Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SDL/Shahdol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at SDL/Shahdol (3 PFs)
     शहडोल

Bicharpur, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 467 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Bilaspur
No Recent News for SDL/Shahdol
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 4.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 2m ago

63 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR0
 MT  F 
00:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:42AM) by system
02191Jabalpur - Santragac...SFWCR0
    T  
00:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR3
SMTWTFS
00:2812m late00:40BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Today (10:55AM) by system
51753Rewa - Chirmiri Fast...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aPTWA/PatwaraUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
01:284m early01:24DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Today (10:55AM) by system
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECR2
 M W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:06PM) by system
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
    T S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:41PM) by system
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:50AM) by system
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNER1
  T  F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:54AM) by system
18236Bilaspur-Bhopal Expr...ExpSECR0
SMTWTFS
02:2016m early02:04KYX/Karhiya BhadoliUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
58220-SlipChirmiri-Bhopal Pass...PassWCR0
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:11PM) by system
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:1052m late04:02SAW/SuriawanUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
58230Rewa - Bilaspur Fast...PassSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aLOA/LorhaUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:06PM) by system
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
05:153h 4m late08:19HN/HathbandhUpdated: Today (9:50AM) by system
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR0
     F 
05:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:07AM) by system
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:051h 10m late07:15MFX/MadarahaUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
06:467m early06:39BEH/BagdihiUpdated: Today (11:19AM) by system
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
 M    S
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:41PM) by system
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECR1
     F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:18PM) by system
51606Chirmiri - Katni Mur...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:02PM) by system
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR1
 M W  S
08:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:153h 13m late12:28GTK/GhutkuUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
11266Ambikapur - Jabalpur...ExpWCR2
 M W F 
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:17PM) by system
68747Bilaspur Katni MEMUMEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:27PM) by system
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR2
 M     
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER2
S      
11:2512m late11:37KMZ/Katni MurwaraUpdated: Today (10:56AM) by system
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCR0
     F 
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
12:004m late12:04BHTK/Bhanwar TonkUpdated: Today (10:30AM) by system
58221Chirmiri Chandia Pas...PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
12:005m late12:05CHD/Chandia RoadUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR1
      S
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
08791Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFSECR0
  T  F 
13:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:12AM) by system
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNR0
S      
13:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (11:07AM) by system
58702*Ambikapur Shahdol P...*PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/aCHDX/ChhadaUpdated: Today (1:26PM) by system
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
14:55on time14:55SDL/ShahdolUpdated: Today (10:30AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
   W   
15:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
18208Ajmer - Durg Weekly ...ExpSECR1
   W   
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR0
S      
15:105m early15:05SDL/ShahdolUpdated: Today (10:40AM) by system
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR1
  T    
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:53AM) by system
58222Chandia Chirmiri Pas...PassSECR0
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/aGGT/GhunghutiUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
68748Katni Bilaspur MEMUMEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
17:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:27PM) by system
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNER2
  T  F 
17:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:54AM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR1
      S
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR2
 M  T S
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECR2
  T    
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:18PM) by system
11265Jabalpur - Ambikapur...ExpWCR1
S T T  
18:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:17PM) by system
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWR1
     F 
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:06PM) by system
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR0
 M     
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:03PM) by system
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER1
   W   
18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:56AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/aGTW/GatoraUpdated: Today (11:19AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site