Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एर्नाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 26m ago

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR2
S      
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR2
      S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
  T    
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR2
     F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:257m early01:18TKT/Tikkotti
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00n/an/aPY/Perundurai
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aAJJ/Arakkonam Junction
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR2
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aNEM/Nemom
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1522m late04:37TRVL/Tiruvalla
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
04:555m late05:00AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:49on time05:49n/a
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:06on time06:06n/a
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:44on time06:44n/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50ETMD/Ettimadai
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30MLO/Malur
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:31on time07:31n/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:54on time07:54n/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15PUK/Pudukkad
06732Thripunithura - Aluv...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
08:27n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
08:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:56on time08:56n/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:05on time10:05n/a
06733Aluva - Ernakulam Jn...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
10:11n/an/an/a
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
 M  T  
10:20on time10:20n/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR??
   W   
10:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:55on time10:55n/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR2
SMTW F 
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
    T S
11:05on time11:05n/a
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
11:44on time11:44n/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50n/a
06734Ernakulam Jn - Aluva...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
12:22n/an/an/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
    T  
12:30n/an/aBUPH/Babupeth
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site