Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BD/Badnera Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)
बडनेरा जंक्शन     बडनेरा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Jn. Pt. - NGP/BSL/AMI/NRKR, Nayi Basti, Badnera ,Amravati 444701, Maharashtra

Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 19m ago

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20WR/Wardha JunctionUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2015m late00:35KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:5025m late01:15NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (7:20PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
01:5055m late02:45NN/NanduraUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:50PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51136*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCR1
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:3510m late02:45NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (8:31PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
51138*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:155m late04:20BIY/BardoliUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (8:48PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5020m late06:10G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:54PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
06:20n/an/aVBR/VamboriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:407m late06:47AGN/AmgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by awes khan*^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
06:555m late07:00SKS/SalekasaUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCR3
 M  T  
07:002m late07:02MTDI/MaltekdiUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (11:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR2
 M     
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
07:1010m late07:20BTL/BortalaoUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:39PM) by MENSA Club*^~
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR2
      S
07:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (3:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR1
SM WTFS
07:2713m late07:40CWI/ChondiUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51140*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35AMI/Amravati (Terminal)Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:4010m late07:50KWN/KachewaniUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
08:005m late08:05BPQ/Balharshah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR2
S T    
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan*^~
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:5557m late09:52NN/NanduraUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:00PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCR2
  T   S
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:22AM) by system
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR2
  T    
09:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR3
 M   FS
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:34PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:4017m late09:57NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
09:45n/an/aNGI/NagriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:122m early10:10BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR1
 M     
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2016 (6:44PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:05PM) by Hussain*^~
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR2
  T    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:30AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (4:52PM) by moderator*^~
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR1
 M     
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:56PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR1
S      
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
12:0533m late12:38AK/Akola JunctionUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:33AM) by awes khan*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site