Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
دہری ؤں سون     देहरी ऑन सोन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 74
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

station road, SH 15,Dehri On Sone, Rohtas(06184-253154), Bihar

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for DOS/Dehri On Sone
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNR??
S   T  
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13348Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
23348Patna - Singrauli Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aSGRL/Singrauli
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
00:546h 1m late06:55KTQ/Kudra
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER4
SMTWTFS
01:41n/an/aPRY/Paraiya
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:01n/an/aHRE/Hirodih
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR4
  T   S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWR2
S T  F 
02:52n/an/aKQR/Koderma Junction
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER4
 M W F 
02:58n/an/aHDN/Haidar Nagar
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR4
S T TF 
03:11n/an/aMTGE/Muthani
12311Kalka MailSFER2
SMTWTFS
04:02n/an/aPES/Phesar
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECR4
SMTWTFS
04:24n/an/aPNK/Panki
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR2
 M W  S
04:26no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER??
    T  
04:26no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR4
    T  
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:5137m late05:28SEB/Son Nagar Junction
13244Bhabua Road-Gaya-Pat...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
05:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:31n/an/an/a
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER??
S TW  S
05:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER??
     F 
05:54n/an/an/a
18311Sambalpur Varanasi E...ExpECoR??
 M  T  
05:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aPHE/Pahaleja Halt
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aMPO/Manpur Junction
53614Mughal Sarai Gaya Fa...PassECR??
 MTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/a
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
S      
06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR??
S      
07:24no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER2
  TW  S
08:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNR??
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER??
S T  F 
08:35n/an/aPNK/Panki
53522Varanasi-Asansol Pas...PassER??
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/an/a
53607*Gaya Dehri on Sone P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
S      
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53611*Barwadih Dehri on So...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
53362Varanasi - Barka Kan...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:57n/an/an/a
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aBDNP/Bidanpur
53363*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/a
53361BarkaKana Varanasi P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:32n/an/an/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER4
    T S
13:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53601*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR??
 MTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
53357*Barkakana Dehri-On-S...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
14:58n/an/an/a
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
15:12n/an/aMIK/Manikul
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
15:36n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site