Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)
ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगारपेट जंक्शन
[Bangarapete]

State Highway 95, Bangarapet, Karnataka

Elevation: 813 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 83
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
Rating: 3.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 29m ago

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR4
      S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:54PM) by system
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR4
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:23PM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR4
    T  
00:131h 47m late02:00TI/TiruninravurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR4
    TFS
00:3825m late01:03TTU/TettuUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:30AM) by system
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR4
  T    
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:081h 8m late02:16MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECR4
    T  
01:281h 7m late02:35WJR/Walajah Road JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR4
 M     
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:57AM) by system
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:4352m late02:35MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR3
  T T  
02:3344m late03:17KJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by system
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR3
     F 
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR3
 M     
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (5:25PM) by system
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2853m late04:21SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (4:49AM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR3
      S
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:35PM) by system
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR3
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:54PM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR3
     F 
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR3
 M WT  
03:48n/an/aDRU/Kadur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:08PM) by system
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER4
 M     
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:29AM) by system
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:282h 31m late06:59NYH/NayandahalliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:47PM) by system
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
04:4345m late05:28YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:42AM) by system
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR4
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
16525Island ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:081h 28m late06:36SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:00AM) by system
76519Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
05:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:39PM) by system
16519Jolarpettai - KSR Be...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:053m late06:08SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:00PM) by system
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR3
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:52AM) by system
76502*Kolar - Bangarapet D...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 14 2016 (12:15AM) by BMTIR*^~
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:331h 7m late07:40BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:5535m late07:30BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR4
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:30AM) by system
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWR4
S      
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:18PM) by system
66529Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...MEMUSWR3
 MTWTFS
07:2829m late07:57KJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:29PM) by system
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:3321m late07:54KPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:54PM) by system
76506Kolar - Bengaluru Ca...DEMUSWR0
 MTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:44AM) by system
76512Marikuppam - KSR Ben...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
08:332m late08:35SGWF/Whitefield SatelliteUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:15PM) by
56510KSR Bengaluru - Mari...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aKJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:08AM) by system
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR3
   W   
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSR3
 M W  S
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:56PM) by system
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/aSGWF/Whitefield SatelliteUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:40PM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR3
  TWT  
09:38n/an/aKSM/KamasamudramUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:30AM) by system
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSER4
   W F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
 M     
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:42PM) by system
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:57AM) by system
56506*Marikuppam Bangarape...*PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:57PM) by
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
10:28n/an/aPU/PatchurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:34PM) by system
56262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:26PM) by system
66530*KSR Bengaluru - Bang...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:30AM) by system
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSR3
SMTWTFS
11:33n/an/aPCKM/PachchakuppamUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:15AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
11:55n/an/aRNN/RajanukunteUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site