA/Tanur
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:5530m late11:25WH/West Hill
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR2
SMTW F 
11:0515m late11:20ALLP/Alappuzha
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
    T S
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSR??
     F 
11:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
11:447m late11:51ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:5038m late12:28OTP/Ottappalam
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
    T  
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:3017m late12:47ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
     F 
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR1
S   T  
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
13:101h 11m late14:21KRPP/Kuruppanthara
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site