Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन/पुना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 121
Number of Originating Trains: 72
Number of Terminating Trains: 72

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (31)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (27)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2m ago

194 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
00:058m late00:13TGDE/Thangundi
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1020m late00:30PUNE/Pune Junction
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:201h 38m late01:58n/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30NRL/Neral Junction
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3530m late01:05CSTM/Mumbai CST
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:5535m late01:30KYN/Kalyan Junction
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:0010m late01:10PUNE/Pune Junction
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:1047m late01:57n/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:1030m late01:40CSTM/Mumbai CST
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:2015m late01:35n/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:2010m late01:30HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25on time01:25n/a
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:3550m late02:25n/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
01:40on time01:40PAD/Pardi
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5050m late02:40MRC/Marichethal
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:0030m late02:30VRM/Varnama
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:1050m late03:00PK/Pakni
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10on time02:10KBI/Kambarganvi
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:2525m late02:50DR/Dadar Central
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:5010m late03:00KYN/Kalyan Junction
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:005m late03:05CSTM/Mumbai CST
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15KJT/Karjat Junction
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20AKI/Adarki
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55MYJ/Maheji
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55LD/Londa Junction
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:05on time04:05CHQ/Choka
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Week...*SFWCR2
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05on time04:05n/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bengaluru...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10LUR/Latur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site