Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BD/Badnera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BD/Badnera Junction (4 PFs)
बडनेरा जंक्शन     Badnera जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Jn. Pt. - WR/AK/AMI/NRKR, Nayi Basti, Badnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra

Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BD/Badnera Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 4m ago

109 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50n/a
01268Amravati - Nasik Kum...ExpCR??
S    FS
00:55n/an/an/a
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
01:5019m late02:09n/a
51136*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30n/a
12139Sewagram SF Express ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35n/a
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51138*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10n/a
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15BGSF/Bisugir Sharif
12105Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
06:20on time06:20n/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:40on time06:40DWD/Dhekwad
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:5510m late07:05HAPA/Hapa
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
06:5517m late07:12MMR/Manmad Junction
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12766Amaravati-Tirupati B...SFSCR3
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
07:10on time07:10DVL/Devlali
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR2
      S
07:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51140*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35n/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40IGP/Igatpuri
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
08:00on time08:00n/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
08:40on time08:40n/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
S T    
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR3
 M   FS
09:20n/an/an/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR2
  T    
09:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/aBPH/Belpahar
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR1
 M     
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR2
  T    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR1
S      
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
51142*Amravati-Badnera Pas...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
51262Wardha-Amravati Pass...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site