Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Point REWA/KTE/MKP ,Railway Bridge, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 53m ago

166 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11067Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11067-SlipSaket Express SlipExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
21068Saket Express - SlipExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
   W   
00:15n/an/an/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01659Bhopal Habibganj - P...ExpWCR??
    T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR2
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECR2
   W   
00:2034m late00:54MZP/Mirzapur
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02188Rewa - Bhopal Habibg...SFWCR??
 M     
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22354Bangalore Cantt - Pa...PrmECR??
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51189Itarsi Allahabad Pas...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aGSPR/Gosalpur
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:304h 43m late06:13n/a
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER2
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR3
     F 
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
02:0544m late02:49MNF/Manda Road
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR2
S   T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR??
S  W  S
02:151h 45m late04:00GSPR/Gosalpur
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR1
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01028Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCR??
     F 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01660Patna - Bhopal Habib...ExpWCR??
     F 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR2
S  W   
03:0032m late03:32KCN/Karchana
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
02791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR??
 M     
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:301h 42m late05:12SBD/Sleemanabad Road
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
03:4530m late04:15LGCE/Lagargawan
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:5040m late04:30BRG/Bargarh
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:3015m late04:45BSB/Varanasi Junction
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
04:35on time04:35n/a
11055Godan ExpressExpCR2
 MT T S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11059Mumbai LTT - Chhapra...ExpCR1
S  W F 
04:5038m late05:28n/a
12540Lucknow-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER??
    T  
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR??
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:101h 6m late06:16LKJN/Link Junction Cabin
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site