Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BIDR/Bidar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 20:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 20:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BIDR/Bidar (3 PFs)
ಬೀದರ್     बीदर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

SH 15, Bidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka

Elevation: 673 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for BIDR/Bidar
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 9h 48m ago

25 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCR1
S T T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57550Aurangabad-Hyderabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aUPR/Usmanpur
57549Hyderabad Aurangabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
02:059m early01:56PUNE/Pune Junction
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
02:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR??
   W   
04:00on time04:00BIDR/Bidar
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR??
    T  
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR??
S T    
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17205Sainagar Shirdi-Kaki...ExpSCR??
 M W F 
05:0810m late05:18KYM/Kadiyam
77304*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77652*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16571*Yesvantpur - Bidar E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:302h 6m late11:36KGL/Kupgal
57547Hyderabad - Purna Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:3550m late12:25n/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:251m late12:26n/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
13:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57548Purna Hyderabad Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
14:1020m late14:30n/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/a
77306*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77654*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
20:10n/an/aVKB/Vikarabad Junction
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR??
S    F 
20:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR??
  T    
20:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77308*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77656*Humnabad - Bidar DEM...*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17010*Secunderabad - Bidar...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTF 
22:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site