Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

66 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR??
 M     
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
S      
00:13n/an/aAF/Agra Fort
15026Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpNER??
  T   S
00:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
S      
00:45n/an/aMXS/Mohasa
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aRES/Rasauli
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
14235Varanasi Bareilly Ex...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
03:17n/an/aMIH/Mihrawan
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
04:053m early04:02ALD/Allahabad Junction
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
04:0543m late04:48AMH/Azamgarh
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M WT S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aKLA/Kulwa
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
 M     
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14854Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:072h 43m late08:50TLMD/Trilochan Mahdo
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
06:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:2044m late07:04DLQ/Dalelnagar
14206*Delhi-Faizabad Expre...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
07:403h 18m late10:58EOCM/EOCM
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR??
 M   FS
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
08:351h 7m late09:42SHG/Shahganj Junction
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
11067*Saket Express*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25on time09:25FD/Faizabad Junction
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W FS
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13307Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/aAY/Ayodhya Junction
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
54371*Prayag Faizabad Pass...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
11:055m early11:00FD/Faizabad Junction
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54373*Prayag Faizabad Pass...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
13:555m late14:00FD/Faizabad Junction
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/an/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/aBLPU/Bilpur
18205Durg -Nautanwa Expre...ExpSECR??
     F 
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18206Nautanwa-Durg Expres...ExpSECR??
      S
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15025Mau - Delhi Anand Vi...ExpNER??
S T    
16:00n/an/an/a
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
16:02n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
16:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
      S
16:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22103*Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...*SFCR??
  T    
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site