Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BIDR/Bidar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BIDR/Bidar (3 PFs)
ಬೀದರ್     बीदर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

SH 15, Bidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka

Elevation: 673 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for BIDR/Bidar
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

26 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCR1
S T T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57550Aurangabad-Hyderabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:251h 53m late03:18HSJ/Hussain Sagar Junction
57549Hyderabad Aurangabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:2520m late01:45GTU/Ghat Nandur
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
02:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11075*Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...*ExpCR??
   W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR??
    T  
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR??
S T    
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17205Sainagar Shirdi-Kaki...ExpSCR??
 M W F 
05:08n/an/aRGO/Rotegaon
77304*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77652*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
09:15n/an/an/a
16571*Yesvantpur - Bidar E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aMVH/Mantatti
57547Hyderabad - Purna Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
13:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57548Purna Hyderabad Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/aMKL/Makalidurga
77306*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77654*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
17:15n/an/an/a
07518*Pandharpur - Bidar E...*PassSCR??
  T    
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
20:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR??
S    F 
20:10n/an/an/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR??
  T    
20:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77656*Humnabad - Bidar DEM...*DEMUSCR??
 MT TFS
21:45n/an/an/a
77308*Humnabad -Bidar DEMU*DEMUSCR??
S      
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17010*Secunderabad - Bidar...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTF 
22:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site