Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एर्नाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 95
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 7m ago

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
16347Trivandrum - Mangalu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2018m late01:38MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3017m late01:47TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3022m late01:52TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (11:18AM) by system
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR2
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (6:36PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما**
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:5532m late03:27PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:03PM) by BMTIR*^
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:555m early02:50TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:2515m late03:40GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm**
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:252m late03:27TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:4538m early04:07CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif**
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:4332m late06:15ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:06on time06:06n/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:46PM) by Jay Shah**
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:44on time06:44OLR/OllurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:505m late06:55TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:2518m late07:43KZT/KulitturaiUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco**
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
06732Piravom Road - Angam...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aAFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:153m late08:18PRND/PerinadUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
08:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah**
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
   W   
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:34PM) by RosH**
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
09:431m late09:44VAK/Varkala SivagiriUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
06733Angamaly - Ernakulam...MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:1031m late10:41SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
 M  T  
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
   W   
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:47AM) by SWR Shtb King of all Shtbs**
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:5530m late11:25TIR/TirurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:48AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR2
SMTW F 
11:0030m late11:30ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
    T S
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
11:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by moderator**
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:5039m late12:29MNY/MankaraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:33AM) by
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
    T  
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
12:1529m late12:44ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
06734Ernakulam Jn - Angam...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
12:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:04PM) by system
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
     F 
12:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:19PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
S   T  
12:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh**
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
13:1011m late13:21KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:34AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site