Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)
کھگڑیا جنکشن     खगड़िया जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 105
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

06244-223596, Gaushala Rd, Khagaria, Bihar

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for KGG/Khagaria Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 13h 24m ago

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
00:011h 59m late02:00BBK/Barabanki JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55534Samastipur - Saharsa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05SHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (10:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
01:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (10:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
01:054h 40m late05:45BEP/BheerpurUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (3:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15275Saharsa-Barauni Expr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:1433m late01:47BGS/BegusaraiUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
01:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
01:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
01:305m late01:35BBK/Barabanki JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
12506North East Express (...SFNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:046h 24m late08:28CROA/ChautaraUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNR7
SMTWTFS
02:576h 58m late09:55BTF/BathnahaUpdated: May 14 2016 (3:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12488-SlipAnand Vihar - Radhik...SFNR7
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (3:39PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:1842m late04:00SNC/Swami Narayan ChhapiaUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by last Benchor™^~
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR0
   W   
03:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~
13246Capital ExpressExpECR0
S    FS
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR0
 MTWT  
03:4810m late03:58KOJ/KokrajharUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
55222Barauni - Katihar Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15276Barauni-Saharsa Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:23n/an/aRJO/Rajendra PulUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55555Saharsa - Samastipur...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
05:3857m late06:35SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:1936m late06:55PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (3:06PM) by Pp*^
15283Janaki InterCity Ex...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
06:5545m late07:40LSI/Laheria SaraiUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (11:32AM) by Pp*^
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR0
S      
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
     F 
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
07:011m early07:00JPE/Jalpaiguri RoadUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55539Katihar Hajipur Pass...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:2242m late08:04HJP/Hajipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:27PM) by system
55566Samastipur - Saharsa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
07:38on time07:38n/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12567Saharsa-Patna Rajya ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:5925m late08:24PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:24PM) by MKS*^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR0
 M  T  
08:1425m late08:39NEO/NeoraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR0
      S
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
S      
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR0
 MTWTFS
08:371h 5m late09:42PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: May 26 2016 (5:51PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
08:391h 58m late10:37SHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR0
     F 
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
  T    
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
55533Saharsa - Samastipur...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:141h 29m late10:43SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR0
  T   S
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
     F 
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:29on time09:29SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by
15284Janaki InterCity Exp...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:4824m late10:12SHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:51PM) by Pp*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:022h 1m late12:03AUB/Aluabari RoadUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:03n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:152m late10:17SANR/SardarnagarUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
10:2721m late10:48KIR/Katihar JunctionUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (2:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site