Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 03:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at KTYM/Kottayam (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:0111m late00:12OLR/Ollur
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:51n/an/aKRPP/Kuruppanthara
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
06339Chennai Central - Ko...ExpSR??
  T    
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
  T    
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:07n/an/aKPPR/Karuppur
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:10n/an/an/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:11n/an/aPLL/Parli
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aSRR/Shoranur Junction
02657Bangalore Cantt. - T...PrmSWR??
SM W FS
05:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02659Bangalore Cantt. - T...PrmSWR??
    T  
05:38n/an/an/a
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:43n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:33n/an/an/a
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:44n/an/an/a
06337Chennai Central - Ko...SFSR??
    T  
07:25n/an/aED/Erode Junction
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aVLT/Valathoor
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:02n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:48n/an/an/a
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:49n/an/an/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
56394*Kollam Kottayam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:50n/an/an/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aPAK/Pakala Junction
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR??
S   T  
11:30n/an/an/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:54n/an/an/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:09n/an/an/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
   W   
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
15:23n/an/an/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:23n/an/aKMPT/Komatipalli
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR5
    T  
15:25n/an/an/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
16:01n/an/an/a
02660Trivandrum - Bangalo...PrmSWR??
    T  
16:02n/an/an/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
16:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSR1
SM WTF 
16:48n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
      S
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
 M     
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR??
    T  
18:20n/an/an/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
  T    
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR1
     F 
18:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06338Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSR??
  T    
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
S      
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
18:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
     F 
18:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56304*Nagercoil - Kottayam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
56391Ernakulam Kollam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/an/a
06340Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSR??
S      
19:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
 M W F 
19:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
  T    
19:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
20:12n/an/an/a
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:43n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
21:09n/an/an/a
02658Trivandrum - Bangalo...PrmSWR??
SM W FS
21:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
21:58n/an/an/a
56389*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
22:20n/an/an/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
     F 
22:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
      S
22:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom