Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
فیض آباد جنکشن     फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 58
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR??
 M     
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNER??
  T   S
00:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
01:4026m late02:06BNM/Baragaon
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/an/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:002h 40m late05:40FD/Faizabad Junction
14235Varanasi Bareilly Ex...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
03:17n/an/an/a
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aMUR/Mankapur Junction
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M WT S
04:05n/an/aON/Unnao Junction
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER??
S  W F 
04:35n/an/aCPR/Chhapra Junction
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aRZN/Rauzagaon
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
 M     
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
06:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aVYN/Vyasnagar
14206*Delhi - Faizabad Exp...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:2010m late07:30FD/Faizabad Junction
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:40n/an/aBTRA/Banthra
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR??
 M   FS
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
11067*Saket Express*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W FS
10:10n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/aHW/Haridwar Junction
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
54371*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54373*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/an/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:44n/an/aSKG/Saktigarh
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/aLNK/Lohian Khas Junction
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR??
     F 
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR??
      S
15:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
16:00n/an/an/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER??
S T    
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
16:02n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
16:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site