Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)
ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगारपेट जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

State Highway 95, Bangarapet, Karnataka

Elevation: 815 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 35m ago

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR4
    T  
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR4
      S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR4
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR4
  T    
00:4813m late01:01TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSWR??
     F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:0812m late01:20MAS/Chennai Central
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR4
    T  
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR4
 M     
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:3817m late01:55MYS/Mysore Junction
01666Ernakulam Jn. – Yesv...ExpSWR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22607Ernakulam-Bangalore ...SFSR3
 M     
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
  T T  
02:394m late02:43SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR3
     F 
02:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657Chennai - Bangalore ...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:28n/an/aMLPM/Melpakkam
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR3
 M WT  
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR3
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR3
     F 
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER4
 M     
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:282m late04:30MLO/Malur
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR4
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
04:4812m late05:00YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16525Island ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:1311m late05:24SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
16519Jolarpettai Bangalor...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:057m early05:58SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR3
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:33on time06:33SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/an/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR4
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR4
S      
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66529Kuppam Bangalore ME...MEMUSWR3
 MTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/a
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:3310m late07:43TI/Tiruninravur
76506Kolar - Bangalore Ca...DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
76512Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
08:352m late08:37MZV/Maralahalli
56510Bangalore Marikuppam...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR3
   W   
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22617Bengaluru City -Tiru...SFSR3
 M W  S
09:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:181m late09:19PCKM/Pachchakuppam
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR3
  TWT  
09:38n/an/aDEL/Denduluru
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER4
   W F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:133m early10:10VGM/Vinnamangalam
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR3
 M     
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
10:183m early10:15BWT/Bangarapet Junction
56506*Marikuppam Bangarape...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
10:3335m late11:08TCL/Tyakal
56262Bangalore - Arakkona...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:49on time10:49DKN/Devangonthi
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
11:1025m late11:35n/a
22625Chennai - Bangalore ...DDSR3
SMTWTFS
11:331m early11:32MLO/Malur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site