Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: 1h 17m ago

212 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06356Kochuveli – Chennai ...SFSR??
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
S      
00:1515m late00:30MAS/Chennai Central
06348Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSR??
    T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06352Kochuveli - Chennai ...SFSR??
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06354Kochuveli – Chennai ...SFSR??
 M W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR 
  T TF 
00:47no stopno stopn/a
06360Kochuveli – Chennai ...SFSR??
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2520m late01:45KN/Kadalundi
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35PGT/Palakkad Junction
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR 
SMTWTFS
02:13no stopno stopSRTL/Cherthala
06306Nagercoil – Mangalor...ExpSR??
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06355Chennai Central – Ko...SFSR??
  T   S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:0037m late03:37TVC/Trivandrum Central
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:202h 52m late06:12PTJ/Podanur Junction
07116Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR??
SM  T  
03:20n/an/an/a
07614Kollam - Nizamabad S...ExpSCR??
S    F 
03:20n/an/an/a
07624Kollam - Kacheguda S...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07232Kollam - Machilipatn...ExpSR??
S T   S
03:20n/an/an/a
11097Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR2
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3023m late03:53GUV/Guruvayur
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aTIR/Tirur
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR 
S      
04:02no stopno stopTLY/Thalassery
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1552m late05:07CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
04:25no stopno stopKCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
02657Bangalore Cantt. - T...PrmSWR??
S T  F 
04:35n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR 
  T  F 
05:17no stopno stopn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
05:34no stopno stopn/a
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCR??
SMTW FS
05:455h 22m late11:07PTJ/Podanur Junction
07218Kollam - Narsapur Sa...ExpSCR??
    TF 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07220Kollam - Vijayawada ...ExpSCR??
  T    
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/an/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR 
    T  
05:52no stopno stopn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR 
S      
05:52no stopno stopKUMM/Kumbalam
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR 
   W F 
05:57no stopno stopn/a
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSR 
  T    
05:57no stopno stopn/a
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSER 
 M     
05:57no stopno stopn/a
06357Chennai Central- Koc...SFSR??
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/a
06347Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06351Chennai Central - Ko...SFSR??
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site