Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TRVL/Tiruvalla (2 PFs)
തിരുവല്ല     तिरुवल्ला

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 73
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Thiruvalla Mallappally Rd, Thiruvalla, Ph: 0469-2601314, Kerala

Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for TRVL/Tiruvalla
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 7h 13m ago

73 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/an/a
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/an/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:2419m late01:43TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR2
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR??
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR2
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
02:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:09n/an/an/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:09n/an/an/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
04:0310m late04:13GWM/Gannavaram
06076Chennai Central – Th...SFSR??
     F 
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
04:444m late04:48TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:19n/an/aTCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:4417m late06:01ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1424m late06:38CAPE/Kanniyakumari
56305Kottayam Kollam Pass...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:47n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:2321m late07:44SRR/Shoranur Junction
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:2915m late08:44VAK/Varkala Sivagiri
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:4614m late09:00ETR/Elattur
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:0724m late09:31ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:2925m late09:54CAPE/Kanniyakumari
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:3215m late09:47PTJ/Podanur Junction
56394Kollam Kottayam Pass...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:5829m late10:27n/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
10:02n/an/aKCVL/Kochuveli
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:0934m late10:43n/a
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR??
S   T  
10:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
11:2126m late11:47VZ/Vijayamangalam
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
11:437m late11:50TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
12:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
13:2422m late13:46n/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
13:319m late13:40OTP/Ottappalam
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
14:24no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
14:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
14:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:59on time14:59PRND/Perinad
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:2032m late15:52TRTR/Thrippunithura
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:3028m late15:58CNGR/Chengannur
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
16:34on time16:34n/a
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:41on time16:41n/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
17:02on time17:02n/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
17:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR2
      S
17:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site