Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RUPC/Rudrapur City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RUPC/Rudrapur City (2 PFs)
     रुद्रपुर सिटी

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Railway Mal Godown Rd, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand

Elevation: 208 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for RUPC/Rudrapur City
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

18 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/aHPU/Hapur JunctionUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14120Dehradun - Kathgodam...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
05:03n/an/aQSR/KansraoUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (8:42AM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:52n/an/aJBR/Jahangirabad RjUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER0
      S
07:49n/an/aKTQ/KudraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator*^~
55302Kathgodam - Moradaba...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 25 2016 (9:48AM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
15036Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER1
SMTWTFS
10:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12040New Delhi - Kathgoda...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (7:58AM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
13:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR0
  T    
13:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:16AM) by system
55301Moradabad - Kathgoda...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
12039Kathgodam - New Delh...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
16:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (8:00AM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER1
      S
18:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR0
  T    
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR1
 M     
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15035Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER2
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14119Kathgodam - Dehradun...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (8:42AM) by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
22:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
23:16n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara ²*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site