Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)
کھگڑیا جنکشن     खगड़िया जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 105
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

06244-223596, Gaushala Rd, Khagaria, Bihar

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for KGG/Khagaria Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:482m early00:46DNR/DanapurUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55534Samastipur - Saharsa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (10:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNR0
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15275Saharsa-Barauni Expr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
01:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
01:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
01:303m late01:33SLT/SilautUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
12506North East Express (...SFNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:042h 12m late04:16CRR/Karhagola RoadUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR7
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aTGA/TeghraUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR7
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
03:181h 51m late05:09NNR/NarayanpurUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by ßanerjee™^~
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR0
   W   
03:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~
13246Capital ExpressExpECR0
S    FS
03:48n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram SimariaUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR0
 MTWT  
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
55222Barauni - Katihar Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15276Barauni-Saharsa Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55555Saharsa - Samastipur...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (3:06PM) by Pp*^~
15283Janaki InterCity Ex...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aBHB/Badla GhatUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (11:32AM) by Pp*^~
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR0
S      
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
     F 
06:59n/an/aJTB/JagatbelaUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
07:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55539Katihar Hajipur Pass...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:27PM) by system
55566Samastipur - Saharsa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12567Saharsa-Patna Rajya ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:24PM) by MKS*^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR0
 M  T  
08:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR0
      S
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR0
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (10:47PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR0
 MTWTFS
08:37n/an/an/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (5:51PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
08:39no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (5:14AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR0
     F 
09:00n/an/aDNQ/DandkhoraUpdated: Aug 05 2016 (11:52AM) by brandonbuffard^~
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
  T    
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
55533Saharsa - Samastipur...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR0
  T   S
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
     F 
09:27n/an/aAPDJ/Alipur Duar JunctionUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by
15284Janaki InterCity Exp...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:48n/an/aDBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:51PM) by Pp*^~
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:02n/an/aRD/Ram Dayalu NagarUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:03n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
10:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (2:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site