Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DUI/Dhuri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DUI/Dhuri Junction (4 PFs)
ਧੂਰੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     धुरी जंक्शन

Sangrur Wali Kothi Rd, Dhuri, Punjab

Elevation: 248 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala
No Recent News for DUI/Dhuri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

69 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14888Barmer - Kalka Expre...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aLGH/Lalgarh JunctionUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
24888Barmer - Haridwar Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
14887Kalka - Barmer Chand...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
24887Haridwar - Barmer Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aRK/RoorkeeUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14887-SlipKalka - Shriganganag...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12456Bikaner-Delhi S. Roh...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aBTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Feb 17 2016 (12:43AM) by system
12455Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aBSPH/Bishanpur HaryanaUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (5:29PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
  T T S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
S  W F 
03:55n/an/aPTK/Pathankot JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR0
  T  FS
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
 M  T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR0
   W   
05:30n/an/aTKD/TuglakabadUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (12:50PM) by DJ™^~
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by xxxx*^~
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCR0
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:03PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR0
  T T  
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNR1
      S
06:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR0
S  W  S
06:35n/an/aBDHY/BudhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR0
    T  
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:07PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR0
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:39AM) by system
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (10:19PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
54053Jakhal Ludhiana Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:38PM) by system
14525Ambala Cantt-Shri Ga...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
54634Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
07:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:59PM) by system
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR0
      S
07:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
54603Hisar - Ludhiana Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:51PM) by system
14712Shri Ganganagar - Ha...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54757Ambala Cantt. - Shri...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:12PM) by system
54552Bhatinda Ambala Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
09:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:06PM) by system
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:36AM) by system
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNR0
S TWTF 
11:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/aCHJ/ChataUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54605Sadulpur - Ludhiana ...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by system
14714Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga...ExpNWR0
    T  
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:28AM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
13:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
54551Ambala Bhatinda Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
15:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:06PM) by system
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR1
 M     
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNR0
    T  
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54758Shri Ganganagar - Am...PassNWR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:12PM) by system
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:51PM) by system
04997Varanasi - Bhatinda ...ExpNR0
  T    
16:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54633Sirsa Ludhiana Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:59PM) by system
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
17:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNR2
S TWTF 
17:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site