Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)
ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगारपेट जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

State Highway 95, Bangarapet, Karnataka

Elevation: 815 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR4
    T  
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR4
      S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR4
S      
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR4
  T    
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSR??
     F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01667Yesvantpur - Ernakul...ExpSWR??
S      
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06543Yesvantpur - Coimbat...ExpSWR??
    T S
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:083m late01:11KPN/Kuppam
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR4
    T  
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR4
 M     
01:284m late01:32KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
06544Coimbatore - Yesvant...ExpSWR??
S    F 
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:3824m late02:02BWT/Bangarapet Junction
01666Ernakulam Jn. – Yesv...ExpSR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01668Ernakulam - Yesvantp...ExpSWR??
 M     
01:40n/an/an/a
02658Ernakulam - Yesvantp...PrmSR3
 M     
01:40n/an/an/a
22607Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
 M     
02:38n/an/aETMD/Ettimadai
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
  T T  
02:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR3
     F 
02:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:282m early03:26SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR3
 M WT  
03:4821m late04:09HRR/Harihar
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR3
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR3
     F 
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:285m early04:23NTW/Nanjangud Town
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER4
 M     
04:2824m late04:52BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR4
      S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
04:4824m late05:12YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:1352m late06:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
16519Jolarpettai Bangalor...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR3
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:3340m late07:13SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:58n/an/an/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR4
     F 
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR4
S      
07:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66529Kuppam Bangalore ME...MEMUSWR3
 MTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/a
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:33n/an/an/a
76506Kolar - Bangalore Ca...DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
76512Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR4
 MTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR3
   W   
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56510Bangalore Marikuppam...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/an/a
22617Bengaluru City -Tiru...SFSR3
 M W  S
09:03n/an/an/a
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
09:184m late09:22MAS/Chennai Central
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR3
  TWT  
09:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER4
   W F 
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06545Yesvantpur - Rameswa...ExpSWR??
S      
09:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:138m late10:21AKM/Arambakkam
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
 M     
10:188m early10:10MKJ/Makkajipalli
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
10:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site