Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 19:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 19:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
فیض آباد جنکشن     फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR??
 M     
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15026Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpNER??
  T   S
00:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aSGJ/SafdarGanj
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:0045m late03:45FBD/Farrukhabad Junction
14235Varanasi Bareilly Ex...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
03:17n/an/aJNU/Jaunpur Junction
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
04:0538m late04:43ALD/Allahabad Junction
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M WT S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
04:0545m late04:50PHY/Phariha
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER??
S  W F 
04:3533m late05:08ML/Malhaur
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aAJ/Ajgain
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
 M     
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14854Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:07n/an/aGMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
06:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:2043m late07:03DPR/Dhampur
14206*Delhi - Faizabad Exp...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:4043m late08:23VPDA/Vidyapatidham
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR??
 M   FS
08:35n/an/an/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
11067*Saket Express*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:001h 8m late11:08LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W FS
10:10n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:5036m late11:26TDP/Todarpur
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:0520m late11:25KVD/Khurmabad Road
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
54371*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
11:051h 10m late12:15FD/Faizabad Junction
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54373*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
13:55on time13:55FD/Faizabad Junction
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/an/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:4421m late15:05MLD/Malihabad
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:5033m late15:23MLPR/Malipur
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR??
     F 
15:20n/an/aKBE/Kurebhar
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR??
      S
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
16:00n/an/aABP/Akbarpur Junction
15025Mau - Delhi Anand Vi...ExpNER??
S T    
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
16:0258m late17:00KTHE/Katahri
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
16:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site