Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 02:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Station Rd, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at KTYM/Kottayam (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 2h 48m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55ETM/Ettumanur
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayMVLK/Mavelikara
06306Nagercoil - Mangalor...ExpSR??
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
  T    
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayBLDA/Belda
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06347Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
04:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10KJKD/Kanjikode
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45WH/West Hill
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40OTP/Ottappalam
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:39on time06:39n/a
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06007Chennai Central – Th...SFSR??
S      
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55LTI/Latteri
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:02n/an/an/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:55no arr todayno arr todayWFD/Whitefield
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR??
 M W F 
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
56394*Kollam Kottayam Pass...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:10no arr todayno arr todayGDR/Gudur Junction
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR??
S   T  
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR??
     F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
12:19n/an/an/a
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
13:14n/an/an/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
   W   
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aRCG/Rachagunnari
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR5
    T  
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWR??
     F 
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
S      
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66301Ernakulam - Kollam (...MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
16:14n/an/an/a
00602Trivandrum - Chennai...PrmSR??
S      
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
00601Thiruvananthapuram ...PrmSR??
 M     
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
16:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSR1
SM WTF 
16:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:53n/an/an/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
 M     
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
      S
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
  T    
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR??
    T  
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:32n/an/an/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
S      
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR1
     F 
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
S      
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
     F 
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
18:50no arr todayno arr todayJITE/Jite
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56304*Nagercoil - Kottayam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
56391Ernakulam Kollam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
  T    
19:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
 M W F 
19:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
20:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:47n/an/an/a
07115Hyderabad- Kochuveli...ExpSCR??
      S
21:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
21:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06348Trivandrum - Chennai...ExpSR??
   W   
21:32n/an/an/a
56389*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:10n/an/an/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
     F 
22:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR1
      S
22:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCR??
S      
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06305Mangalore Jn. – Nage...ExpSR??
 M     
23:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06008Thiruvananthapuram –...SFSR??
S    F 
23:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
23:53n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom