Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RUPC/Rudrapur City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RUPC/Rudrapur City (2 PFs)
     रुद्रपुर सिटी

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Railway Mal Godown Rd, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand

Elevation: 208 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for RUPC/Rudrapur City
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

20 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:0712m late03:19KGM/KathgodamUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14120Dehradun - Kathgodam...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
05:039m late05:12KGM/KathgodamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:15AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:5248m late07:40KGM/KathgodamUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif**
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER??
      S
07:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator**
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
      S
08:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:29PM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
55302Kathgodam - Moradaba...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
15036Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER1
SMTWTFS
10:032m late10:05DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (10:02PM) by 🚂 RF Z**
12040New Delhi - Kathgoda...ShtbNR2
SMTW FS
10:082m late10:10KGM/KathgodamUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (5:26PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR??
 M     
13:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
12209Kanpur-Kathgodam Gar...GRNR??
  T    
13:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:16AM) by system
55301Moradabad - Kathgoda...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
12039Kathgodam - New Delh...ShtbNR2
SMTW FS
16:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
     F 
17:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
      S
18:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR??
  T    
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNR1
 M     
19:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15035Uttarakhand Sampark ...SKrNER2
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
14119Kathgodam - Dehradun...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:15AM) by system
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
22:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
23:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by PRAKASH**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site