Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 463915-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 497755-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 531181-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2115249-0

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn Pt KTYM/TCR/ALLP/IPN Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016
State: Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 51
Number of Terminating Trains: 50
Rating: 3.8/5 (279 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (36)
transportation - good (37)
lodging - good (31)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - good (34)
safety - good (34)

Nearby Stations

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 2 km     ERG/Ernakulam Goods 3 km     MTNC/Mattancheri Halt 5 km     TNU/Tirunettur 5 km     IPL/Idappally 8 km     KUMM/Kumbalam 8 km     TRTR/Thrippunithura 9 km     KLMR/Kalamassery 13 km     KFE/Chottanikkara Road 13 km     AROR/Aroor Halt 13 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 57m ago

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
   W   
TVC01:00ERS05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (14:12) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
TEN01:15ERS08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2017 (20:02) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
NCJ02:00ERS07:3525m late08:00CHV/CharvatturUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
GUV03:15ERS05:2037m late05:57KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by system
16337*Okha - Ernakulam Exp...*ExpSR5
S T    
OKHA04:05ERS22:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 18 2016 (10:34) by Southern Railway^~
56392*Kollam - Ernakulam P...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
QLN04:20ERS08:504m late08:54ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
56361*Shoranur - Ernakulam...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
SRR04:20ERS07:3012m late07:42SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (00:51) by DM^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR1,3
      S
TVC04:25ERS08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by IR no more Safe^~
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
CAN05:00ERS11:3519m late11:54ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Feb 01 2017 (00:21) by Southern Railway^~
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR--
    T S
CAN05:00ERS11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (17:27) by system
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC05:00ERS09:552m early09:53SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Jan 20 2017 (20:20) by Southern Railway^~
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
KTYM05:05ERS06:5512m early06:43ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 05 2016 (09:00) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
NZM05:50ERS06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:23) by IR no more Safe^~
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR--
S      
NZM05:50ERS05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (20:57) by DM^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
ASR05:55ERS11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 16 2017 (18:10) by Southern Railway^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
ALLP06:00ERS07:0527m late07:32MAP/MorappurUpdated: Apr 20 2017 (22:14) by DM^~
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC06:00ERS09:2020m late09:40CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by IR no more Safe^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
ALLP06:00ERS07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
TVC06:10ERS10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNER3
S TW   
TVC06:10ERS10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (17:56) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12677*KSR Bengaluru City -...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
SBC06:15ERS16:55on time16:55PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:36) by imaravIndian^~
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNER4
S T   S
GKP06:35ERS12:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (20:58) by system
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
GUV06:45ERS09:1516m late09:31AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
MAQ07:10ERS16:1517m early15:58ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
56302*Alappuzha - Ernakula...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
ALLP07:20ERS08:5532m late09:27ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:07) by DM^~
12978*Marusagar SF Express...*SFNWR1
S      
AII07:40ERS03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 14 2017 (14:42) by Southern Railway^~
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR--
SMTWTF 
QLN07:40ERS12:0010m late12:10ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:05) by imaravIndian^~
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR--
    T  
TEN07:45ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2017 (08:33) by Southern Railway^~
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWR1
 MT    
TEN07:45ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 11 2017 (22:36) by Jay Shah*^~
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWR--
    T  
TEN07:45ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2017 (22:43) by Southern Railway^~
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR2
   W   
BSP08:10ERS21:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2016 (09:22) by Boxer Bhai
22815*Bilaspur - Ernakulam...*SFSECR--
  T    
BSP08:10ERS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2017 (18:32) by Southern Railway^~
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
MS08:15ERS03:051h 17m late04:22GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
PGT08:20ERS12:255m late12:30ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Dec 02 2016 (02:53) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
KYJ08:30ERS11:101h 15m late12:25ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR--
S TWTFS
QLN08:50ERS12:1542m late12:57ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:14) by system
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
NZM09:15ERS10:002m late10:02ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:21) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
KCVL09:20ERS12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (14:27) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
KCVL09:20ERS12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2017 (17:22) by Southern Railway^~
06733*Angamaly - Ernakulam...*MEMUSR--
 MTWTFS
AFK09:25ERS10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (18:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
CDG09:30ERS10:1017m late10:27KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Jan 16 2017 (17:24) by Southern Railway^~
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC09:50ERS14:0513m late14:18AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Apr 06 2017 (09:00) by JOSH*^~
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
S      
NZM10:05ERS09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 16 2017 (12:16) by Southern Railway^~
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
DHN10:50ERS17:30on time17:30VTK/Vallathol NagarUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (18:15) by IR no more Safe^~
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
NZM10:55ERS00:554m late00:59TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Mar 02 2017 (00:20) by JOSH*^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
S      
KCVL11:00ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 19 2016 (12:11) by Southern Railway^~
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR--
     F 
KCVL11:00ERS14:3526m late15:01AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:44) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
66308*Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...*MEMUSR--
SMT TFS
QLN11:10ERS15:251h 53m late17:18CGY/ChanganasseryUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (09:54) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC11:15ERS15:3552m late16:27KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (20:26) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
NDLS11:25ERS09:401h 0m late10:40VAK/Varkala SivagiriUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (16:06) by Southern Railway^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site