Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DURG/Durg Junction (6 PFs)
दुर्ग     दुर्ग जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 113
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 27

Junction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 299 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - average (8)
sightseeing - average (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 31m ago

140 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR1
S   T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR??
S   T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
     F 
02:15n/an/an/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:2015m early03:05KBSN/Kasbe Sukene
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER??
     F 
04:05n/an/an/a
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR3
    T  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR4
  T    
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER??
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER??
S      
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18212*Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...*ExpSECR??
  T T S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68701*Raipur Durg MEMU Loc...*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR3
S TW FS
06:005m early05:55SNM/Sitanagaram
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER1
  T   S
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR??
   W   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR??
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
06:3515m early06:20SZB/Sarona Cabin
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
15159*Sarnath Express*ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur Junction
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:4513m late07:58TMR/Tumsar Road
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR??
 MTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
08788*Dalli Rajhara-Durg P...*PassSECR??
S      
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12854*Amarkantak SF Expres...*SFSECR6
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aMML/Madan Mahal
58118Gondia-Jharsuguda Pa...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
68703*Raipur Durg MEMU*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
08:402m early08:38NGP/Nagpur Junction
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:408m late08:48BSP/Bilaspur Junction
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR1
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR2
   W  S
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
28242*Chirmiri Durg Expres...*ExpSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
18242*Ambikapur Durg Expre...*ExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
68705Raipur Dongargarh ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR3
S  W   
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08296Pune - Bilaspur SF S...SFSECR3
    T  
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
 M     
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18425*Puri - Durg Express*ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aTIG/Titlagarh Junction
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
S      
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
10:008m early09:52BRD/Bhandara Road
68724Gondia-Raipur MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site