Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DURG/Durg Junction (6 PFs)
     दुर्ग जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Durg, Ph: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 299 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
No Recent News for DURG/Durg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 43m ago

138 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR1
S   T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35ITR/Itwari
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR??
S   T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:201h 30m late04:50CSTM/Mumbai CST
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
03:4515m late04:00GPH/Garpos
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER??
     F 
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
04:052m late04:07BSP/Bilaspur Junction
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR3
    T  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
04:0543m late04:48GAA/Galan
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR4
  T    
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER??
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER??
S      
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18212*Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...*ExpSECR??
  T T S
05:25n/an/an/a
68701*Raipur Durg MEMU Loc...*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR3
S TW FS
06:008m late06:08VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER1
  T   S
06:151m early06:14PLO/Pulgaon Junction
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR??
   W   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR??
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER3
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
15159*Sarnath Express*ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
07:301h 5m late08:35DURG/Durg Junction
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:451h 15m late09:00BSL/Bhusaval Junction
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR??
 MTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
08788*Dalli Rajhara-Durg P...*PassSECR??
S      
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12854*Amarkantak SF Expres...*SFSECR6
SMTWTFS
07:5550m late08:45DURG/Durg Junction
58118Gondia-Jharsuguda Pa...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:108m late08:18BSP/Bilaspur Junction
68703*Raipur Durg MEMU*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
08:40on time08:40GDKP/Ghundankhapa
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:4012m early08:28BSP/Bilaspur Junction
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR1
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR2
   W  S
08:5548m late09:43WP/Wangapalli
28242*Chirmiri Durg Expres...*ExpSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
18242*Ambikapur Durg Expre...*ExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aTLD/Tilda
68705Raipur Dongargarh ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR3
S  W   
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
 M     
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18425*Puri - Durg Express*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
09:451h 18m late11:03LKNA/Lakhna
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
S      
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
10:0020m late10:20KMKD/Khamkhed
68724Gondia-Raipur MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
18209Dalli Rajhara Raipur...ExpSECR??
    TFS
10:10on time10:10n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site