Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BIDR/Bidar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BIDR/Bidar (3 PFs)
ಬೀದರ್/بیدر     बीदर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

SH 15,Ph No-08482 226404,Bidar, Karnataka

Elevation: 674 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for BIDR/Bidar
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

27 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCR1
S T T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:57AM) by system
57549Hyderabad Aurangabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
57550Aurangabad-Hyderabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aGNH/GangakherUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:57AM) by system
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR??
   W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:04PM) by system
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR??
S T    
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:25PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCR??
 M W F 
05:08n/an/aPTU/ParturUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:42AM) by Cheetah*^~
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR??
    T  
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR??
S      
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (5:59PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
77652*Humnabad - Bidar DEM...*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
77304*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aNOT Updated
16571*Yesvantpur - Bidar E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aRC/Raichur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
57547Hyderabad - Purna Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:51AM) by system
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
13:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
57548Purna Hyderabad Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:51AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/aYNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
77654*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
16:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
77306*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aNOT Updated
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
19:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR??
S    F 
19:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:40AM) by system
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR??
  T    
19:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
77656*Humnabad - Bidar DEM...*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:37AM) by system
77308*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aNOT Updated
17010*Secunderabad - Bidar...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTF 
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (8:21AM) by system
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR??
     F 
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (5:59PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site