Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)
வாஞ்சி Maniyachchi சந்திப்பு     वांची Maniyachchi जंक्शन

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 50
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 70 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai
No Recent News for MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

50 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
 M  T  
00:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
01:142m late01:16MDU/Madurai Junction
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
01:2958m late02:27PUU/Punalur
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:14n/an/an/a
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:0941m late05:50TCN/Tiruchendur
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR??
S      
05:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR1
 M W   
05:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:0029m late06:29TN/Tuticorin
56826Tirunelveli Erode Pa...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:09n/an/an/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
S   T  
06:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16723Anantapuri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:59n/an/aMKK/Kodambakkam
56828Tirunelveli Tuticori...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:18n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:253m early08:22ALU/Ariyalur
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR??
   W   
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06063Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
      S
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR1
      S
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 MTW F 
09:085m early09:03KPPR/Karuppur
56767Tuticorin Tiruchendu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
56319Nagercoil Coimbatore...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:584m late10:02ED/Erode Junction
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:5910m late10:09TN/Tuticorin
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR??
      S
10:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
10:34n/an/aANU/Anangur
22627Tiruchirappalli - Ti...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:59n/an/an/a
56769Palani - Tiruchendur...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:5925m late13:24TCN/Tiruchendur
56770Tiruchendur - Palani...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
13:0923m late13:32TDN/Tirupparankundram
22628Tirunelveli -Tiruchi...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
06064Tirunelveli – Chenna...ExpSR??
S      
15:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
15:10n/an/an/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR1
 M   F 
16:26on time16:26CVP/Kovilpatti
56320Coimbatore Nagercoil...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:3854m late17:32TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
17:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16790Jammu Erode Tirunelv...ExpSR??
S   T  
17:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
17:08n/an/an/a
56768Tiruchendur Tuticori...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:19n/an/an/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:35n/an/aMDU/Madurai Junction
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
18:39n/an/an/a
56827Tuticorin Tirunelvel...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
20:22n/an/an/a
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:33n/an/an/a
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
21:04n/an/an/a
56825Erode Tirunelveli Pa...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
21:14n/an/an/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR??
   W F 
21:40n/an/an/a
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSR??
S      
21:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16611Tuticorin Coimbatore...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
16609Nagercoil-Coimbatore...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:29n/an/an/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR??
S      
22:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR??
S      
23:24no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
 M  TFS
23:40n/an/aED/Erode Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site