Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 05:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 05:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DURG/Durg Junction (6 PFs)
दुर्ग जंक्शन     दुर्ग जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 30

Railway Colony, Durg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
No Recent News for DURG/Durg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (15)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

140 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
S   T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
00:351h 40m late02:15GDM/GudmaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR3
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR3
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR3
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR3
S   T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR3
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
03:2020m late03:40GDM/GudmaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
03:451h 0m late04:45KMI/KumhariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
04:051h 0m late05:05MUP/MurhiparUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aBTL/BortalaoUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:18AM) by system
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER2
     F 
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (4:52PM) by moderator*^~
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCR2
    T  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:25AM) by
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER0
S      
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR4
  T    
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
18212*Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...*ExpSECR5
  T T S
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
68701*Raipur Durg MEMU Loc...*MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:34PM) by
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR3
S TW FS
06:00n/an/aGJ/GangajhariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoR0
    T  
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSER1
  T   S
06:15n/an/aROB/RobertsonUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR0
   W   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR0
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR0
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (12:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (8:55PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
15159*Sarnath Express*ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aKGB/Kargi RoadUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aBYL/BelhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12854*Amarkantak SF Expres...*SFSECR5
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aUSL/UslapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR0
 MTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (4:26PM) by system
08788*Dalli Rajhara-Durg P...*PassSECR0
S      
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aNOT Updated
08760*Dalli Rajhara-Durg C...*PassSECR0
S      
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (9:35PM) by prakash*^~
58118Gondia - Jharsuguda ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (11:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
68703*Raipur Durg MEMU*MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:20PM) by
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aCHCR/ChacherUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:21AM) by Cheetah*^~
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
08:40n/an/aAKT/AkaltaraUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCR1
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR2
   W  S
08:55n/an/aBEF/BhupdeopurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
28242*Chirmiri Durg Expres...*ExpSECR0
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (7:06AM) by system
18242*Ambikapur Durg Expre...*ExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aUSL/UslapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR3
S  W   
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:44PM) by moderator*^~
68705Raipur Dongargarh ME...MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:04PM) by
18425*Puri - Durg Express*ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aRAIR/RairakholUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECR3
S    F 
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECR3
 M W   
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aROB/RobertsonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
68724Gondia-Raipur MEMUMEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (11:19PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site