Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 10:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at KTYM/Kottayam (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 1h 7m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55PAY/Payyanur
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
06306Nagercoil - Mangalor...ExpSR??
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
  T    
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/an/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:442m late02:46VNB/Vaniyambalam
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:10n/an/an/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:20n/an/aHEB/Hebbal
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06347Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
04:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1720m late04:37TVC/Trivandrum Central
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:53n/an/aETM/Ettumanur
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aPTT/Putalapattu
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:07n/an/an/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:3916m late06:55KTYM/Kottayam
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:42n/an/an/a
06007Chennai Central – Th...SFSR??
     F 
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aETM/Ettumanur
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:45n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:2027m late09:47n/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:2933m late10:02ETM/Ettumanur
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:3511m late09:46n/a
56394*Kollam Kottayam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:105m late10:15n/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:155m late10:20n/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:48on time10:48MNTT/Mulanturutti
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:13on time11:13TRTR/Thrippunithura
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
11:25on time11:25ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR??
S   T  
11:30on time11:30VAK/Varkala Sivagiri
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45n/a
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
12:19on time12:19n/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
13:14on time13:14n/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
   W   
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05n/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
14:50on time14:50n/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
15:05on time15:05VZ/Vijayamangalam
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:301h 43m late17:13PCKM/Pachachakupam
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR5
    T  
15:35on time15:35n/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
16:14on time16:14n/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:20on time16:20n/a
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSR1
SM WTF 
16:50on time16:50n/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
16:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:53n/an/an/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR??
    T  
18:20n/an/an/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
  T    
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
      S
18:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
 M     
18:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:32n/an/an/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
S      
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR1
     F 
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
     F 
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56391Ernakulam Kollam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/an/a
56304*Nagercoil - Kottayam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:45n/an/an/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
 M W F 
19:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
  T    
19:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
20:27n/an/an/a
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:47n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
21:09n/an/an/a
06348Trivandrum - Chennai...ExpSR??
   W   
21:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56389*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:10n/an/an/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
      S
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
     F 
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06008Thiruvananthapuram –...SFSR??
S      
23:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06305Mangalore Jn. – Nage...ExpSR??
 M     
23:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
23:53n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom