Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)
[North, Kochi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Xavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198
State: Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 141
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.2/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 10m ago

137 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
S      
00:2022m late00:42TO/TiruvalangaduUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:47PM) by imaravIndian^~
06050Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSR0
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (12:55AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06046Kollam - Chennai Egm...SFSR0
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (6:51PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06052Kollam - Chennai Egm...ExpSR1
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR1
      S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (10:19PM) by imaravIndian^~
07111Sirpurkagaznagar - K...ExpSCR0
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07215Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07507Akola - Kollam Speci...ExpSCR0
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07509Adilabad - Kollam Sp...ExpSCR0
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82855Visakhapatnam - Koll...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (7:31PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07505Aurangabad - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:47AM) by imaravIndian^~
06048Kollam - Chennai Cen...ExpSR0
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:17PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06042Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSR1
   W F 
00:56no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:12PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:204m late01:24KPQ/KannapuramUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3541m late02:16TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:358m late01:43AAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S  W   
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:13PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCR0
  TW  S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:21PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07217Narasapur - Kollam S...ExpSCR0
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07219Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S    F 
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
SM  T  
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:33PM) by imaravIndian^~
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:34PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:503h 8m late05:58SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:0013m late03:13TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR2
  T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1839m late03:57GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
06041Chennai Central - Ko...SFSR2
  T T  
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:12PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:3020m late03:50KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
06015Velankanni - Ernakul...ExpSR0
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:46PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:453m late04:48PASA/ParassalaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (4:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
      S
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:50PM) by imaravIndian^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR1
     F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:36PM) by imaravIndian^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR2
 M     
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:14PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07614Kollam - Nizamabad S...ExpSCR0
 M   FS
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (8:09PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
S  W F 
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:5327m late06:20ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 17 2016 (8:21PM) by Long leave^~
56370Ernakulam - Guruvayu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:077m late06:14GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28AM) by system
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:502m late06:52PRND/PerinadUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (5:44PM) by imaravIndian^~
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:0423m late07:27CKI/ChalakkudyUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (12:51AM) by DM^~
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:2713m late07:40SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (8:04PM) by DM^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:3014m late07:44QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR2
 M     
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:21PM) by imaravIndian^~
06732Piravom Road - Angam...MEMUSR1
 MTWTFS
08:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (6:45PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:0728m late08:35KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:11AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site