Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
دہری ؤں سون     देहरी ऑन सोन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

station road, SH 15,Dehri On Sone, Rohtas(06184-253154), Bihar

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for DOS/Dehri On Sone
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNR??
S   T  
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13348Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:351m late00:36BRKA/Barkakana Junction
23348Patna - Singrauli Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
00:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:3036m late02:06PNBE/Patna Junction
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER4
SMTWTFS
01:414h 7m late05:48HWH/Howrah Junction
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:0113m late02:14DIL/Dilawarnagar
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR4
  T   S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
02:525m late02:57MRPR/Mau Ranipur
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWR2
S T  F 
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER4
 M W F 
02:581h 32m late04:30BLNG/Barlanga
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR4
S T TF 
03:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12311Kalka MailSFER2
SMTWTFS
04:0213m late04:15DAQ/Daud Khan
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECR4
SMTWTFS
04:244h 47m late09:11GAYA/Gaya Junction
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoR2
 M W  S
04:264h 15m late08:41MLJ/MohanlalGanj
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER??
    T  
04:26no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR4
    T  
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:5119m late05:10KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
13244Bhabua Road-Gaya-Pat...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
05:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:31n/an/an/a
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER??
S TW  S
05:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER??
     F 
05:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18311Sambalpur Varanasi E...ExpECoR??
 M  T  
05:54n/an/an/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:302h 0m late08:30RES/Rasauli
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
53614Mughal Sarai Gaya Fa...PassECR??
 MTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/a
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
S      
06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR??
S      
07:24no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
07:391h 48m late09:27MNR/Makkhanpur
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER2
  TW  S
08:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNR??
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER??
S T  F 
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53522Varanasi-Asansol Pas...PassER??
SMTWTFS
09:192h 10m late11:29PSB/Parsabad
53607*Gaya Dehri on Sone P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
S      
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53611*Barwadih Dehri on So...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
53362Varanasi - Barka Kan...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:57n/an/an/a
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
12:052h 24m late14:29TAO/Tamna
53363*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/a
53361BarkaKana Varanasi P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:32n/an/an/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER4
    T S
13:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53601*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR??
 MTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
53357*Barkakana Dehri-On-S...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
14:58n/an/an/a
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
15:122h 56m late18:08BDL/Vindhyachal
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
15:3626m late16:02BMU/Bamhrauli
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site