Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 01:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 01:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
دہری ؤں سون     डेहरी ऑन सोन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

Station road, SH 15, Dehri On Sone, Rohtas(06184-253154), Bihar

Elevation: 113 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for DOS/Dehri On Sone
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - excellent (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

83 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNR0
S   T  
00:20n/an/aAUBR/Anugraha Narayan RoadUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:34AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
23348Patna - Singrauli Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
13348Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aTEA/TaregnaUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:43PM) by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
00:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:35AM) by moderator*^~
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aRCGT/RichughutaUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:42PM) by moderator*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER4
SMTWTFS
01:41n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:59n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aJHG/JhinguraUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (12:57PM) by MKS*^~
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR4
  T   S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (2:33AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR0
 M WT  
02:49n/an/aHRE/HirodihUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCR0
      S
02:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR2
S T  F 
02:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER4
 M W F 
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (1:42PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
01709Jabalpur - Gaya Spec...ExpWCR0
 M  T S
02:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR4
S T TF 
03:09n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
12311Kalka MailSFER2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aKRMB/KarmabadUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER0
    T  
04:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR2
 M W  S
04:24no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR4
    T  
04:38n/an/aNYN/Naini JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:51n/an/aKTHE/KatahriUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13244Bhabua Road - Patna ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:08PM) by system
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER0
  T T  
05:14n/an/aBKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (8:43PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
05:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER0
     F 
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (11:28AM) by moderator*^~
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER0
S TW  S
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoR0
 M  T  
05:52n/an/aKITA/KitaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
13009Doon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/aPDA/PundooahUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (12:28PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (9:03AM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
06:36n/an/aDGR/DurgapurUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
S      
06:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
53614Mughal Sarai - Gaya ...PassECR0
 MTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:26AM) by
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR0
S      
07:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
07:37n/an/aGRAE/GurapUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
07:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER2
  TW  S
08:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNR0
S      
08:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Saurabh*^~
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER4
S T  F 
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
53607*Gaya - Dehri On Sone...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (3:00PM) by system
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER0
S      
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
53611*Barwadih Dehri on So...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:48PM) by system
53362Varanasi - Barkakana...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:57n/an/an/aUpdated: May 16 2016 (7:00PM) by Saurabh*^~
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aKLA/KulwaUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
53363*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:53AM) by
53361Barkakana - Varanasi...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
12:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:21AM) by system
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER4
    T S
13:07n/an/aBE/Bareilly JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53601*Gaya Dehri On Sone P...*PassECR0
 MTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:57AM) by
53357*Barkakana Dehri-On-S...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
14:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:00PM) by system
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
15:07n/an/aCTC/Cuttack JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site