Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)
     पिपरिया

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 91
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 19, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 339 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for PPI/Pipariya
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aCHD/Chandia Road
01712Jabalpur - Mumbai LT...SFWCR??
    T  
00:35n/an/aNU/Narsinghpur
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWR??
  T    
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S T T S
01:18n/an/aMMR/Manmad Junction
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 M W F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ov...ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
01:2251m late02:13MDDP/Mandi Dip
11471Indore - Jabalpur Ov...ExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0348m late02:51MML/Madan Mahal
15018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/a
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aJTW/Jaitwar
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR??
   W   
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01711Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...SFWCR??
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCR1
S  W F 
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01655Pune - Jabalpur Week...SFWCR??
   W   
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/an/a
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
03:53n/an/an/a
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/an/a
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aARI/Antri
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR??
  T  F 
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR2
SM WT S
04:38n/an/aBSB/Varanasi Junction
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR2
  T  F 
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER2
 M W  S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:13n/an/aDRV/Darauli
05173Gurra - Maihar Speci...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:17n/an/an/a
51673Itarsi - Satna Passe...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
05:17n/an/an/a
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR2
 M   F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR2
 M   F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
   W   
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR2
    T  
06:13n/an/an/a
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER1
S      
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR1
  T    
06:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51671Itarsi -Katni Fast P...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
06:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
06:48n/an/an/a
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR2
SMTWTFS
07:03n/an/aKY/Kareli
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR??
    T  
07:08n/an/an/a
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22187Bhopal Habibganj - J...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/a
12062Jabalpur - Bhopal Ha...JShtbWCR2
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR2
S    F 
08:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR??
      S
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/an/a
05172Katni South - Gurra ...PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/an/a
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR??
 M     
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
10:31n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
10:381h 1m late11:39ET/Itarsi Junction
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR2
   W   
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01656Jabalpur - Pune Week...SFWCR??
 M     
11:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11463Somnath-Jabalpur Exp...ExpWCR1
 M WTFS
11:48n/an/aSGP/Sohagpur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site