Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
فیض آباد جنکشن     फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 58
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - poor (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR??
 M     
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
S      
00:13n/an/aMGW/MagarwaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNER??
  T   S
00:24no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:33PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
S      
00:45n/an/aHRN/HarauniUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:40PM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:45AM) by system
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aAMG/AlamnagarUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (7:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:56n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
03:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (7:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER??
S  W F 
03:50n/an/aBUI/BalliaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:45AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M WT S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
03:55n/an/aMGW/MagarwaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER??
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aTDL/Tundla JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05AM) by Harsh**
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
 M     
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:15n/an/aFZD/FirozabadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:18AM) by Harsh**
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR??
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aPRP/PaharpurUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:15AM) by 401739**
14206*Delhi - Faizabad Exp...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aMPH/Mundha PandeUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:47AM) by system
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR??
S      
07:38n/an/aLAR/LalitpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:48AM) by system
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR??
 M   FS
08:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Harsh**
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
08:33n/an/aKFPR/KafurpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:58PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25n/an/aKTE/Katni JunctionUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W FS
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 401739**
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
      S
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/aLRJ/Laksar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
54371*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:09PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^
54373*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:16PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/aBWN/Barddhaman JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
14:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aGVG/Mandi GobindgarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR??
      S
15:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR??
     F 
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:17PM) by system
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ♤☆■GD WDP 4D 40288■ ☆♤**
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER??
S T    
15:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
  T    
16:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:36PM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site