Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWM/Bhawani Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)
     भवानी मंडी

Track: Double Electric-Line

SH 19A, Bhawani Mandi PIN-326502
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 383 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for BWM/Bhawani Mandi
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 5.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

44 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR1
  T T  
00:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWR1
 M    S
00:21n/an/aMKX/MorakUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:26AM) by system
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWR1
   W   
00:21no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:28PM) by system
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWR2
  T T  
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:07PM) by DM^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR2
S      
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:07PM) by DM^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:39n/an/aSVA/SuwasraUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (12:09AM) by Minti*^~
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
    T  
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:50AM) by system
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR1
S      
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:35PM) by system
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:13n/an/aRNT/RanthambhoreUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (9:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR1
     F 
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWR2
  T    
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:42AM) by DM^~
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR2
   W   
05:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:26PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:46AM) by system
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR1
S  WT S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/aMTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:52PM) by DM^~
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/aSMLA/Samlaya JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04AM) by system
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR1
     F 
07:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2016 (10:13PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
59802Phulera - Ratlam Fas...PassWCR1
SMTWTFS
07:58n/an/aJP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:17AM) by system
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
   W   
08:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (7:43AM) by NE®◀™12595 हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस 12596™▶NE®^~
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:38n/an/aST/SuratUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:20PM) by Long leave^~
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/aVRBD/Vrindaban RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:40AM) by Shubham*^~
12465Ranthambhore SF Expr...SFNWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
59355Ratlam - Mathura Pas...PassWR2,3
SMTWTFS
11:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:33PM) by system
59832Kota Vadodara Passen...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
11:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (4:22PM) by imaravIndian^~
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T T S
12:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M W F 
12:36n/an/aCKG/Chowka GhatUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (6:41PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
 M WT S
12:48n/an/aUBR/Umargam RoadUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:50PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
S T  F 
12:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:54PM) by IR no more Safe^~
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECR1
S T    
13:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (3:16PM) by system
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (6:31PM) by system
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR2
S    F 
15:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:17PM) by DM^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/aSIR/Sirhind JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:55PM) by DM^~
12466Ranthambhore SF Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
16:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR1
 M     
16:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (2:11PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
16:39n/an/aBVI/BorivaliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
59803Ratlam - Kota Passen...PassWCR2,3
SMTWTFS
17:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56AM) by system
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR1
  T    
18:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:46AM) by system
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
18:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:39AM) by Shubham*^~
59831Vadodara Kota Passen...PassWR2,3
SMTWTFS
18:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:03PM) by system
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
     F 
19:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (7:45AM) by NE®◀™12595 हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस 12596™▶NE®^~
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR2
SM  TF 
20:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54AM) by system
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWR1
   W   
23:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (8:58PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:04PM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site