Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 121
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 74

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (343 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
porters/escalators - good (42)
food - good (42)
transportation - good (45)
lodging - good (41)
railfanning - good (42)
sightseeing - good (41)
safety - good (43)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 56m ago

195 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
00:055m early00:00JEUR/JeurUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (7:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1013m late00:23AKI/AdarkiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (8:35PM) by Jay Shah*^
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3017m late00:47KDG/KedgaonUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3510m late00:45LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:555m late01:00KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:0010m late01:10JSV/JarandeshwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11035Dadar-Mysuru Sharava...ExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR3
 MT   S
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:103m late01:13ABH/AmbernathUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (12:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:05PM) by system
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:2016m late01:36JEUR/JeurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25on time01:25n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:357m late01:42n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (12:19AM) by system
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Cheetah*^~
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Cheetah*^~
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:502m late01:52TNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (1:04AM) by system
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:0020m early01:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Cheetah*^~
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
02:05on time02:05LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:1033m late02:43BRB/BoribialUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Cheetah*^~
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR5
  T TF 
02:105m late02:15PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by ksgopal*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:102m late02:12KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:2531m late02:56SUR/SolapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
22846*Hatia - Pune SF Expr...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:4552m late03:37KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50JSV/JarandeshwarUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0015m late03:15PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Cheetah*^~
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20SSV/Sasvad RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25SVJR/ShivajinagarUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55STR/SataraUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Cheetah*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Cheetah*^~
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Spec...*ExpWCR2
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:42PM) by Cheetah*^~
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10on time04:10TKW/ThakurvadiUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site