Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 15:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 15:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (26)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - good (25)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 37m ago

190 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
00:0510m early23:55MMPL/Mantapampalle
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3512m late00:47CSTM/Mumbai CST
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR6
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:0010m late01:10KJG/Karajgi
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15CSTM/Mumbai CST
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:2015m late01:35HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:2518m late01:43n/a
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
01:4015m late01:55n/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5030m late02:20KLU/Kalluru Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:008m late02:08ABD/Ambli Road
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:1037m late02:47SUR/Solapur
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:103m late02:13DR/Dadar Central
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25DR/Dadar Central
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:005m late03:05CSTM/Mumbai CST
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:1512m late03:27YG/Yadgir
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20n/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:555m early03:50KNW/Khandwa Junction
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:0545m early03:20PUNE/Pune Junction
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Week...*SFWCR2
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02882*Bhubaneswar - Pune P...*PrmECoR??
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:0510m early03:55JEUR/Jeur
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site