Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)
ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगारपेट जंक्शन
[Bangarapete]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 85
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11

State Highway 95, Bangarapet, Karnataka

Elevation: 813 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

96 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR4
      S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:40PM) by Minti*^~
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR4
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (11:40PM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR4
    T  
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR4
    TFS
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR4
  T    
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:0836m late01:44MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (11:29PM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR4
    T  
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR4
 M     
01:28n/an/aSGWF/Whitefield SatelliteUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:4337m late02:20MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Jul 15 2016 (11:28PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR3
  T T  
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:18AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR3
     F 
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR3
 M     
02:33n/an/aAFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:15AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/aKPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (6:23PM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR3
      S
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (8:19PM) by system
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR3
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:53PM) by Minti*^~
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR3
     F 
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (9:33PM) by system
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR3
 M WT  
03:48n/an/aTTR/TipturUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by KSG*^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER4
 M     
04:1817m late04:35BWT/Bangarapet JunctionUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (8:37AM) by 🚂Yuva Rahul🚃युवा राहुल🚃^~
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/aSIE/SiddampalliUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
04:437m late04:50YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR4
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (11:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16525Island ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:082h 11m late07:19KJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
76519Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (11:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16519Jolarpettai - KSR Be...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:18PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR3
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:3325m late06:58BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:18PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR4
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (12:34PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWR4
S      
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
66529Kuppam Bengaluru ME...MEMUSWR3
 MTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:47PM) by system
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:337m late07:40JTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
76506Kolar - Bengaluru Ca...DEMUSWR0
 MTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:57PM) by system
76512Marikuppam - KSR Ben...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
08:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:12PM) by
56510KSR Bengaluru - Mari...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:31PM) by
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR3
   W   
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSR3
 M W  S
08:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:21AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR3
  TWT  
09:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER4
   W F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
 M     
10:15n/an/aTNT/TinnappattiUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
56506*Marikuppam Bangarape...*PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:28AM) by
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
10:28n/an/aVLT/ValathoorUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Janata Garage*^~
56262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (10:26AM) by BMTIR*^~
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
66530*KSR Bengaluru - Bang...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (8:21PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSR3
SMTWTFS
11:33n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
76502*Kolar - Bangarapet R...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:50AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
11:55n/an/aGBD/GauribidanurUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site