Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SDL/Shahdol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 21:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 21:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SDL/Shahdol (3 PFs)
     शहडोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Bicharpur, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 467 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Bilaspur
No Recent News for SDL/Shahdol
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 10h 17m ago

57 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR0
 MT  F 
00:231h 42m late02:05KUR/Khurda Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR3
SMTWTFS
00:2834m late01:02BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
51753Rewa - Chirmiri Fast...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aKTE/Katni JunctionUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
01:282h 55m late04:23DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECR2
 M W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
    T S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:17PM) by system
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNER1
  T  F 
01:5322m late02:15R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:19PM) by Jay Shah*^~
18236Bilaspur-Bhopal Expr...ExpSECR0
SMTWTFS
02:203m late02:23BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:55AM) by system
58220-SlipChirmiri-Bhopal Pass...PassWCR0
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:45AM) by system
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:1050m late04:00PEP/Phephna JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58230Rewa - Bilaspur Fast...PassSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:4035m late05:15BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:57AM) by system
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
05:1554m late06:09DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
06:0545m late06:50BRPT/BirapattiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
06:461m early06:45RHE/Rakha MinesUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Cheetah*^~
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR1
 M    S
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by Saurabh*^~
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECR1
     F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:21AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
51606Chirmiri - Katni Mur...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aCHRM/ChirimiriUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (9:42PM) by system
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR1
 M W  S
08:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
09:1515m late09:30USL/UslapurUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11266Ambikapur - Jabalpur...ExpWCR2
 M W F 
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
68747Bilaspur Katni MEMUMEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
10:4520m late11:05KTE/Katni JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:00PM) by system
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR2
 M     
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER2
S      
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
12:001h 10m late13:10BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
58221Chirmiri Chandia Pas...PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
12:00on time12:00PRDL/ParadolUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR1
      S
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
58702*Ambikapur Shahdol P...*PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
13:55on time13:55SNGP/SinghpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:19PM) by system
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
14:55on time14:55ADTL/AdhartalUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
   W   
15:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
18208Ajmer - Durg Weekly ...ExpSECR1
   W   
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by S K Jain*^~
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR0
S      
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:51AM) by system
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR1
  T    
15:104h 48m late19:58CHDX/ChhadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
58222Chandia Chirmiri Pas...PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14AM) by system
68748Katni Bilaspur MEMUMEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
17:3111m late17:42NIQ/NigauraUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:45AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNER2
  T  F 
17:381h 12m late18:50JLW/JhalwaraUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR1
      S
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (2:07PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR2
 M  T S
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECR2
  T    
18:05n/an/aCLF/ChhulhaUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
11265Jabalpur - Ambikapur...ExpWCR1
S T T  
18:18n/an/aBRS/BirsinghpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWR1
     F 
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR0
 M     
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER1
   W   
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
19:351h 19m late20:54SDL/ShahdolUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
51605Katni Chirmiri Passe...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (8:07PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
19:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
22910Puri - Valsad Weekly...SFWR3
S      
21:06no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:17AM) by system
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR0
   W   
21:06no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
18235Bhopal - Bilaspur Ex...ExpSECR0
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/aKKI/KarkeliUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site