Search Departures/Arrivals
SPGR/Sampige Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SPGR/Sampige Road (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for SPGR/Sampige Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Tumkur, Karnataka
Elevation: 831 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

58 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR 
    T  
00:19no stopno stopn/a
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
00:19no stopno stopn/a
56909-SlipBangalore City-Hospe...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
00:19no stopno stopn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR 
S T    
00:20no stopno stopn/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWR 
 M    S
00:27no stopno stopBRGY/Vadodara D Cabin
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR 
S      
01:02no stopno stopn/a
16227Bangalore-Talguppa E...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:03no stopno stopn/a
16228Talguppa-Bangalore E...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:49no stopno stopn/a
56910Hospet - Bangalore P...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
02:21no stopno stopn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR 
     F 
02:43no stopno stopn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR 
S      
02:43no stopno stopn/a
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR 
S    F 
04:05no stopno stopn/a
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWR 
 M  T  
04:05no stopno stopCKR/Chikodi Road
06518Miraj - Yesvantapur ...ExpSWR 
   W  S
04:14no stopno stopn/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
04:52no stopno stopPCH/Pachhapur
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
04:52no stopno stopn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
05:39no stopno stopn/a
56224Arsikere- Bangalore ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:16n/an/an/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR 
     F 
06:18no stopno stopn/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR 
SMTWTFS
07:39no stopno stopn/a
56228Shimoga Bangalore Pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/a
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWR 
 M W F 
08:05no stopno stopn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR 
  T  FS
08:39no stopno stopn/a
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR 
 M WT  
08:39no stopno stopn/a
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
08:44no stopno stopn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
08:44no stopno stopn/a
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWR 
S T    
08:56no stopno stopn/a
16202Shimoga Town -Bangal...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
09:44no stopno stopn/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:02n/an/an/a
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:02n/an/an/a
56277Chikkamagalur - Yesv...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
11:11no stopno stopn/a
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
11:54no stopno stopn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR 
 M     
12:10no stopno stopn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR 
   W   
12:54no stopno stopn/a
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
14:40no stopno stopn/a
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR 
  T T  
15:24no stopno stopn/a
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWR 
   W  S
15:24no stopno stopn/a
17309Yesvantpur Vasco da ...ExpSWR 
S T    
16:04no stopno stopn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR 
   W   
16:04no stopno stopn/a
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
17:04n/an/an/a
16201Bangalore City-Shimo...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
17:11no stopno stopn/a
56278Yesvantpur Jn - Chik...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
17:29no stopno stopn/a
56914Hubli Bangalore pass...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
18:18no stopno stopn/a
56227Bangalore City - Shi...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
18:47n/an/an/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR 
S  WT  
19:01no stopno stopn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR 
 MT   S
19:01no stopno stopn/a
12080Hubli Bangalore Jans...JShtbSWR 
SMTWTFS
19:27no stopno stopn/a
16516Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR 
  T T S
19:48no stopno stopn/a
56223Bangalore Arsikere P...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:44n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR 
 M     
21:07no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site