Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DUI/Dhuri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at DUI/Dhuri Junction (4 PFs)
ਧੂਰੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     धुरी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Sangrur Wali Kothi Rd, Dhuri
State: Punjab

Elevation: 248 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala
No Recent News for DUI/Dhuri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

65 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
24888Barmer - Haridwar Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aHW/HaridwarUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:20AM) by system
13008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
14887Kalka - Barmer Chand...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:353h 10m late04:45HMH/Hanumangarh JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
24887Haridwar - Barmer Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:3541m late02:16YJUD/Yamunanagar-JagadhriUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:20AM) by system
14887-SlipKalka - Shriganganag...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
14888Barmer - Kalka Expre...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:4013m late01:53KLK/KalkaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
12456Bikaner - Delhi Sara...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:381h 54m late04:32ABO/Asthal Bohar JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:47AM) by system
12455Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:431h 27m late04:10PRUR/PrithwirajpurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:47AM) by system
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
  T T S
03:301h 44m late05:14AWL/AlawalpurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:37PM) by system
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
S  W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:37PM) by system
54601Hisar - Amritsar Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
04:002h 20m late06:20LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 22 2016 (6:50PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR0
  T  FS
05:302m late05:32SFM/SunamUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:58PM) by DM^~
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
 M  T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (11:52PM) by system
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR0
   W   
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (3:29PM) by brandonbuffard^~
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:05PM) by DM^~
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCR0
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (7:24PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR0
  T T  
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:16AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR0
S  W  S
06:35n/an/aAHH/AhmadgarhUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (7:26PM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR2
    T  
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:46PM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:01PM) by system
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR0
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:08PM) by DM^~
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
06:4350m late07:33RPJ/Rajpura JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:41AM) by DM^~
54053Jakhal Ludhiana Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
06:551h 12m late08:07QRP/Kila RaipurUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:11AM) by DM^~
14525Ambala Cantt-Shri Ga...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
07:201h 15m late08:35PUL/Rampura PhulUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
54634Ludhiana - Bhiwani P...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
07:231h 25m late08:48JHL/Jakhal JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:12AM) by DM^~
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR0
      S
07:42n/an/aKZX/Khudda KoralaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:51PM) by system
54603Hisar - Ludhiana Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aSFM/SunamUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:13PM) by system
14712Shri Ganganagar - Ha...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aSEQ/SekhaUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
54757Ambala Cantt. - Shri...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:57n/an/aPTA/PatialaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:38AM) by system
54552Bhatinda Ambala Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
09:3431m late10:05DUI/Dhuri JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:40AM) by system
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aLDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (2:14PM) by DM^~
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNR0
S TWTF 
11:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (11:11PM) by brandonbuffard^~
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/aNZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (1:02PM) by brandonbuffard^~
54605Sadulpur - Ludhiana ...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/aBXC/BarwalaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (11:07PM) by system
14714Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga...ExpNWR0
    T  
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:03PM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
13:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27AM) by system
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR1
 M     
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (10:20PM) by OnePlus 3T^~
54551Ambala Bhatinda Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
15:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:40AM) by system
54758Shri Ganganagar - Am...PassNWR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:38AM) by system
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:13PM) by system
54633Sirsa Ludhiana Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:59AM) by system
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
17:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:55PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNR2
S TWTF 
17:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:53AM) by system
14526Shri Ganganagar-Amba...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNR0
 M     
18:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:27PM) by system
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWR0
 MT  F 
18:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site