Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DUI/Dhuri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at DUI/Dhuri Junction (4 PFs)
ਧੂਰੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     धुरी जंक्शन

Sangrur Wali Kothi Rd, Dhuri, Punjab

Elevation: 248 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala
No Recent News for DUI/Dhuri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14888Barmer - Kalka Expre...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:3018m late01:48KLK/KalkaUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
24888Barmer - Haridwar Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aRK/RoorkeeUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:40PM) by system
14887Kalka - Barmer Chand...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:351h 25m late03:00LKS/LunkaransarUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
24887Haridwar - Barmer Li...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:351h 25m late03:00PGK/PiliBangaUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14887-SlipKalka - Shriganganag...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
12456Bikaner - Delhi Sara...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:387m late02:45DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
12455Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:4333m late03:16MNGR/Mohan NagarUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
  T T S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
S  W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
04:0025m late04:25JUC/Jalandhar City JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR0
  T  FS
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:06PM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
 M     
05:30on time05:30MEX/MukerianUpdated: Yesterday (12:04PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
 M  T  
05:30n/an/aED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR0
   W   
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCR0
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:03PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR0
  T T  
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNR1
      S
06:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:13PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR0
S  W  S
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:51AM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR0
    T  
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:51AM) by system
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR0
 M     
06:3522m late06:57HMQ/HimmatpuraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:39AM) by system
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
06:4317m late07:00UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:16AM) by system
54053Jakhal Ludhiana Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aJHL/Jakhal JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:24PM) by system
14525Ambala Cantt-Shri Ga...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
07:2016m late07:36BCU/BhuchchuUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR0
      S
07:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
54603Hisar - Ludhiana Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aRPHR/Raipur Hariyana JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
14712Shri Ganganagar - Ha...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:1527m late08:42RPJ/Rajpura JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
54757Ambala Cantt. - Shri...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
08:5725m late09:22HYA/HadiayaUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
54552Bhatinda Ambala Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
09:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:36AM) by system
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNR0
S TWTF 
11:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:33PM) by system
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/aKLI/KauliUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
54605Sadulpur - Ludhiana ...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
14714Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga...ExpNWR0
    T  
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:28AM) by system
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
13:01n/an/aCEU/ChiheruUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR1
 M     
15:10n/an/aGHGL/GhagwalUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNR0
    T  
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:13PM) by system
54551Ambala Bhatinda Pass...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
15:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
54758Shri Ganganagar - Am...PassNWR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
04997Varanasi - Bhatinda ...ExpNR0
  T    
16:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
54633Sirsa Ludhiana Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:54AM) by system
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR0
S      
17:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNR2
S TWTF 
17:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:34PM) by system
14526Shri Ganganagar-Amba...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:12PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site