Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BD/Badnera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BD/Badnera Junction (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for BD/Badnera Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn. Pt. - WR/AK/AMI/NRKR, Nayi Basti, Badnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:203m late00:23AK/Akola Junction
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/a
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
51136*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aKUM/Kuram
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
03:00n/an/aR/Raipur Junction
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51138*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
12656Navjeevan SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aBPA/Bellampalli
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aNK/Nasik Road
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
06:20n/an/an/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
06:40n/an/aKSRA/Kasara
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12129Azad Hind ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aKNGN/Kanhegaon
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12766Amaravati-Tirupati B...SFSCR3
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR2
    TF 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR2
      S
07:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51140*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aKSRA/Kasara
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
08:00n/an/aMYG/Miyagam Karjan
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
S T    
08:40n/an/an/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR3
 M   FS
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR2
  T    
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aIGP/Igatpuri
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
09:45n/an/an/a
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/aRIG/Raigarh
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
10:30n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR2
  T    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR1
S      
11:20n/an/aKMX/Komatipalli
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
51142*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
51262Wardha-Amravati Pass...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
 M     
12:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
     F 
12:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site