Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
فیض آباد جنکشن     फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - poor (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR0
 M     
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNER1
  T   S
00:244h 26m late04:50MAU/Mau JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:33PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
00:4534m early00:11AY/Ayodhya JunctionUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (8:51PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
01:4035m late02:15DEC/Delhi Cantt.Updated: May 31 2016 (11:42AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:482h 32m late04:20BWI/BilwaiUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR0
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
02:5654m late03:50FBD/Farrukhabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
03:1720m late03:37ML/MalhaurUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (7:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aACND/Acharya Narendra Dev NagarUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (10:46PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M WT S
03:551h 27m late05:22BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
04:005m late04:05ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
05:003h 40m late08:40KEI/KashiUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:352h 48m late08:23AMH/AzamgarhUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05AM) by Harsh*^~
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWR0
 M     
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:16PM) by Harsh*^~
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:201h 25m late07:45SPN/ShahjahanpurUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (11:57AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
14206*Delhi - Faizabad Exp...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:2015m late07:35FD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:47AM) by system
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR0
S      
07:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR0
 M   FS
08:332h 17m late10:50SHG/Shahganj JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Harsh*^~
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR0
S T T  
08:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:58PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M W FS
09:553h 17m late13:12KTHE/KatahriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
      S
10:201h 17m late11:37MIH/MihrawanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
10:252h 0m late12:25FD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
11:0022m late11:22LBH/Dilkusha CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
13010Doon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/aDELO/DeorakotUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:19PM) by system
54371*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
11:0520m late11:25FD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:09PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER0
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (8:43PM) by Error*^~
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
54373*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/aKJA/KhajurhatUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:16PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/aGGJ/GoshainGanjUpdated: May 14 2016 (11:13AM) by Yash^~
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
14:24n/an/aML/MalhaurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aAMG/AlamnagarUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR0
      S
15:02n/an/aMUR/Mankapur JunctionUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR0
     F 
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
15:34n/an/aMIH/MihrawanUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆GNAN■☆*^~
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER0
S T    
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR0
      S
16:25n/an/aPOF/PiparsandUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site