Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
[Kalupur]

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 178
Number of Originating Trains: 66
Number of Terminating Trains: 67

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (284 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (37)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (33)
railfanning - good (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - excellent (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 11m ago

245 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR0
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:201h 7m late01:27JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DEMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:45PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
00:355m early00:30BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (3:02AM) by RB walo ki akal ghass charne gayi hai^~
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
  T    
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR4
 M     
00:5015m early00:35BNO/BanarUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09043Mumbai Central - Jod...ACExpWR0
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR0
 M     
01:00n/an/aVS/VishvamitriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:0510m early00:55BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (5:35PM) by rdb*^
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR3
   WT  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR3
S      
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:1015m late02:25HAPA/HapaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
02:2022m late02:42OKHA/OkhaUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (12:48AM) by system
16502*Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...*ExpSWR5
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22956Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:13PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2020m late03:40BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...SFWR0
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:13AM) by system
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR0
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:36AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:4515m late04:00ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:28PM) by awes khan*^~
54806*Jaipur - Ahmedabad P...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:5515m late04:10ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Aug 01 2016 (12:40PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:0014m late04:14ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR0
 M     
04:1010m early04:00JL/Jalgaon JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:54AM) by system
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:2015m late04:35ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59439*Mumbai Central - Ahm...*PassWR4
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
04:2515m early04:10ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35on time04:35DDR/Dadar WesternUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
 M     
04:35on time04:35NAD/Nagda JunctionUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:3510m late04:45OKHA/OkhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR6
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site