Search Departures/Arrivals
BNK/Banashankari Hal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 17:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BNK/Banashankari Halt

Number of Platforms: n/a
No Recent News for BNK/Banashankari Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
National Highway 206, Karnataka
Elevation: 849 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

67 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR 
S      
00:00no stopno stopn/a
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR 
 M     
00:00no stopno stopn/a
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWR 
  T T  
00:00no stopno stopn/a
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR 
      S
00:00no stopno stopn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR 
   W F 
00:00no stopno stopn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR 
S      
00:36no stopno stopKOF/Marwar Kori
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR 
   W F 
00:36no stopno stopn/a
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
00:55no stopno stopn/a
56909-SlipBangalore City-Hospe...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
00:55no stopno stopn/a
16228Talguppa-Bangalore E...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:18no stopno stopn/a
16227Bangalore-Talguppa E...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:33no stopno stopn/a
56910Hospet - Bangalore P...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:47no stopno stopTHKU/Thallak
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
01:47no stopno stopn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR 
     F 
02:16no stopno stopn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR 
S      
02:16no stopno stopCTRE/Chitteri
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR 
S    F 
03:38no stopno stopAMSA/Ammasandra
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWR 
 M  T  
03:38no stopno stopn/a
06518Miraj - Yesvantapur ...ExpSWR 
   W  S
03:46no stopno stopn/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
04:22no stopno stopSBC/Bangalore City Junction
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
04:22no stopno stopn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
05:04no stopno stopNTR/Nittur
56224Arsikere- Bangalore ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:39n/an/an/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR 
     F 
06:45no stopno stopn/a
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWR 
S    F 
07:13no stopno stopn/a
56228Shimoga Bangalore Pa...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR 
SMTWTFS
08:03no stopno stopn/a
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWR 
S T    
08:26no stopno stopYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWR 
 M W F 
08:28no stopno stopn/a
16578Harihar - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR 
   WTF 
08:31no stopno stopn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR 
  T  FS
09:03no stopno stopn/a
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR 
 M WT  
09:03no stopno stopn/a
16202Shimoga Town -Bangal...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
09:16no stopno stopn/a
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
09:21no stopno stopn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
09:21no stopno stopn/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:39n/an/an/a
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:39n/an/an/a
56277Chikkamagalur - Yesv...PassSWR 
SMTWTFS
10:40no stopno stopn/a
16579Yeshwantpur - Shimog...ExpSWR 
S     S
11:22no stopno stopn/a
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
11:30no stopno stopn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR 
   W   
12:29no stopno stopn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR 
 M     
12:38no stopno stopn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR 
    T  
13:49no stopno stopn/a
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
15:04no stopno stopn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR 
 M     
15:46no stopno stopn/a
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR 
  T T  
15:48no stopno stopn/a
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWR 
   W  S
15:48no stopno stopn/a
17309Yesvantpur Vasco da ...ExpSWR 
S T    
16:24no stopno stopn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR 
   W   
16:24no stopno stopn/a
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:29n/an/an/a
16201Bangalore City-Shimo...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
17:34no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site