Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 04:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 04:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)
കോട്ടയം     कोट्टयम

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 87
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Road, Kottayam, Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KTYM/Kottayam
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

89 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:0248m late00:50WKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR0
      S
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:472m early00:45KVU/KadakavurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:2219m late01:41KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:22n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by BMTIR*^~
06013Mangaluru Jn. - Koch...ExpSR0
 M     
01:3732m late02:09PVU/ParavurUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR2
 M     
03:02n/an/aMDKI/MadukaraiUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWR0
    T  
03:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:31PM) by Minti*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
03:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
     F 
03:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR0
     F 
03:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:20AM) by Minti*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:07n/an/aETM/EttumanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:47n/an/aVARD/Vaikom RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/aAWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
66307Ernakulam-Kollam ME...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
06:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (10:08PM) by BMTIR*^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:57n/an/aMNUR/MannanurUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
 M  T  
08:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:52n/an/aCV/KaveriUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
56385*Ernakulam Kottayam P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:18AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (1:50AM) by BMTIR*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
09:37n/an/aCBF/Coimbatore NorthUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSR1
SMTWTF 
09:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:51AM) by AK22660™^
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR1
   W   
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR1
     F 
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
10:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
56394*Kollam Kottayam Pass...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:19PM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:07n/an/aUKL/UttukuliUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR2
S   T  
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh*^~
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR2
     F 
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Cheetah*^~
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR2
   W   
11:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR1
     F 
11:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56387Ernakulam Kayamkulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
12:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSR1
SMT TFS
13:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:26AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
13:32n/an/aVLT/ValathoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:12n/an/aLTI/LatteriUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR1
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614Kochuveli – Guwahati...PrmSR1
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (6:26PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR1
S      
15:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site