Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 164
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Barauni - 851116, Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3m ago

183 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12505North East ExpressSFNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10HNG/HirangaonUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (10:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
00:10n/an/aSGL/Sagauli JunctionUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
01:004h 35m late05:35GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
01:151h 45m late03:00MFP/Muzaffarpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (2:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20BGP/Bhagalpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55RXL/Raxaul JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER4
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55AMP/Ahmadpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55DNR/DanapurUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14524*Harihar Express*ExpNR0
 M  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12492*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR0
S      
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by ßanerjee™^~
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:153h 43m late05:58NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15275*Saharsa-Barauni Expr...*ExpECR7
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:0515m early02:50RURA/RuraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER0
      S
03:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
03:3510m early03:25JYG/JaynagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
05010Gorakhpur - Deoghar ...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
03:553h 5m late07:00BAKA/Banka JunctionUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:058h 17m late12:22GEOR/GunjariaUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
04:255m late04:30DLDE/DaldaliUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (4:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:055m late05:10GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
05:301h 51m late07:21JYG/JaynagarUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:48PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR0
    T  
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER5,6
S      
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER0
 M   F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER9
   W   
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER0
S      
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER7
S  W F 
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15MOTG/MotiganjUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR0
  T T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site