Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन/पुना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 119
Number of Originating Trains: 73
Number of Terminating Trains: 72

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (31)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (27)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 33m ago

193 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
00:0520m early23:45AKOR/Akalkot Road
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aTKW/Thakurvadi
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aURI/Uruli
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55WSB/Washimbe
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:003m late01:03n/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15PUNE/Pune Junction
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20on time01:20n/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20BLNI/Bhalwani
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:3521m late01:56n/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50KYN/Kalyan Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00n/an/an/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:101m late02:11n/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:1015m early01:55PUNE/Pune Junction
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25LGRE/Lingiri
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15n/a
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20n/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53on time03:53n/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55YT/Yevat
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55LD/Londa Junction
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Week...*SFWCR2
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05on time04:05n/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10on time04:10VTN/Vaitarna
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bengaluru...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10OSA/Ausa Road
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site