Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BD/Badnera Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)
बडनेरा जंक्शन     बडनेरा जंक्शन

Jn. Pt. - NGP/BSL/AMI/NRKR, Nayi Basti, Badnera ,Amravati 444701, Maharashtra

Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 14m ago

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:5020m early00:30NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (7:20PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
01:501h 0m late02:50BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:50PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
02123Pune - Nagpur Specia...ACSFCR2
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (9:52AM) by Hussain*^~
51136*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCR1
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:3516m early02:19NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (8:31PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (6:22PM) by India must trial Shinkansen Bullet train also^~
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
51138*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15KSB/Kosamba JunctionUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (6:42PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5017m late06:07G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:54PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR2
S T T  
06:2010m late06:30NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
06:401m early06:39GJ/GangajhariUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:25PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Janata Garage*^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
06:555m early06:50R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCR3
 M  T  
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (11:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR2
 M     
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:19PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR2
      S
07:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (3:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR1
SM WTFS
07:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51140*Amravati - Badnera P...*PassCR4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:3525m early07:10AMI/Amravati (Terminal)Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:4010m early07:30PJB/PaniajobUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
08:003m early07:57DKS/DarekasaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR2
S T    
08:4015m late08:55NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (9:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan*^~
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:551h 0m late09:55GAO/GaigaonUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:00PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCR2
  T   S
09:0510m late09:15SEGM/Sewagram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:22AM) by system
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR2
  T    
09:1753m late10:10BZU/BetulUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR3
 M   FS
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:34PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:405m late09:45CHCR/ChacherUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:1248m late11:00HPR/HirapurUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:36PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR1
 M     
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2016 (6:44PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
10:3010m late10:40BTBR/Buti BoriUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR2
  T    
10:50n/an/aAK/Akola JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:30AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (4:52PM) by moderator*^~
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR1
 M     
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:56PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR1
S      
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site