Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)
Khagaria جنکشن     खगरिया जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

06244-223596, Gaushala Rd, Khagaria, Bihar

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for KGG/Khagaria Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
  T T S
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
15275Saharsa-Barauni Expr...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
15530Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpECR??
      S
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:08n/an/aALD/Allahabad Junction
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR7
SMTWTFS
03:01n/an/an/a
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR7
SMTWTFS
03:01n/an/aFZD/Firozabad
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
03:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15284Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
 M W F 
03:43n/an/an/a
13246Capital ExpressExpECR??
S    FS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR??
 MTWT  
04:00n/an/an/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55222Barauni - Katihar Pa...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
15276Barauni-Saharsa Expr...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:19n/an/aMRE/Manauri
55555Dauram Madhepura-Sam...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:19n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
07:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
07:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55539Katihar Hajipur Pass...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
55566Samastipur Saharsa P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
12567Saharsa-Patna Rajya ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:58n/an/an/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
08:22n/an/aNCB/New Cooch Behar Junction
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
08:41n/an/an/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
08:50n/an/aBBK/Barabanki Junction
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
  T    
08:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR??
     F 
08:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55553Banmankhi - Samastip...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR??
  T    
09:26no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:11n/an/aGD/Gonda Junction
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/an/a
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:17n/an/an/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
10:37n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
55533Banmankhi - Samastip...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
55560Samastipur Saharsa P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/a
55537Katihar-Samastipur P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR??
 M     
11:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site