Search Departures/Arrivals
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 859312-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 871171-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 946492-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1985396-0

Arrivals at KZJ/Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)
కాజీపేట జంక్షన్/كاجيپےٹ جنکشن     काजीपेट जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. Pt. SC/PDPL/DKJ, Hyderabad Road, 0870-2576430, Kazipet, Warangal Dist.
State: Telangana

Elevation: 290 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 105
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Rating: 3.9/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (9)

Nearby Stations

KZJT/Kazipet Town 2 km     KMPT/Komatipalli 6 km     PQL/Pindial 8 km     WL/Warangal 11 km     HSP/Hasanparthi Road 12 km     NSKL/Nashkal 13 km     SQZ/Vanchangiri 18 km     GNP/Ghanpur 20 km     CLE/Chintalpalli 23 km     OPL/Uppal 24 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 32m ago

113 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17234Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
BPQ02:10KZJ07:451h 0m late08:45SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by ALI™~
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
HYB04:50KZJ07:3510m late07:45SKZR/Sirpur KaghaznagarUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (00:16) by system
67265Warangal - Hyderabad...MEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
WL05:15KZJ05:2811m late05:39HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (06:24) by system
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
TPTY05:25KZJ17:1827m late17:45ALER/AlerUpdated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCR3
      S
JAT05:30KZJ20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 18 2017 (10:55) by Karnal Selected as Smart City in new list^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
 M W F 
TPTY05:40KZJ19:38on time19:38PQL/PindialUpdated: Feb 26 2017 (22:52) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
     F 
SC05:40KZJ07:3035m late08:05KTV/Kottavalasa JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (14:01) by system
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWR--
   W   
SVDK05:40KZJ17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2017 (22:28) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR--
 M W  S
COA06:00KZJ13:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
GNT06:00KZJ10:331h 42m late12:15ZN/JangaonUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
57657*Manuguru Kazipet Pas...*PassSCR--
SMTWTFS
MUGR06:15KZJ12:00on time12:00WL/WarangalUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (20:34) by debarathi mandal
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
HYB06:25KZJ08:4025m late09:05GDYA/GhoradongriUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (22:23) by brandonbuffard^~
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
BZA06:25KZJ09:281h 2m late10:30MLY/Moula AliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:30) by system
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER3
S      
GKP06:35KZJ12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (15:29) by Rfc Channel
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER--
    T  
GKP06:35KZJ12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by GKP WAP5^~
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER3
  T    
GKP06:35KZJ12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2017 (21:14) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR--
      S
JBP06:45KZJ22:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (15:25) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
LTT06:55KZJ23:28on time23:28GDQ/GodamguraUpdated: Apr 05 2017 (16:34) by Cheetah*^~
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR3
 M  T S
NZM07:10KZJ06:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by GKP WAP5^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
     F 
SC07:20KZJ09:1433m late09:47SNKB/SonkhambUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (18:05) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
     F 
YPR07:35KZJ02:0545m late02:50MIG/MidghatUpdated: May 24 2017 (15:26) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC07:40KZJ09:4335m late10:18GNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (15:10) by system
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWR3
S   T  
KRBA08:00KZJ22:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 01 2017 (07:34) by Shankar Mehani
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC08:20KZJ10:231h 9m late11:32RECH/Rechni RoadUpdated: Jan 12 2017 (22:12) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSR2
    T  
NZM08:35KZJ09:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2017 (15:27) by GKP WAP5^~
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
   W   
GKP08:45KZJ18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 29 2017 (23:12) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR3
    T  
VSKP09:05KZJ18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 27 2017 (16:00) by MI nailed the RPS💟💟💕~
67264Hyderabad - Warangal...MEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
HYB09:40KZJ13:20on time13:20CHZ/CharlapalliUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (04:24) by system
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50KZJ12:3817m late12:55NBM/NavabpalemUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC10:00KZJ12:0048m late12:48NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Jun 05 2017 (21:47) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR1
S    F 
MYS10:20KZJ04:2041m late05:01BIH/BairagarhUpdated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by Waiting for UBL MAQ exp~
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCR--
 MTWT S
NS10:25KZJ17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:03) by system
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR--
  T    
BZA10:30KZJ13:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 17 2017 (13:57) by Cheetah*^~
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCR--
S      
SC11:00KZJ13:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 20 2017 (02:35) by ➡➡Shoubhik⬅⬅^~
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoR3
 MT   S
SBP11:15KZJ06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2017 (22:20) by IR no more Safe^~
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCR--
 M WTFS
NSL11:15KZJ01:1552m late02:07NS/NarasapurUpdated: Jun 09 2017 (10:59) by ALI™~
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWR--
S      
YPR11:30KZJ06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 14 2017 (21:47) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
22127*Anandwan Super Fast ...*SFCR--
  T    
LTT11:30KZJ06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 28 2017 (16:03) by Shankar Mehani
11083*Tadoba Weekly Expres...*ExpCR--
      S
LTT11:30KZJ15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (14:08) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
HWH11:45KZJ14:231h 0m late15:23HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Feb 20 2017 (11:11) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
17012Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
SKZR12:00KZJ15:0013m late15:13SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Feb 19 2017 (16:46) by Rail fann
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER3
    T  
SHM12:10KZJ11:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (19:03) by AP™^~
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
DNR12:15KZJ18:48on time18:48KMPT/KomatipalliUpdated: Apr 12 2017 (01:24) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNR1
   W   
SC12:45KZJ14:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:50) by IR no more Safe^~
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCR--
S      
RXL12:45KZJ02:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2017 (21:45) by Southern Railway^~
17202Golconda ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC13:00KZJ15:0540m late15:45KMT/KhammamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
57238*Vijaywada Kazipet Pa...*PassSCR--
SMTWTFS
BZA13:00KZJ19:0545m late19:50DKJ/Dornakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
67267Warangal-Hyderabad P...MEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
WL14:00KZJ14:285m early14:23WP/WangapalliUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (07:39) by system
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCR--
     F 
BKN14:50KZJ00:092h 7m late02:16KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: May 20 2017 (11:41) by ➡➡Shoubhik⬅⬅^~
12758Kaghaznagar Superfas...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
SKZR14:55KZJ17:331h 7m late18:40ZN/JangaonUpdated: Jan 12 2017 (22:13) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.