Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TRVL/Tiruvalla (4 PFs)
തിരുവല്ല     तिरुवल्ला

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Thiruvalla-Mallappally Road, Near Medical Mission Hospital Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for TRVL/Tiruvalla
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 6h 29m ago

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
00:4823m late01:11SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR2
  T    
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (11:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:2315m late01:38TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR3
      S
02:2545m late03:10TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
     F 
02:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR3
S      
02:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR3
  T    
02:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR2
 M  T  
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:0339m late03:42KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:0344m late03:47TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR3
 M     
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR3
    T  
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:3933m late05:12TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Aug 24 2016 (10:43PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
05:198m late05:27TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
05:4426m late06:10KRPP/KuruppantharaUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56305Kottayam Kollam Pass...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:20AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:3230m late07:02MQU/MurukkampuzhaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:3858m late07:36CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16302Venad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:1832m late07:50PVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR3
SMT TFS
07:2259m late08:21QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR3
 M     
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
 M  T  
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:2835m late09:03KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:3834m late09:12IJK/IrinjalakkudaUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR2
SMTWTF 
09:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (9:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:2451m late10:15KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:2824m late09:52IJK/IrinjalakkudaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
56394Kollam Kottayam Pass...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
09:5823m late10:21KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:19PM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR3
 M W F 
09:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:43AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
10:1449m late11:03STKT/SasthamkottaUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^~
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR2
S   T  
10:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
11:191h 9m late12:28VARD/Vaikom RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
11:3847m late12:25KYJ/Kayamkulam JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR3
     F 
12:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR2
SMT TFS
12:30n/an/aKPY/KarunagappalliUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:26AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
13:24n/an/aPVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
13:28n/an/aMVLK/MavelikaraUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR3
 M   F 
14:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:40PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/aIPL/IdappallyUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Janata Garage*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR2
S      
14:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR2
    T  
14:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/aTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/aPUK/PudukkadUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
15:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
07505Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
  T    
15:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR3
S TWTFS
16:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (9:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
16:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (6:07PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR3
     F 
17:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
56388Kayankulam - Ernakul...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
17:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 19 2015 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site