Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)
पिपरिया     पिपरिया

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 93
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 19, Piparia, Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 339 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for PPI/Pipariya
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 23m ago

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
00:024m early23:58MGG/MangliyagaonUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWR2
  T    
00:38n/an/aBELD/BelkheraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:13PM) by system
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCR2
    T  
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 M W F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S T T S
01:1830m late01:48ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ex...ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
01:2319m late01:42INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
11471Indore - Jabalpur Ov...ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0345m late02:48JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
02:2343m late03:06CSN/Chalisgaon JunctionUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCR1
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (8:29PM) by Hussain*^~
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR1
   W   
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCR1
S  W F 
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCR1
   W   
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (1:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
03:281h 12m late04:40UMR/UmariaUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
03:531h 14m late05:07MML/Madan MahalUpdated: Apr 30 2016 (8:07PM) by awes khan*^~
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:46PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
04:232h 44m late07:07JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWR2
  T  F 
04:381h 17m late05:55PLD/PaldhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:57AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR2
SM WT S
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:00AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER2
 M W  S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^~
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR2
    T  
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR2
  T  F 
05:1315m late05:28KNW/Khandwa JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
51673Itarsi - Satna Passe...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:1738m late05:55SHR/Sihora RoadUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11068Saket ExpressExpCR2
 M   F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:35AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR2
 M   F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:47AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR2
      S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR1
   W   
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER1
S      
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:42PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22131Pune-Manduadih(Varan...SFCR1
  T    
06:1323m late06:36PTWA/PatwaraUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (5:19PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR2
    T  
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
51671Itarsi - Katni Fast ...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
06:401h 13m late07:53KY/KareliUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:15PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR2
    T  
06:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR2
      S
06:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR2
SMTWTFS
07:0318m late07:21BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:15PM) by DJ™^~
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR1
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^~
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR1
    T  
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (5:56PM) by DJ™^~
01028Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCR2
    T  
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (11:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22187Bhopal Habibganj - J...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
08:082m early08:06BKH/BankhediUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12062Jabalpur - Bhopal Ha...JShtbWCR2
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:38AM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR2
S    F 
08:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR2
      S
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (7:37PM) by Jay Shah*^~
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCR2
 M     
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (1:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR2
     F 
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
10:13n/an/aBNE/BohaniUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (2:46PM) by system
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR1
 M     
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWR2
 M  T  
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:44AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
10:311h 4m late11:35BNE/BohaniUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
10:38n/an/aNWR/NiwarUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (9:09PM) by moderator*^~
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
   W   
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:32PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR1
 M WTFS
11:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site