Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ടൗൺ (നോർത്ത്)     एर्नाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Xavier Arakkal Road North Eranakulam, Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 23m ago

108 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
00615Thiruvananthapuram -...PrmSR1
    T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06013Mangaluru Jn. - Koch...ExpSR2
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2015m late01:35KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode SouthUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3020m late01:50VAK/Varkala SivagiriUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3015m late01:45KVU/KadakavurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR1
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR2
   W   
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR1
     F 
02:251m late02:26MQU/MurukkampuzhaUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aCBF/Coimbatore NorthUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:5511m late03:06SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:2523m late03:48GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:258m late03:33TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:4538m early04:07MYY/MayyanadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR2
 M  T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR1
     F 
05:2510m late05:35ETMD/EttimadaiUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:4325m late06:08ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:064m late06:10GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:46PM) by Jay Shah*^
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:5015m early06:35TRVL/TiruvallaUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:2513m late07:38KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:268m late07:34PNQ/Thrissur PunkunnamUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR2
 M     
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06732Piravom Road - Angam...MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:1043m late08:53ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:153m early08:12PVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
08:2212m late08:34MNTT/MulanturuttiUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
08:5023m late09:13CKI/ChalakkudyUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah*^
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR2
     F 
09:05on time09:05IPL/IdappallyUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
   W   
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
09:43on time09:43AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
06733Angamaly - Ernakulam...MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
10:05on time10:05n/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR2
      S
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR2
      S
10:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:106m late10:16KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
 M  T  
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR2
     F 
10:25on time10:25PNQ/Thrissur PunkunnamUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
   W   
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:559m late11:04CGY/ChanganasseryUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
    T S
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR2
SMTW F 
11:00on time11:00KTU/KuttippuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
11:44on time11:44LDY/LakkitiUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by moderator*^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50STKT/SasthamkottaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
   W   
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site