Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)
ستنا جنکشن     सतना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Jn Point REWA/KTE/MKP ,Railway Bridge, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
Rating: 3.8/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR2
 M W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
00:011m early00:00KBE/KurebharUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR2
  T  FS
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR2
S   T  
00:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
00:15n/an/aPBH/Pratapgarh JunctionUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:35AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:47AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR0
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:31PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR2
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:49AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR1
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:4035m late01:15NEO/NeoraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:46AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
51189Itarsi - Allahabad P...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
01:202h 4m late03:24LKJN/Link Junction CabinUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (1:00PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) I...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3043m late02:13SRID/ShridhamUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR3
     F 
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpER2
S      
01:4014m late01:54MKB/MankathaUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (8:05PM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
S   T  
02:0540m late02:45BXR/BuxarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
02:1536m late02:51ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (10:10AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR2
S  W   
03:005m late03:05BKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:55AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:56AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR1
S    F 
03:1015m late03:25ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:2012m late03:32STA/Satna JunctionUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
03:3025m late03:55JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:49PM) by system
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
03:5025m late04:15KDQ/KadipurUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR2
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
S      
04:105m late04:15KEQ/KachhpuraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpER1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWR1
 M  T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:44AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:305m early04:25USL/UslapurUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aKTE/Katni JunctionUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 MT T S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 17 2016 (6:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCR1
S  W F 
04:503m late04:53SHG/Shahganj JunctionUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (6:05PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (8:05AM) by Minti*^~
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:103h 20m late08:30PPI/PipariyaUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER2
    T  
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR0
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR0
     F 
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECR0
   W  S
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (8:21PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site