Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 149
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
sightseeing - poor (6)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

168 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR??
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12505North East ExpressSFNFR??
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aSLD/Sakaldiha
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:002h 26m late03:26GEOR/Gunjaria
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR1
S    F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
75206*Bakhtiyarpur - Barau...*DEMUECR??
S  WT  
01:20n/an/an/a
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
55246*Sonpur - Barauni Pas...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
01:38n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
12492*Maur Dhwaj Express*SFNR??
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524*Harihar Nath Express*ExpNR??
 M  T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER4
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR7
 MTWT  
02:15n/an/aKWO/Karauta
13246Capital ExpressExpECR7
S    FS
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15275*Saharsa-Barauni Expr...*ExpNER7
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
03:105m late03:15KPS/Kopa Samhota
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
03:3530m late04:05HYT/Haiaghat
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aBPU/Bhaupur
05010Gorakhpur - Sultanga...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
05010-SlipGorakhpur - Jasidih ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
SMTWTFS
04:251m early04:24DLK/Dalkhola
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER4
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER6
    T  
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR4
     F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR4
S      
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
05:45n/an/aPOF/Piparsand
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
06:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER9
   W   
06:34n/an/an/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER??
 M   F 
06:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER7
S  W F 
06:50n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER8
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aMKB/Mankatha
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR3
SM  T  
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site