Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BJU/Barauni Junction (8 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 155
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Barauni - 851116, Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (15)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - average (13)
safety - good (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 7h 4m ago

174 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12505North East ExpressSFNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aCNBI/ChandariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^
12506North East Express (...SFNFR0
SMTWTFS
01:004h 40m late05:40ATM/AltagramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:2015m late01:35BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55RXL/Raxaul JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER4
SMTWTFS
01:5535m late02:30RJG/RajgramUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14524*Harihar Express*ExpNR0
 M  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12492*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR0
S      
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:22PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:153h 10m late05:25NJB/NijbariUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15275*Saharsa-Barauni Expr...*ExpNER7
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:15PM) by Jay Shah*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER0
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:05on time03:05BRCK/Barua ChakUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
03043Howrah - Raxaul Summ...ExpER0
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (10:32PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
03:3515m early03:20DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aATL/Athmal GolaUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
04:255m early04:20BSGN/BasugaonUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator*^~
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05BHTR/Bhatpar RaniUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
05:3055m late06:25MBI/MadhubaniUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR0
    T  
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
05:402h 30m late08:10GIL/GaisalUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER0
S      
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER0
 M   F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER9
   W   
06:355m late06:40BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER0
S      
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER7
S  W F 
06:501h 0m late07:50TRS/TarsaraiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15DDA/Duraundha JunctionUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
07:201h 22m late08:42n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR0
S      
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (10:02PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR0
  T T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR0
  T T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
S      
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site