Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
فیض آباد جنکشن     फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Mqbara To Station Rd, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - poor (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 27m ago

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR0
 M     
00:131h 19m late01:32JNU/Jaunpur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNER1
  T   S
00:24no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:51PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:09PM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
00:455m early00:40JNU/Jaunpur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
01:4045m late02:25SFH/SafedabadUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:482h 52m late04:40FD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR0
    T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:40AM) by system
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
02:56n/an/aBLG/Bilhar GhatUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
03:17n/an/aACND/Acharya Narendra Dev NagarUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aZBD/Zafarabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:09PM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M WT S
03:55n/an/aSLRP/SalarpurUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (5:36AM) by system
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER1
    T S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:56AM) by system
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
05:00on time05:00FD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (2:50PM) by system
12226Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aMTI/MitawaliUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by system
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWR0
 M     
06:03n/an/aTLGR/Tulsi NagarUpdated: Yesterday (1:50PM) by system
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:04PM) by system
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aBWI/BilwaiUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
14206*Delhi - Faizabad Exp...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aRES/RasauliUpdated: Yesterday (1:49PM) by system
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
07:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
19321Indore-Rajendranagar...ExpWR0
S      
07:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:01PM) by system
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECR0
 M   FS
08:33n/an/aTDL/Tundla JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:05PM) by system
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR0
S T T  
08:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:55AM) by system
54232*Lucknow-Faizabad Pas...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aSFH/SafedabadUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
11067*Saket Express (PT)*ExpCR2
S   T  
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M W FS
09:55n/an/aBPU/BhaupurUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
      S
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:40AM) by system
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aFOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal SaraiUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/aTLH/TilharUpdated: Yesterday (12:02PM) by system
23010Doon Express (Slip)ExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (9:22AM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
54371*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:03PM) by system
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER0
  T T  
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:57AM) by system
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
  T    
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:04PM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
54373*Prayag - Faizabad Pa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:21PM) by system
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/aHZD/Hazaribagh RoadUpdated: Yesterday (10:30AM) by system
13009-SlipDoon (Link) ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:30AM) by system
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
14:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aNBD/Najibabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR0
      S
15:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:50AM) by system
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR0
     F 
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:50AM) by system
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
15:34n/an/aGNNA/GanganiUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:04PM) by system
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER0
S T    
15:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR0
      S
16:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:51PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site