Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टायम

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

86 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:0112m late00:13AWY/Aluva
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:5043m late01:33TRVL/Tiruvalla
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:36n/an/an/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:3020m late03:50IPL/Idappally
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:388m early03:30KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1116m late04:27TVC/Trivandrum Central
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:453m late04:48PVU/Paravur
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:4329m late06:12TVC/Trivandrum Central
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:33n/an/an/a
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:44n/an/an/a
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
07:25n/an/an/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aAFK/Angamaly for Kalady
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:0221m late08:23IPL/Idappally
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5550m late09:45TRVL/Tiruvalla
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:2034m late09:54KTYM/Kottayam
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/aIPL/Idappally
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:4221m late10:03KTYM/Kottayam
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
09:49n/an/aPRND/Perinad
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/aKYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
56394*Kollam Kottayam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
   W   
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:50n/an/an/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aIPL/Idappally
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:30n/an/an/a
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR??
S   T  
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
   W   
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:48n/an/aOLR/Ollur
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/aPVU/Paravur
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:54n/an/an/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:09n/an/an/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
13:55n/an/aVTK/Vallathol Nagar
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aPUM/Pallippuram
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR5
    T  
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site