Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एर्नाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)
[North, Kochi]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
Rating: 4.2/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
S      
00:15n/an/aCGV/ChingavanamUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:23PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCR0
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR2
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR2
S      
00:45n/an/aKUC/KarukkuttyUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR2
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR2
  T    
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aPVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:308m late01:38TRTR/ThrippunithuraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aAWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aVARD/Vaikom RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aCKI/ChalakkudyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR0
  T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (12:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aAMPA/AmbalappuzhaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aMGK/MulangunnathukavuUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
06015Vellankanni - Ernaku...ExpSR0
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (6:58PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR2
 M  T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR1
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR0
 M     
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:43n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:46PM) by Jay Shah*^~
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aVNJ/Tiruppur VanjipalayamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aUKL/UttukuliUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR2
 M     
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06732Piravom Road - Angam...MEMUSR1
 MTWTFS
08:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (11:53AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aMAP/MorappurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
08:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:43AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
09:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
06733Angamaly - Ernakulam...MEMUSR2
 MTWTFS
10:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (11:53AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR2
      S
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (6:58PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
82613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR2
      S
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
 M  T  
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR2
     F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
   W   
10:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR2
SMTW F 
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
    T S
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
11:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by moderator*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site