Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RUPC/Rudrapur City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RUPC/Rudrapur City (2 PFs)
     रुद्रपुर सिटी

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Railway Mal Godown Rd, Udham Singh Nagar
State: Uttarakhand

Elevation: 208 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for RUPC/Rudrapur City
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

18 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:071h 20m late04:27LKU/Lal Kuan JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32PM) by system
14120Dehradun - Kathgodam...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
05:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:52n/an/aLJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:19PM) by Long leave^~
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER0
      S
07:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:16PM) by Long leave^~
55302Kathgodam - Moradaba...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:04PM) by system
12040New Delhi - Kathgoda...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
10:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:31PM) by system
15036Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER1
SMTWTFS
10:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:56AM) by system
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
13:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07AM) by system
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR0
  T    
13:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (1:18PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55301Moradabad - Kathgoda...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (5:49PM) by system
12039Kathgodam - New Delh...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
16:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:31PM) by system
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER1
      S
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR0
  T    
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07AM) by system
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR1
 M     
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:02PM) by system
15035Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER2
SMTWTFS
20:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (10:12PM) by moderator*^~
14119Kathgodam - Dehradun...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
21:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27AM) by system
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
22:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32PM) by system
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
23:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01AM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site