Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 463915-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1203737-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1346676-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2115249-0

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

South Railway Station Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi (Kerala) Pin - 682011, Tel: 0484- 2376131
State: Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 42
Rating: 3.8/5 (287 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
porters/escalators - good (35)
food - good (37)
transportation - good (38)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - good (35)

Nearby Stations

ERG/Ernakulam Goods 3 km     ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 3 km     TNU/Tirunettur 4 km     MTNC/Mattancheri Halt 5 km     KUMM/Kumbalam 7 km     IPL/Idappally 9 km     TRTR/Thrippunithura 9 km     AROR/Aroor Halt 12 km     KFE/Chottanikkara Road 13 km     KLMR/Kalamassery 14 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 21m ago

102 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
   W   
TVC01:00ERS04:5010m late05:00VEN/VernaUpdated: Jun 14 2017 (21:16) by imaravIndian^~
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
TEN01:15ERS08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2017 (20:02) by IR no more Safe^~
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
NCJ02:00ERS07:3556m late08:31MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)Updated: Jun 12 2017 (13:10) by Southern Railway^~
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
GUV03:15ERS05:2019m late05:39TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by system
16337*Okha - Ernakulam Exp...*ExpSR5
 M W   
OKHA04:05ERS01:2534m early00:51ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:47) by mushfiquekhalid^~
56392*Kollam - Ernakulam P...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
QLN04:20ERS08:5014m late09:04ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
56361*Shoranur - Ernakulam...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
SRR04:20ERS07:3020m late07:50ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:51) by debarathi mandal
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR1,3
      S
TVC04:25ERS08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
CAN05:00ERS11:35on time11:35ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: May 09 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR--
    T S
CAN05:00ERS11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (17:27) by system
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC05:00ERS09:5527m late10:22SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Jan 20 2017 (20:20) by Southern Railway^~
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
KTYM05:05ERS06:5523m late07:18ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 05 2016 (09:00) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12646*Millennium Express (...*SFSR5
    T  
NZM05:50ERS06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:23) by GKP WAP5^~
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR--
S      
NZM05:50ERS05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (14:54) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
ASR05:55ERS12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (16:41) by Southern Railway^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
ALLP06:00ERS07:0531m late07:36MDVE/Mahendra VadiUpdated: Jun 13 2017 (21:00) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC06:00ERS09:201h 17m late10:37CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by IR no more Safe^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
ALLP06:00ERS07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 13 2017 (21:21) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
TVC06:10ERS10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNER3
S TW   
TVC06:10ERS10:101h 3m late11:13DSPT/DanishpetUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (17:56) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12677*KSR Bengaluru City -...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
SBC06:15ERS16:557m late17:02ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35) by imaravIndian^~
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNER4
S T   S
GKP06:35ERS12:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (15:14) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
GUV06:45ERS09:1540m late09:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
MAQ07:10ERS16:154m late16:19QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Jun 12 2017 (13:12) by Southern Railway^~
56302*Alappuzha - Ernakula...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
ALLP07:20ERS08:5512m late09:07n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (20:07) by debarathi mandal
12978*Marusagar SF Express...*SFNWR1
S      
AII07:40ERS04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2017 (11:48) by Southern Railway^~
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR--
SMTWTF 
QLN07:40ERS12:007m early11:53ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:05) by imaravIndian^~
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR--
    T  
TEN07:45ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (16:00) by Southern Railway^~
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWR1
 MT    
TEN07:45ERS14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (23:14) by Southern Railway^~
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR2
   W   
BSP08:10ERS21:3525m late22:00OTP/OttappalamUpdated: Oct 26 2016 (09:22) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
22815*Bilaspur - Ernakulam...*SFSECR--
  T    
BSP08:10ERS21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2017 (18:32) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
MS08:15ERS03:0544m late03:49GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
PGT08:20ERS12:252m late12:27ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Dec 02 2016 (02:53) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR--
SMTWTFS
KYJ08:30ERS11:101h 8m late12:18ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR--
S TWTFS
QLN08:50ERS12:1539m late12:54ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:14) by system
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
NZM09:15ERS12:00on time12:00PJN/PanjhanUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (13:19) by imaravIndian^~
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
KCVL09:20ERS12:4555m late13:40NLE/NileshwarUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (16:46) by Southern Railway^~
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
KCVL09:20ERS12:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (00:31) by Southern Railway^~
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
CDG09:30ERS12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (22:43) by Southern Railway^~
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC09:50ERS14:0023m late14:23WH/West HillUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (22:45) by imaravIndian^~
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
S      
NZM10:05ERS09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 12 2017 (13:00) by Southern Railway^~
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
DHN10:30ERS17:303m early17:27ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Jun 16 2017 (17:23) by Miss You Dad*^~
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
  T TF 
NZM10:55ERS04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2017 (16:23) by Southern Railway^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
S      
KCVL11:00ERS14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2017 (19:44) by Southern Railway^~
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR--
     F 
KCVL11:00ERS14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 12 2017 (12:12) by Southern Railway^~
66308*Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...*MEMUSR--
SMT TFS
QLN11:10ERS15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (09:54) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
TVC11:15ERS15:355m late15:40WRA/WalayarUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
NDLS11:25ERS09:4033m late10:13TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 23 2017 (16:06) by Southern Railway^~
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
LTT11:40ERS14:2535m late15:00TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:46) by imaravIndian^~
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
  T    
CSTM12:10ERS23:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.